Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:20PM)

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express

Dec 29 2014 (11:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-S1 to S7- S8 to S13-B3-B2-B1-A1-A2-H1-GS-SLR; S13 updated as per PNR Entry#214943; B3 added as per PNR Entry # 325206
RSA - Rake Sharing
17230/17229 Hyderabad - Trivandrum Sabari Express.
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
GY WDP4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
S13
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -21:45+131-430.928510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  22:05+222:10+35m11-421.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/BNBibinagar  22:39+022:40+01m21-388.560448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|NLDANalgonda  23:57+1923:58+201m--1-311.887224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
5|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  00:24+2500:25+251m--2-274.291152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|VNUPVishnupuram  00:39+2900:40+301m12-253.05196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  01:00+3001:01+321m--2-236.05698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|PGRLPiduguralla  01:24+3401:25+361m--2-214.463100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|SAPSattenapalleX  01:55+4101:56+431m--2-183.03472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/GNTGuntur Junction  03:10+1103:15+115m12-140.75837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  03:36+1803:37+181m--2-120.51533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/BZAVijayawada Junction  04:25+1004:40+815m72-108.85924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|DPDDosapaduX  05:17+3905:20+363m--2-72.4370mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GDVGudivada Junction  05:31+3105:33+332m--2-65.66011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MDVLMandavalliX  05:54+4205:55+431m--2-44.56110mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  06:03+4806:04+501m--2-36.4438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|AKVDAkividu  06:27+4706:28+501m--2-19.7515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  06:49+4206:50+421m12-2.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»X  07:05+3907:10+365m--20.04512mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|VVMViravasaram  07:24+3607:25+371m1210.62511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|PKOPalakollu  07:49+2707:50+301m1220.71114mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|NSNarasapur•  08:40-3---229.6-15mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site