Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:20PM)

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపురం     हैदराबाद-Narasapur एक्सप्रेस

May 03 2015 (8:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17230/17229 Hyderabad - Trivandrum Sabari Express.
Loco
GY WDP4D
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -21:45+131-430.928510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  22:05+422:10+45m11-421.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/BNBibinagar  22:39+1822:40+171m21-388.560448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|NLDANalgonda  23:57+1723:58+181m--1-311.887224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
5|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  00:24+2400:25+241m--2-274.291152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|VNUPVishnupuram  00:39+2900:40+291m12-253.05196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  01:00+2801:01+301m--2-236.05698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  01:24+3101:25+351m--2-214.463108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SAPSattenapalleO  01:55+4501:56+461m--2-183.03472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/GNTGuntur Junction  03:10+1103:15+115m12-140.75837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MAGMangalagiri  03:36+1803:37+181m--2-120.51533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  04:25+904:40+915m72-108.85924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|DPDDosapadu  05:17-05:20-3m--2-72.4370mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GDVGudivada Junction  05:31+1805:33+212m--2-65.66011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MDVLMandavalli  05:54+2705:55+281m--2-44.56110mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|KKLRKaikaluru  06:03+3106:04+331m--2-36.4438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|AKVDAkividuX  06:27+3506:28+411m--2-19.7515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  06:49+3906:50+401m12-2.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»  07:05+3407:10+325m--20.04512mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|VVMViravasaram  07:24+3507:25+371m1210.62511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|PKOPalakollu  07:49+2607:50+321m1220.71114mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|NSNarasapur•  08:40-7---229.6-15mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site