Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:46PM)

16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில்-மும்பை பாலாஜி     नागरकोइल-मुंबई सीएसटी बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 01 2015 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Loco
WDM-3D from erode shed. WAP-4 from VM-NCJ - Entry Re# 1382801-1
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:27 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
 M   F 
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

3 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -05:00+421-1566.64922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38+505:40+112m--1-1535.35294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+1806:35+195m--1-1492.47145mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+3507:00+441m--1-1464.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+4607:13+491m--1-1450.25290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+4807:40+491m--1-1427.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/SRTSaturX  07:59+5608:00+571m--1-1406.44065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:41+4408:42+471m--1-1379.138108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction  09:50+2509:55+255m11-1335.962139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+2511:00+235m41-1273.567287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+1612:30+185m11-1179.24285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRGMSrirangam  12:47+1912:48+201m11-1167.37069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13/==%ALUAriyalur  13:38+1713:39+191m21-1109.46370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30+1614:32+172m31-1055.74845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40-315:45+145m51-1001.05244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:28+1116:30+142m--1-963.76247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  16:59+1917:00+201m--1-933.64450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
18%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:48+2217:50+252m21-898.05741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:28+2918:30+292m--1-861.95485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
20%--%AJJArakkonam JunctionX  19:00+3019:05+345m81-834.94591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24+3719:25+381m11-820.62284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50+322:05+815m--1-766.863113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  22:44+1122:45+121m--1-726.084215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:09+1623:10+171m--1-692.448144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/HXKadapa  00:14+300:15+81m32-641.369146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49+1100:50+111m--2-602.370171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KDPKondapuram  01:24+1701:25+271m--2-562.449214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+1702:00+171m--2-534.428243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44-403:45+21m--2-486.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  04:15+504:20+105m--2-457.780453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%ADAdoni  04:59+2005:00+211m42-405.748420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+2006:30+212m22-336.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2507:25+261m22-267.525369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
34%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-1609:05+15m32-228.447431mCRWadi, Karnataka
35%==%SDBShahabad09:18+209:19+31m--2-218.376403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
36%==!GRGulbarga  09:40+809:43+93m32-191.658458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka