Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 22:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 22:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 (7:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:42 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+1:1221-1295.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:2300:17+1:232m12-1262.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:1101:00+1:162m22-1219.049396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/=-/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  01:10-01:12-2m12-1210.956357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:1901:33+1:195m12-1195.957328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:3102:17+1:312m12-1156.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:3402:36+1:342m12-1141.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:3002:54+1:312m22-1125.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:2003:40+1:205m32-1083.454239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:1704:00+1:172m12-1067.175245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:2304:20+1:232m12-1044.520246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+3805:15+3715m52-1031.463246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:1105:34+1:112m12-1013.751262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:1405:45+1:172m12-1006.043256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+1:1106:15+1:142m12-986.250248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:1407:00+1:0025m--2-969.464248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:0507:17+1:062m12-953.335239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+5707:41+582m12-940.571235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:0208:01+1:032m12-919.219227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2909:00+335m--2-902.367225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+2609:13+262m--2-890.161232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+3309:40+332m--2-864.665235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+3409:56+342m--2-849.458225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+3210:08+322m--2-839.834224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+2710:27+273m--2-830.773222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+1410:50+142m--2-805.067226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+2911:20+292m--2-773.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+3411:55+342m--2-733.329220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+2512:38+272m--2-713.413216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30+3114:15+3045m92-702.516215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+3214:45+392m42-695.235209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+3515:23+392m32-674.445206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05+819:10+145m12-507.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+2219:47+222m22-454.962177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+1420:55+165m12-389.562214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+2422:40+2810m--2-291.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh