Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 13 2016 (10:45AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 1.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

14 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+29B1-466.84711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+114:11+23m21-429.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:30+814:35+75m11-420.76014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-315:47+15m01-353.38336mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+716:35+72m31-289.87977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1617:15+168m31-247.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+2717:40+301m31-222.278183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:0685.5
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:46+4718:51+475m01-136.723270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-320:55+310m01-92.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#10/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+721:07+102m01-81.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#11/==/JMUJamui  21:19+1421:21+182m01-66.64381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+922:04+95m01-39.34554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+722:27+101m01-22.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X  23:30+1623:45+1715m710.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:13+2900:14+301m0227.15950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+3000:25+321m0237.03054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+1900:52+221m0249.86853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#18/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+2401:00+261m1257.76054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#19/--/DESDesari  01:10+2801:11+291m0267.84350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+2601:25+271m0277.12652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49+1901:50+231m0287.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+2402:20+2420m3292.95356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+2602:34+281m02104.55756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+2702:43+281m02112.13857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#25/==/DGADighwara  02:50+2802:51+291m02116.52759mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+1704:20+2620m02147.14658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:58+2505:00+262m02176.35161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#28%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+2305:25+232m12195.92366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#29%--%BUIBallia•  06:10+6-22213.3-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site