Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 21m ago)
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Devlali is 16 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:53 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

10 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:45+3210.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad  12:02+912:04+82m3116.473574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3947.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala  12:43+1512:45+162m2163.734623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  13:34+1813:35+201m3191.54257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#5/--/CHOKChowk  13:51+2113:52+211m11102.65144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6/--/MHPEMohape  14:01+2514:02+251m11110.25035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/--/CKHSChikhale  14:09-14:10-1m11116.14713mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:15+2714:20+265m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5734.2
#9/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  15:17+2415:20+253m41154.24510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3067.4
#10/==/KSRAKasaraXT16:50+1016:55+145m01221.643294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:15+1117:20+145m21236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#12/==/DVLDevlali•X  17:53+2117:55+212m11280.926560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#13/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:08+1718:10+182m11286.788564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#14/==/LSLasalgaonX  18:43+2018:45+192m01334.974595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:05+2019:10+185m21359.694582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:53+2219:55+212m21427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.1
#17/==/KJKajgaon  20:04+2620:05+261m01446.167297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#18/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:28+2220:30+212m01471.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:03+2221:05+222m31519.732212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:50+7-11543.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site