Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DVL/Devlali

Refresh Live Status (4h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Devlali is 16 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    9 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

9 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:45-210.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad  12:02-12:04-2m3116.473574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3947.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala  12:43-12:45-2m2163.734623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  13:34-13:35-1m3191.54257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#5/--/CHOKChowk  13:51-13:52-1m11102.65144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6/--/MHPEMohape  14:01-14:02-1m11110.25035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/--/CKHSChikhale  14:09-14:10-1m11116.14813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:15-14:20-5m61120.13611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.2
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:17-15:20-3m41154.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:15-17:20-5m21236.182590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#11/==/DVLDevlali•X  17:53-17:55-2m11281.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:08-18:10-2m11286.888564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#13/==/LSLasalgaonX  18:43-18:45-2m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m21359.794582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:53-19:55-2m21427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.1
#16/==/KJKajgaon  20:04-20:05-1m01446.267297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#17/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:28-20:30-2m01472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:03-21:05-2m31519.832212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:50--11543.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site