Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:20PM)

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపురం     हैदराबाद-Narasapur एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17230/17229 Hyderabad - Trivandrum Sabari Express.
Loco
GY WDP4D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
S13
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -21:45+131-430.928510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  22:05+222:10+25m11-421.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/BNBibinagar  22:39+1822:40+181m21-388.560448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|NLDANalgonda  23:57+2023:58+211m--1-311.887224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
5|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  00:24+3000:25+291m--2-274.291152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|VNUPVishnupuram  00:39+3500:40+351m12-253.05196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  01:00+3801:01+401m--2-236.05698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|PGRLPiduguralla  01:24+3801:25+411m--2-214.463100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SAPSattenapalleX  01:55+4701:56+491m--2-183.03472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/GNTGuntur Junction  03:10+1003:15+105m12-140.75837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  03:36+1803:37+181m--2-120.51533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  04:25+1104:40+915m72-108.85924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|DPDDosapaduX  05:17-05:20-3m--2-72.4370mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GDVGudivada Junction  05:31+4005:33+432m--2-65.66011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MDVLMandavalliX  05:54+5605:55+581m--2-44.56110mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  06:03+1:0106:04+1:031m--2-36.4438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|AKVDAkividu  06:27+1:0206:28+1:031m--2-19.7515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  06:49+1:0006:50+1:011m12-2.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»X  07:05+5407:10+515m--20.04512mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|VVMViravasaram  07:24+5107:25+511m1210.62511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|PKOPalakollu  07:49+4207:50+431m1220.71114mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|NSNarasapur•  08:40-2---229.6-15mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site