Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (07:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 244 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 1711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 14
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

35 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -05:00+221-231.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  05:29+505:30+101m01-199.84396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+1806:35+215m21-157.17341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  06:59+3807:00+421m01-128.16970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+4407:13+451m01-114.25291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+4207:40+421m01-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7/--/SRTSatur  07:59+4408:00+461m01-70.34065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:40+3408:42+352m01-43.438107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction»  09:50+1709:55+175m110.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+1811:00+165m4162.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+1012:30+135m11156.73785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam  12:49+1512:50+181m11168.57971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur  13:34+1713:35+181m21226.66176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:28+1214:30+132m31280.25145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX15:35+015:45+1210m31334.96845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:18+2316:20+232m31372.27947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  16:43+2816:45+292m01402.34750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  17:30+2317:35+235m21437.94540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:23+2118:25+222m01474.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  19:00+1619:05+205m81501.34892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:23+2619:25+272m11515.72288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50-1022:00+910m01569.463115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru  22:39+1222:40+131m21610.384198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:04+1923:05+191m01643.945145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa  00:13+200:15+82m32694.969144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  00:49+1200:50+141m02734.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram  01:24+2001:25+221m02773.949226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+1602:00+181m02801.928242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction  03:44-103:45+61m02850.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+1304:20+195m02878.580454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX  04:59+2605:00+261m42930.647421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+2506:30+252m221000.276407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2707:25+281m221069.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-1109:05+65m321107.947432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad  09:18+609:19+71m021118.176404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga  09:40+909:43+133m321144.658458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37%==%SURSolapur  11:40+2711:50+3410m321257.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38%==%KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48+4912:50+512m321336.548515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#39/==/DDDaund Junction  15:05+1115:10+125m521444.557520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1616:40+1910m221520.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+918:00+111m221583.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:27+1619:30+153m721657.97110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#43/==/TNAThaneX  19:47+1619:50+153m621678.15411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:17+1820:20+193m621702.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  20:50+8-1421711.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site