Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah-Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106/13185/13186 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Loco
HWH WAP-4/ ASN WAM-4 from SDAH to BJU WDM- 3A from...
Read more...
BJU to BUI

cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

15 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+091-466.4478mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+114:11+13m21-428.82615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  14:30+1214:35+115m--1-420.46014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-215:47+25m--1-353.28334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+916:35+102m31-289.68071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX17:07+1517:15+158m31-247.260113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:40+2617:41+261m31-222.187182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:20+4118:22+422m--1-165.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction18:47+4918:52+495m--1-136.623271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45+020:55+410m--1-92.569143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+1221:07+122m--1-81.173106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
12/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19+1521:21+152m--1-66.54381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+1022:04+105m--1-39.22753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  23:30+3123:55+3325m710.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:37+3400:45+378m--227.26650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:54+3100:56+322m--237.16454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  01:08+3301:13+375m--250.07950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:19+4401:21+442m--257.86754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesariO  01:30+4801:32+482m--267.95150mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:43+4901:45+492m--277.22752mECRVaishali, Bihar
21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  02:08+3502:13+355m--287.73355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:23+4602:28+465m--293.24256mECRSaran, Bihar
23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:44+4402:46+452m--2104.59253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24/==/STLRSitalpurX  02:51+4802:53+482m--2112.23157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
25/==/DGADighwaraX  03:01+4603:03+462m--2116.45460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
26/==/BAGLBaragopal  03:15-03:36-21m--2127.23557mECRSH 46, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  04:10+2204:30+2620m--2147.35158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  05:04+3805:06+382m--2176.56760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+4105:25+412m--2195.52363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%BUIBallia•  06:10+21-22212.9-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site