Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737265-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094637-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502357-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2227571-0

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 321 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:27 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 7
 M   F 
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

3 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -05:00+621-1567.36516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:29+1705:30+181m--1-1536.14396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:30+1906:35+225m21-1493.57344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59+4207:00+421m--1-1464.46970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadambur 07:12+4207:13+421m--1-1450.65291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:39+3907:40+401m--1-1428.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 07:59+4108:00+431m--1-1406.74065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:40+3308:42+352m--1-1379.738108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 09:50+1309:55+155m11-1336.462139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55+1511:00+135m41-1274.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:25+912:30+185m11-1179.83785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:49+1912:50+211m11-1168.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:34+2313:35+261m21-1109.96176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28+2714:30+282m31-1056.45145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35+1215:45+2010m31-1001.66845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 16:18+3016:20+302m31-964.37948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43+3416:45+342m--1-934.24748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 17:30+2617:35+285m21-898.64540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23+2418:25+252m--1-862.54785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00+2119:05+295m81-835.24892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23+3519:25+362m11-820.82288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:50+1022:00+2210m--1-767.163116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru 22:39+2522:40+261m21-726.284198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.6
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 23:04+3223:05+321m--1-692.645145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa 00:13+1800:15+202m32-641.669144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:49+2600:50+271m--2-602.570170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:24+3501:25+351m--2-562.649226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 01:59+3102:00+321m--2-534.628243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.2
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44+803:45+121m22-486.457370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+1704:20+225m--2-457.980454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX 04:59+3205:00+321m42-405.847421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction 06:28+2006:30+212m22-336.276407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.8
#33/==/YGYadgirX 07:24+4007:25+411m22-267.425370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-509:05+65m32-228.547432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+709:19+71m--2-218.376404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+1209:43+133m32-191.858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur 11:40+3411:50+3710m32-78.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»X 12:48+5412:50+552m320.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+1515:10+315m5,62108.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+3416:40+3610m22183.448556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+2518:00+271m22247.151623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 19:27+3419:30+323m72321.45910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#43/==/TNAThane 19:47+019:50+03m62339.55410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+1320:20+133m62363.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:50+11-142372.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site