Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 26/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:18.20 Dep:18.25
Tue Nov 11,
...
Read more...
2014 (10:33PM)

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 31 2015 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
Loco: ET WDM3A/WDP4B (BSP-ET) ET WAM4 (ET-INDB)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 43m    41 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 

41 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:00+1810.043271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/USLUslapur  10:12+510:14+52m218.6115272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18+1110:20+112m--116.268288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27+1410:29+132m--124.252300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KGBKargi Road  10:38+1310:40+132m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==%SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48+1510:50+172m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
7%==%BIGBelgahna  11:00+1711:02+202m--147.874327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8%==%TGQTenganmada  11:10+2411:12+282m--157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
9%==/KGSKhongsaraX  11:20+3111:22+352m--166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37+3811:39+382m--178.649455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
11/==%KOIKhodri  11:53+3911:55+432m--190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12%==%PNDPendra Road  12:15+4612:20+505m11101.5101620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13%==%HRBHarri  12:25+5512:27+572m--1110.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%VKRVenkatnagar  12:35+1:0012:37+1:022m--1120.665549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%NIQNigaura  12:44+1:0512:46+1:072m--1128.280547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%JTIJaithari  12:54+1:1012:56+1:102m--1138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%CLFChhulhaX  13:03+1:1213:05+1:122m--1147.615488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%APRAnuppur Junction  13:25+1:0513:30+1:045m31152.795487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AALAmlai  13:38+1:0913:40+1:092m41165.465495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48+1:1213:50+1:122m21174.145494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08+1:1214:10+1:132m--1187.78502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SDLShahdolX  14:55+3615:05+3510m21193.668466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRSBirsinghpur  15:38+4015:40+402m21231.062461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NRZBNowrozabad  15:47+4015:49+402m--1238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58+4016:00+402m--1248.250471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/UMRUmariaX  16:15+3716:17+382m21260.867469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/CHDChandia RoadX  16:34+3916:36+392m11279.847406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58+3217:00+332m--1297.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/JLWJhalwara  17:45+317:47+112m--1308.918406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTESKatni SouthX  18:20+2318:25+355m--1319.027386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NWRNiwar  18:50+2518:52+302m--1330.367412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpurX  18:59-19:01-2m--1338.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  19:08+3119:10+322m11345.071434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|DDCEDundi  19:18+3419:20+382m--1354.590415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SHRSihora RoadX  19:30+3919:32+392m21369.448388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|GSPRGosalpur  19:46+3719:47+411m--1380.542396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|DOEDeori  20:02+3620:03+411m--1391.033392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|ADTLAdhartalX  20:19+3720:20+491m--1399.814393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+3121:05+3510m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal  21:09+4421:11+442m11411.383428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridhamX  21:47+4321:49+452m31460.950373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpurX  22:26+4322:28+442m21492.063365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli•  22:43+4322:45+462m21507.986365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwaraXO  23:05+5123:07+502m21536.4104353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15+5523:17+562m--1550.347355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|PPIPipariyaX  00:02+3700:04+392m22585.766339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SGPSohagpur  00:20+4300:21+441m--2603.440340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
48|=-|BGTABagratawaX  00:56+2700:58+332m--2626.530338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|ETItarsi JunctionX01:50+1702:05+2515m42653.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23+4702:25+472m12671.053308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+5803:10+572m22708.862448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23+5603:25+552m12722.357455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  03:42+4003:44+392m12738.412496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15+2104:25+2410m42744.728497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:47+5304:49+522m12754.971522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/SEHSehoreX  05:13+5405:15+532m12783.473500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:39+5405:41+532m--2812.463487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:53+5405:55+542m12825.065453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/AKDAkodia  06:07+5506:09+542m22838.177460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/KSHKali SindhX  06:23+5706:25+562m22856.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:36+5806:38+572m22868.160490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  06:57+5806:59+582m22887.057513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/TANTarana Road  07:09+5807:11+582m--2896.634498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10+3708:30+5120m62930.022492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
65/--/VRGVikram Nagar  08:45+5508:47+592m--2935.525503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
66/--/KDHAKarchhaX  09:16+4809:18+522m--2947.728514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:30-09:31-1m--2953.390528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:36+4909:37+551m12960.844537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:50+5509:52+592m--2970.431541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/BLAXBarlaiX  10:19+4510:20+1:071m--2984.235519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/MGGMangliyagaon  10:37+5810:38+1:181m--2994.253534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/LMNRLaxmibai Nagar  10:51+1:2110:52+1:311m--21005.726543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  11:00+1:06-321009.2-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site