Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 26/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:18.20 Dep:18.25
Tue Nov 11,
...
Read more...
2014 (10:33PM)

18234/Narmada Express

Jan 31 2015 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
Loco: ET WDM3A/WDP4B (BSP-ET) ET WAM4 (ET-INDB)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 43m    41 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 

41 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:00+1810.043271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/USLUslapur  10:12+510:14+52m218.6115272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18+1110:20+112m--116.268288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27+1410:29+142m--124.252300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KGBKargi Road  10:38+1410:40+152m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6%==/SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48+1710:50+192m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
7%==%BIGBelgahna  11:00+2011:02+212m--147.874327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8%==%TGQTenganmada  11:10+2411:12+262m--157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
9/==%KGSKhongsaraX  11:20+2811:22+282m--166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37+3111:39+312m--178.649455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
11%==/KOIKhodri  11:53+3411:55+382m--190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12%==%PNDPendra Road  12:15+4012:20+415m11101.5101620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13%==%HRBHarri  12:25+4712:27+492m--1110.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%VKRVenkatnagar  12:35+5212:37+532m--1120.665549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%NIQNigaura  12:44+5712:46+582m--1128.280547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%JTIJaithari  12:54+1:0212:56+1:022m--1138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%CLFChhulhaX  13:03+1:0313:05+1:032m--1147.615488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%APRAnuppur Junction  13:25+5413:30+535m31152.795487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AALAmlai  13:38+5913:40+592m41165.465495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48+1:0313:50+1:032m21174.145494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08+1:0114:10+1:012m--1187.78502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SDLShahdolX  14:55+2515:05+2410m21193.668466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRSBirsinghpur  15:38+3015:40+302m21231.062461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NRZBNowrozabad  15:47+3015:49+302m--1238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58+3116:00+312m--1248.250471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/UMRUmariaX  16:15+2916:17+302m21260.867469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/CHDChandia RoadX  16:34+3116:36+322m11279.847406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58+2917:00+302m--1297.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/JLWJhalwara  17:45-117:47+42m--1308.918406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTESKatni SouthX  18:20+2318:25+385m--1319.027386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NWRNiwar  18:50+3018:52+372m--1330.367412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpurX  18:59-19:01-2m--1338.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  19:08+3819:10+392m11345.071434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|DDCEDundi  19:18+4119:20+442m--1354.590415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SHRSihora RoadX  19:30+4719:32+472m21369.448388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|GSPRGosalpur  19:46+4419:47+491m--1380.542396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|DOEDeori  20:02+4320:03+461m--1391.033392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|ADTLAdhartalX  20:19+4120:20+501m--1399.814393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+2721:05+3210m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal  21:09+3821:11+382m11411.383428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridhamX  21:47+3721:49+372m31460.950373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpurX  22:26+3322:28+332m21492.063365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli•  22:43+3522:45+352m21507.986365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwaraXO  23:05+3923:07+422m21536.4104353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15+4523:17+472m--1550.347355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|PPIPipariyaX  00:02+3000:04+322m22585.766339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SGPSohagpur  00:20+3100:21+321m--2603.440340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
48|-=|BGTABagratawaX  00:56+2000:58+242m--2626.530338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|ETItarsi JunctionXO01:50+2102:05+2615m42653.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23+4102:25+412m12671.053308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+1:1903:10+1:192m22708.862448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23+1:2303:25+1:232m12722.357455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  03:42+2903:44+302m12738.412496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15+2404:25+2510m42744.728497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:47+1:0504:49+1:042m12754.971522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/SEHSehoreX  05:13+1:0505:15+1:042m12783.473500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:39+1:0805:41+1:072m--2812.463487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:53+1:0705:55+1:062m12825.065453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/AKDAkodia  06:07+1:1106:09+1:102m22838.177460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/KSHKali SindhX  06:23+1:1406:25+1:132m22856.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:36+1:1506:38+1:152m22868.160490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  06:57+1:1306:59+1:132m22887.057513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/TANTarana Road  07:09+1:1507:11+1:152m--2896.634498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10+4508:30+5420m62930.022492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
65/--/VRGVikram Nagar  08:45+1:0408:47+1:152m--2935.525503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
66/--/KDHAKarchhaX  09:16+5909:18+1:112m--2947.728514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:30-09:31-1m--2953.390528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:36+1:1509:37+1:171m12960.844537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:50+1:1109:52+1:142m--2970.431541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/BLAXBarlaiX  10:19+1:0210:20+1:081m--2984.235519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/MGGMangliyagaon  10:37+1:0810:38+1:151m--2994.253534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/LMNRLaxmibai Nagar  10:51+1:2010:52+1:201m--21005.726543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  11:00+42-321009.2-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site