Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0

16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> TLY/Thalassery

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangaluru Central Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 18.5.2017 to 29.7.2017.
Fri May 12,
...
more...
2017 (10:03PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 40h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:43 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+0--1-1373.153814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+82m--1-1348.445663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-323:45+210m21-1295.465337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1000:17+112m12-1263.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1001:00+112m22-1219.342393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1401:38+145m12-1196.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1202:17+132m12-1156.554256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1202:36+152m12-1141.258252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1502:54+152m22-1125.850241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+303:50+65m32-1083.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+904:05+92m12-1067.271243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+904:26+92m12-1044.824243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-205:15+015m52-1031.463249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2005:34+202m12-1013.651263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2005:45+202m12-1005.943256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1806:15+172m12-986.150247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2007:00+925m--2-969.364249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1307:17+182m12-953.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1407:42+132m12-940.472235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1308:02+132m12-919.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-1309:00+15m--2-902.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+209:15+22m--2-890.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+209:42+22m--2-864.665230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+209:58+22m--2-849.463229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+210:10+42m12-838.835225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+110:27+23m--2-830.767228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+110:52+12m--2-805.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+111:20+22m--2-773.669220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+311:57+32m--2-733.428220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-612:40+52m--2-714.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-214:15+1645m62-702.515216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:43+1014:45+162m42-695.335210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:21+1215:23+192m32-674.351207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+1918:45+285m12-507.550172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+1619:50+192m22-454.972177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:45+3220:50+335m12-389.459213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+2922:40+3210m22-291.967259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X 03:00+2203:05+265m130.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-305:30+75m--391.959328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:05297.9
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1310:45+1910m23389.774315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+2611:49+262m--3465.966279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:36+613:38+132m13584.516194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-914:40+210m--3598.274185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+2416:37+242m23740.250170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+2318:43+225m13841.467271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+3420:20+361m13948.931118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+1823:45+1910m731049.28226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:08+3200:10+322m241080.76915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.2
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:43+3301:45+332m341187.87712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:16+103:18+02m341304.53321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28-404:30+22m141342.97119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+1505:50+2010m241426.340116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+2806:10+315m241436.255152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:28+2407:30+242m--41508.128305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40-308:42+52m341540.959215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08-310:10+72m--41625.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+1911:45+195m--41745.948282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:00+213:20+1820m341805.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+2414:05+242m141855.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+2015:05+205m--41906.348417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+1216:20+145m341961.95980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+1717:10+445m242006.15726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 18:40+4018:50+3610m242092.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery• 19:43+4719:45+472m--42160.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:05+4920:10+505m142181.48216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+5621:15+562m242267.53018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.7
#67/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) 22:45+13-242313.2-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site