Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపురం     हैदराबाद-Narasapur एक्सप्रेस

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 04, 2016 (10:13PM)
Sep 28 departure has been DIVERTED between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
GY WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -21:45+051-431.928509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  22:05+422:10+55m11-422.768539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar  22:39+1522:40+161m21-389.760447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1776.8
#4%--%NLDANalgonda  23:57+1123:58+111m01-312.978222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  00:27+1300:28+141m02-275.380152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram  00:44+1700:45+171m12-254.05396mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.5
#7%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionXO  01:05+1601:06+201m02-236.55897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla  01:28+2301:29+251m02-215.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#9%--%SAPSattenapalleXO  02:00+2602:01+271m02-183.43772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.5
#10/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO  03:10+403:15+85m12-141.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#11/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  03:36+1203:37+121m02-120.81533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.7
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  04:25+804:40+915m72-109.15126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.5
#13!==!GDVGudivada Junction  05:31+2405:33+282m02-65.76013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#14!==!MDVLMandavalliX  05:54+3405:55+371m02-44.5618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#15!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  06:03+4306:04+451m02-36.4437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#16!==!AKVDAkividu  06:27+4406:28+461m02-19.8519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#17!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  06:49+4506:50+471m12-2.188mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#18|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»X  07:05+4107:10+385m020.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#19|--|VVMViravasaram  07:24+3907:25+391m1210.62511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#20|--|PKOPalakollu  07:49+2907:50+311m1220.71111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:508.9
#21|--|NSNarasapur•  08:40-8-0229.6-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site