Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313026-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313028-0

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> KY/Kareli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 18234 Bilaspur Indore will, Arrive Indore at 10;50 instead 11;00.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:41AM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:54) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli.
Travel Time: 12h 3m    41 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 

41 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kareli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:40-810.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.5
#2/==/USLUslapurX 10:54-10:56-2m218.592278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku 11:01-11:03-2m1116.260287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 11:11-11:13-2m--124.267300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/KGBKargi Road 11:20-11:22-2m1132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 11:31-11:33-2m--140.242333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahnaX 11:44-11:46-2m1147.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 11:55-11:57-2m--157.657367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX 12:06-12:08-2m--166.147378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 12:24-12:26-2m1178.643455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 12:42-12:44-2m--190.149558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road 12:58-13:03-5m11101.584618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#13/==/HRBHarri 13:09-13:11-2m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:20-13:22-2m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigauraX 13:29-13:31-2m--1128.171547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#16/==/JTIJaithariX 13:40-13:42-2m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/CLFChhulha 13:50-13:52-2m--1147.624489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m41152.784490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#19/==/AALAmlai 14:19-14:21-2m21165.365494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurhar 14:29-14:31-2m21174.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpurO 14:42-14:44-2m--1187.611501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX 15:15-15:25-10m21193.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur 15:59-16:01-2m21230.962464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 16:08-16:10-2m11238.167458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX 16:19-16:21-2m--1248.158471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#26/==/UMRUmariaX 16:34-16:36-2m21260.781468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road 16:50-16:52-2m11279.760409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaundO 17:09-17:11-2m21296.736417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwaraO 17:31-17:33-2m--1308.87406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.2
#30%--%KTESKatni South 18:50-18:55-5m21319.052386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#31%==%NWRNiwarX 19:08-19:10-2m11330.378413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 19:16-19:18-2m21338.182436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 19:23-19:25-2m21344.971434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX 19:33-19:35-2m11354.469417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX 19:48-19:50-2m21369.451388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur 20:03-20:05-2m11380.579395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#37%==%DOEDeoriX 20:13-20:15-2m21391.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX 20:23-20:25-2m11399.816391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55-21:05-10m11407.951417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 21:09-21:11-2m11411.383397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX 21:47-21:49-2m31460.951372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:26-22:28-2m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli• 22:43-22:45-2m21507.986365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO 23:05-23:07-2m21536.4104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO 23:15-23:17-2m11550.347355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX 00:02-00:04-2m22585.866339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47/==/SGPSohagpur 00:20-00:21-1m12603.540340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#48/==/BGTABagratawaX 00:56-00:58-2m22626.631338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.5
#49/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50-02:05-15m42653.160328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX 02:23-02:25-2m12671.253309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 03:08-03:10-2m22709.162448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX 03:23-03:25-2m12722.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 03:42-03:44-2m12738.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:15-04:25-10m42745.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX 04:49-04:51-2m12755.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#56/==/SEHSehore 05:11-05:13-2m12783.567502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#57/==/KPPKalapipal 05:39-05:41-2m--2812.658487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur 05:54-05:56-2m12825.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX 06:08-06:10-2m22838.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh 06:28-06:30-2m22856.261443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX 06:42-06:44-2m22868.371490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 07:00-07:02-2m22887.296513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road 07:08-07:10-2m--2896.832500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.6
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction 08:10-08:30-20m42928.426492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.6
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX 08:43-08:45-2m22934.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchhaX 09:14-09:16-2m12946.232514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 09:30-09:31-1m12953.7113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur 09:34-09:36-2m12959.348537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#69/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 09:48-09:50-2m--2968.924541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai 10:24-10:26-2m--2982.771518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaon 10:35-10:37-2m12993.355535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#72/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 10:49-10:51-2m--21004.323544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#73/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 11:00--321007.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.