Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

May 28 2015 (3:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 2161 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 19:42 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
S      
TLY/Thalassery 

25 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+4321-1295.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==%SMBXSamba  00:15+5700:17+572m12-1262.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3%==/KTHUKathua  00:58+5301:00+552m22-1219.049396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  01:10-01:12-2m12-1210.956357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:0101:33+1:015m12-1195.957328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+5502:17+552m12-1156.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:0102:36+1:012m12-1141.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+5402:54+542m22-1125.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+4803:40+485m32-1083.454239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+5104:00+512m12-1067.175245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+5904:20+1:002m12-1044.520246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+2805:15+3115m52-1031.463246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+5405:34+542m12-1013.751262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+5105:45+542m12-1006.043256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+5206:15+542m12-986.250248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+5607:00+4925m--2-969.464248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+5407:17+1:002m12-953.335239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+5207:41+542m12-940.571235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+5808:01+582m12-919.219227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2309:00+325m--2-902.367225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+3509:13+352m--2-890.161232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+3309:40+332m--2-864.665235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+3209:56+322m--2-849.458229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+3310:08+332m--2-839.834225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+2710:27+293m--2-830.773222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+3410:50+332m--2-805.067226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+3511:20+362m--2-773.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:53+4211:55+422m--2-733.329220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+3012:38+322m--2-713.413216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30+3314:15+2545m92-702.516215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  14:43+2214:45+272m42-695.235209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabadO  15:21+1015:23+182m32-674.445206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:05+719:10+155m12-507.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:45+1919:47+212m22-454.962177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+2920:55+345m12-389.562214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  22:30+4122:40+4510m--2-291.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh