Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1356825-0
Entry# 1778935-0
Entry# 1911170-0
Entry# 1988063-0

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> KY/Kareli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will remain cancelled from 16.02.2017 to 21.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:37AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:30) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli.
Travel Time: 12h 3m    41 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 

41 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:40+1810.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.5
#2/==/USLUslapurX 10:54+310:56+42m218.592278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku 11:01+1011:03+102m1116.260287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 11:11+1111:13+112m--124.167300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#5/==/KGBKargi Road 11:20+1411:22+142m1132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 11:31+1511:33+192m--140.242333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahnaX 11:44+2011:46+222m1147.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 11:55+2311:57+252m--157.657367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX 12:06+2712:08+302m--166.147378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 12:24+3412:26+342m--178.543455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 12:42+3312:44+352m--190.149558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road 12:58+4313:03+435m11101.584618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#13/==/HRBHarri 13:09+4613:11+472m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:20+5013:22+502m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigauraX 13:29+5113:31+512m--1128.171547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#16/==/JTIJaithari 13:40+5113:42+522m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/CLFChhulha 13:50+5113:52+512m--1147.624489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction 14:05+4914:10+495m41152.884489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#19/==/AALAmlai 14:19+1:0014:21+1:002m21165.465494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurharX 14:29+1:0114:31+1:012m21174.174490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpurO 14:42+1:0514:44+1:062m--1187.711501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX 15:15+4515:25+4210m21193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpurO 15:59+5016:01+502m21231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabadXO 16:08+5016:10+502m--1238.267458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX 16:19+4916:21+492m--1248.258471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#26/==/UMRUmariaX 16:34+4716:36+472m21260.981468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road 16:50+5016:52+502m11279.860409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaund 17:09+5217:11+522m--1296.836417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwaraO 17:31+4417:33+482m--1308.98406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.2
#30/--/KTESKatni SouthX 18:50+1918:55+315m21319.152387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#31%==%NWRNiwarX 19:08+3319:10+362m11330.478413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 19:16-19:18-2m21338.182436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 19:23+4019:25+402m21345.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX 19:33+4319:35+452m11354.569417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX 19:48+4519:50+472m21369.551388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur 20:03+4620:05+472m11380.579395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#37%==%DOEDeori 20:13+5020:15+522m21391.166390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX 20:23+5520:25+1:032m11399.916391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+5021:05+5410m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 21:09+5821:11+582m11411.383397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX 21:47+5821:49+592m31460.850372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:26+5122:28+522m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli• 22:43+5522:45+552m21507.886365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO 23:05+5623:07+572m21536.3104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO 23:15+1:0223:17+1:042m11550.247355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX 00:02+4700:04+512m22585.766339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47%==%SGPSohagpur 00:20+5100:21+531m12603.440340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#48%==%BGTABagratawaX 00:56+4100:58+472m22626.531338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.4
#49%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50+4502:05+5815m32652.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX 02:23+1:0502:25+1:052m12671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 03:08+1:1303:10+1:122m22708.962448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX 03:23+1:1203:25+1:122m12722.457455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 03:42+1:1103:44+1:112m12738.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:15+5604:25+5510m52744.826497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX 04:49+1:1304:51+1:132m12755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#56/==/SEHSehore 05:11+1:1805:13+1:182m12783.467502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#57/==/KPPKalapipal 05:39+1:1705:41+1:162m--2812.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur 05:54+1:1605:56+1:162m12825.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX 06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m22838.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh 06:28+1:1806:30+1:172m22856.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX 06:42+1:1806:44+1:182m22868.271490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 07:00+1:2107:02+1:212m22887.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road 07:08+1:2607:10+1:252m--2896.632500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.6
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction 08:10+1:0208:30+1:0920m42928.326493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX 08:43+1:1208:45+1:162m--2933.825503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchhaX 09:14+1:0009:16+1:062m12946.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 09:30-09:31-1m12953.5113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur 09:34+1:0409:36+1:042m12959.148537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction 09:48+1:0409:50+1:052m--2968.824540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai 10:24+4510:26+452m--2982.570519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaon 10:35+4710:37+472m--2993.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 10:49+4310:51+422m--21004.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#73/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 11:00+40-321007.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site