Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> BUI/Ballia

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:45PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+09B1-466.84711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+014:11+03m21-429.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:30+914:35+85m11-420.76014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-215:47+15m01-353.38337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+1016:35+102m31-289.87977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1817:15+188m31-247.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+3517:40+371m31-222.287183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:19+5518:21+562m--1-165.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:46+5718:51+575m01-136.723270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45+320:55+510m01-92.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+1021:07+112m01-81.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui  21:19+1521:21+182m01-66.64381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+1122:04+95m01-39.34554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+922:27+121m01-22.91947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X  23:40+723:50+1210m710.06349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:16+2600:17+271m0227.15950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:27+2700:28+281m0237.05254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur PatoreeX  00:43+2900:45+302m0249.83053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:01+2301:02+261m1257.73654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#20/--/DESDesari  01:19+2201:20+231m0267.84350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:33+2301:34+251m0277.12652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:58+1902:00+232m1287.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:10+2602:30+2620m3292.95356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX  02:43+2802:44+291m12104.55756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur  02:52+2802:53+291m02112.13857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwaraX  03:00+3103:01+321m02116.53159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+3304:20+4120m02147.14658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  04:58+4405:00+452m02176.34261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar  05:28+3505:30+352m12195.92666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#30%--%BUIBallia•  06:10+23-22213.3-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site