Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 11:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 11:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 1.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

14 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+19B1-466.84711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+114:11+13m21-429.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:30+814:35+85m01-420.76014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-115:47+25m01-353.383 ER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+716:35+82m31-289.87977mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1817:15+188m31-247.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+2717:40+281m31-222.287183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:19+4018:21+432m01-165.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:46+4918:51+495m01-136.723270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45+220:55+410m01-92.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+921:07+112m01-81.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui  21:19+1521:21+202m01-66.64381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+922:04+95m01-39.34553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+822:27+101m01-22.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X  23:30+1223:45+1515m710.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:13+2900:14+311m0227.15950mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+3100:25+331m0237.03054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+2200:52+231m0249.86853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+2601:00+271m1257.76054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari  01:10+2901:11+301m0267.84350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+2801:25+301m0277.12652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49+2101:50+251m0287.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+2502:20+2420m3292.95356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+2602:34+271m02104.55756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+2702:43+281m02112.13857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwara  02:50+2802:51+291m02116.52759mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+1704:20+2320m02147.14558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:59+2405:00+251m02176.35161mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+2105:25+222m12195.92366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30%--%BUIBallia•  06:10+3-22213.3-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site