Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> TLY/Thalassery

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 40h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 2159 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:43 +1 night
Platform# 0
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55-01-1372.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23-22:25-2m01-1348.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35-23:45-10m21-1295.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15-00:17-2m12-1262.664365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58-01:00-2m22-1218.942393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33-01:38-5m12-1195.865326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15-02:17-2m12-1155.953256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34-02:36-2m12-1140.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52-02:54-2m22-1125.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45-03:50-5m32-1083.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03-04:05-2m12-1067.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24-04:26-2m12-1044.524243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-05:15-15m52-1031.163247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32-05:34-2m12-1013.351263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43-05:45-2m12-1005.743256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13-06:15-2m12-985.850247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35-07:00-25m02-969.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15-07:17-2m12-952.935238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39-07:41-2m12-940.272235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59-08:01-2m12-918.718229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-09:00-5m02-902.466224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11-09:13-2m02-890.362227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38-09:40-2m02-864.365230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54-09:56-2m02-849.163229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06-10:08-2m12-838.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24-10:27-3m02-830.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48-10:50-2m02-805.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18-11:20-2m02-773.473220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53-11:55-2m02-733.228220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36-12:38-2m02-714.013216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30-14:15-45m02-702.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43-14:45-2m42-695.135209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21-15:23-2m32-674.151207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40-18:45-5m12-507.550173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m22-454.966178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0065.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:50-20:55-5m12-389.462213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30-22:40-10m02-291.967259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  03:00-03:05-5m130.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m0391.958329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m23389.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m03465.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36-13:38-2m13583.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30-14:40-10m03597.574185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35-16:37-2m23739.650170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38-18:43-5m13840.767271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19-20:20-1m13948.231118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35-23:45-10m731048.58226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m241080.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole  01:43-01:45-2m341187.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16-03:18-2m341303.83321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28-04:30-2m141342.37118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m241425.740115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05-06:10-5m241435.655152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28-07:30-2m041507.524305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2232.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  08:52-08:57-5m341540.371215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08-10:10-2m041624.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40-11:45-5m041744.742283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:10-13:20-10m341804.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03-14:05-2m141854.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:00-15:05-5m041904.950417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:12-16:15-3m141960.25980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction17:00-17:10-10m242004.46126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  18:35-18:40-5m242090.66511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery•  19:43-19:45-2m042159.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:15-20:20-5m142179.77616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66%==%KGQKasaragod  21:28-21:30-2m242265.73718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.8
#67%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:45--242311.5-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site