Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (03:07PM)

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (12:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P/3
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 8m    9 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:53 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 

9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Devlali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:45+0210.054556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/CCHChinchwad  12:03+512:04+51m3116.371573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3/==/LNLLonavala  12:44+812:45+101m2163.636623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  13:33+1313:35+142m3192.34457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/--/CHOKChowk  13:50+1513:52+142m11103.45144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
6/--/MHPEMohape  14:01+1814:02+181m11110.95035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
7/--/CKHSChikhale  14:09-14:10-1m11116.84913mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:15+2114:20+195m71120.93610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:17+1815:20+203m41155.14310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:15+817:20+125m21236.982589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
11/==/DVLDevlali•X  17:53+1817:55+182m11281.834561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
12/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:05+1718:10+155m11287.585563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
13/==/LSLasalgaon  18:44+1718:45+181m--1335.874592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:05+1819:10+165m21360.394580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:53+2319:55+232m21427.8127352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
16/==/KJKajgaon20:04+2920:05+291m--1446.967297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:28+2520:30+252m--1472.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:03+2421:05+242m31520.432213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:50+5-11544.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site