Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపురం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद-नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (05:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -21:45+051-431.428509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:05+222:10+25m11-422.268539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/==/BNBibinagar 22:39+1522:40+151m21-389.160447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1776.8
#4%--%NLDANalgonda 23:57+2023:58+191m--1-312.378222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 00:27+2100:28+211m--2-274.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuramX 00:44+2400:45+241m12-254.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.5
#7%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionXO 01:05+2401:06+261m--2-236.55897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla 01:28+3401:29+361m--2-215.161107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#9%--%SAPSattenapalleXO 02:00+3702:01+391m--2-183.53772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.4
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:10+1503:15+155m12-141.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#11/==/MAGMangalagiriXO 03:36+1803:37+181m--2-120.81533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.7
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:25+1704:40+1815m72-109.15126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.5
#13!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 05:31+4005:33+422m--2-65.76013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#14!%%!%MDVLMandavalliX 05:54+4705:55+491m--2-44.5618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#15!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 06:03+5206:04+541m--2-36.4437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#16!%%!%AKVDAkividu 06:27+5306:28+541m--2-19.8519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#17!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 06:49+5306:50+541m12-2.188mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#18|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»X 07:05+4707:10+435m--20.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#19|--|VVMViravasaram 07:24+4607:25+461m1210.62511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#20|--|PKOPalakollu 07:49+3307:50+341m1220.71111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:508.9
#21|--|NSNarasapur• 08:40-4---229.6-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.