Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Jan 03 2015 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:42 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+4621-1295.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:0200:17+1:022m12-1262.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua  00:58+5801:00+1:032m22-1219.049396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/MDPBMadhopur Punjab  01:10-01:12-2m12-1210.956357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+5201:33+525m12-1195.957328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/--/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:1502:17+1:162m12-1156.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/--/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:2102:36+1:222m12-1141.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/--/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:1502:54+1:152m22-1125.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+5803:40+595m32-1083.454239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:1104:00+1:112m12-1067.175245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:1904:20+1:192m12-1044.520246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+3605:15+4115m52-1031.463246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:2005:34+1:222m12-1013.751262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:2405:45+1:292m12-1006.043256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+1:2206:15+1:222m12-986.250248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:2307:00+1:0325m--2-969.464248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:0907:17+1:102m12-953.335239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:0107:41+1:022m12-940.571235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:0608:01+1:092m12-919.219227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+5109:00+475m--2-902.367225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+4209:13+432m--2-890.161232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+5009:40+502m--2-864.665235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+4709:56+472m--2-849.458225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+5010:08+492m--2-839.834224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+4410:27+453m--2-830.773222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+3410:50+342m--2-805.067226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+4711:20+472m--2-773.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+5511:55+552m--2-733.329220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+5112:38+522m--2-713.413216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30+5214:15+4945m92-702.516215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+5314:45+1:142m42-695.235209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+5815:23+1:002m32-674.445206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05+2719:10+315m12-507.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+4119:47+412m22-454.962177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+4520:55+485m12-389.562214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+5622:40+1:0110m--2-291.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh