Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sat Nov 28, 2015 00:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 28, 2015 00:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:46PM)

16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில்-மும்பை பாலாஜி     नागरकोइल-मुंबई सीएसटी बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Mumbai CST is 240 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 1712 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# 1
S   T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

35 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -05:00-21-230.74922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38-05:40-2m--1-199.45294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5042.9
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30-06:35-5m--1-156.57145mSR
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59-07:00-1m--1-128.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12-07:13-1m--1-114.45290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39-07:40-1m--1-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#7/--/SRTSaturX  07:59-08:00-1m--1-70.54165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:40-08:42-2m--1-43.238108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.2
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction»  09:50-09:55-5m110.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55-11:00-5m4162.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25-12:30-5m11156.742 SRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1711.9
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam  12:47-12:48-1m11168.67069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#13%==%ALUAriyalur  13:38-13:39-1m21226.56370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5153.7
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30-14:32-2m31280.24845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#15%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40-15:45-5m31334.96844mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:18-16:20-2m--1372.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  16:44-16:45-1m--1402.34450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:33-17:35-2m21437.84541mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:23-18:25-2m--1474.04685mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  19:00-19:05-5m81501.04592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24-19:25-1m11515.32284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50-22:00-10m--1569.063113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru  22:39-22:40-1m--1609.984215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:04-23:05-1m--1643.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa  00:13-00:15-2m32694.569146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49-00:50-1m--2733.670170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuramX  01:24-01:25-1m--2773.549226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri01:59-02:00-1m--2801.528243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44-03:45-1m--2849.657370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15-04:20-5m--2878.280453mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.9
#31%==%ADAdoniX  04:59-05:00-1m42930.148421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.7
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28-06:30-2m22999.976407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24-07:25-1m221068.625370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-09:05-5m321107.547432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#35%==%SDBShahabad09:18-09:19-1m--21117.670404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#36!==!GRGulbarga  09:42-09:43-1m321144.358457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57112.6
#37|==|SURSolapur  11:40-11:50-10m321256.982461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48-12:50-2m321335.948515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39%==%DDDaund Junction  15:05-15:10-5m521443.957521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.6
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m221519.548555mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59-18:00-1m221583.151623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:2975.6
#42/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:29-19:30-1m721658.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#43/==/TNAThane  19:49-19:50-1m621678.95010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:19-20:20-1m621703.2177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:308.6
#45/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  20:50----21711.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site