Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> TLY/Thalassery

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 40h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 2159 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:43 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+601-1372.953815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1322:25+182m01-1348.246662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+2423:45+2810m21-1295.165337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+2200:17+222m12-1262.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+2401:00+242m22-1219.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+3801:38+375m12-1195.965326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+2302:17+232m12-1156.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+2202:36+222m12-1141.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+2102:54+212m22-1125.650241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+503:50+85m32-1083.475239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+2104:05+212m12-1067.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+904:26+82m12-1044.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-305:15+015m52-1031.263249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+2205:34+222m12-1013.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+2305:45+232m12-1005.843256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1806:15+192m12-985.950247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2407:00+1425m02-969.164248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+1907:17+252m12-953.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:40+1607:42+162m12-940.372235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  08:00+1708:02+172m12-918.818229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-609:00+25m02-902.556224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:13+409:15+42m02-890.462227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:40+709:42+102m02-864.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:56+1209:58+112m02-849.263229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:08+1110:10+102m12-838.635225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+810:27+103m02-830.666229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:50+1410:52+132m02-805.173225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1511:20+162m02-773.569220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:55+2311:57+232m02-733.328220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:38+1312:40+152m02-714.114216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+2414:15+1945m02-702.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+1614:45+232m42-695.235210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+1215:23+212m32-674.251207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40+1518:45+225m12-507.550173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:48+2019:50+232m22-454.972178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:45+3120:50+325m12-389.459213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+3322:40+3510m02-291.967259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  03:00+2603:05+305m130.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-605:30+55m0391.958329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+2810:45+3610m23389.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+4511:49+452m03465.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36+1713:38+182m13583.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30-514:40+710m03597.574185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+1316:37+132m23739.550170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+118:43+155m13840.767271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19+2220:20+331m13948.231118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+1423:45+1710m731048.58226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08+3200:10+332m241080.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole  01:43+3301:45+352m341187.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16+503:18+52m341303.83321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28-204:30+02m141342.37118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+1705:50+2010m241425.740115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05+2806:10+325m241435.655152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28+3007:30+302m041507.528305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:40+1508:42+182m341540.359215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08-210:10+62m041624.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40+1911:45+185m041744.748283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:00-213:20+1620m341804.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03+1714:05+172m141854.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:00+615:05+65m041905.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  16:15-516:20+15m341960.75980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction17:05+1617:10+375m242004.95726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  18:40+3118:50+2710m242091.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery•  19:43+3319:45+332m042159.4629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:05+3620:10+375m142180.18216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66%==%KGQKasaragod  21:13+4021:15+402m242266.23118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#67%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:45+9-242312.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site