Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 06:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 06:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:46PM)

16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில்-மும்பை பாலாஜி     नागरकोइल-मुंबई सीएसटी बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 2015 (10:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Loco
WDM-3D from erode shed. WAP-4 from VM-NCJ - Entry Re# 1382801-1
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 1709 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

35 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -05:00+221-230.74922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38+205:40+72m--1-199.45294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+2006:35+215m--1-156.57145mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+3107:00+361m--1-128.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+3807:13+391m--1-114.45290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+3807:40+381m--1-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/SRTSaturX  07:59+4008:00+411m--1-70.54065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:41+3308:42+361m--1-43.238108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction»  09:50+1209:55+155m110.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+1611:00+145m4162.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+1212:30+155m11156.74285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRGMSrirangam  12:47+2012:48+231m11168.67069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13/==%ALUAriyalur  13:38+1713:39+191m21226.56370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30+1114:32+132m31280.24845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40-715:45+135m51334.85244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:28+916:30+102m--1372.16247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  16:59+1017:00+111m--1402.34450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
18%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:48+1217:50+142m21437.85741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:28+1818:30+182m--1473.95485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
20%--%AJJArakkonam JunctionX  19:00+2019:05+255m81500.94591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24+3219:25+331m11515.32284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50-322:05+615m--1569.063113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  22:44+1322:45+131m--1609.984215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:09+1723:10+181m--1643.548144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/HXKadapa  00:14+000:15+41m32694.569146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49+700:50+71m--2733.670171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KDPKondapuram  01:24+1601:25+271m--2773.549214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+1902:00+191m--2801.528243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44-1303:45+21m--2849.657370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  04:15+404:20+65m--2878.280453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%ADAdoni  04:59+1605:00+171m42930.148420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+1206:30+132m22999.876406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2507:25+261m221068.425369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka