Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1426685-0
Entry# 1737265-0
Entry# 1892026-0
Entry# 2064023-0

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 29.12.2016, Thursday Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST bi-weekly express will be diverted via Vriddhachalam, Cuddalore Port Junction and Villupuram
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 240 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    36 halts    Distance: 1711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# 1
S   T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# 14
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

36 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -05:00-21-231.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:29-05:30-1m--1-199.84396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:30-06:35-5m21-157.17344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59-07:00-1m--1-128.16970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadambur 07:12-07:13-1m--1-114.25291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:39-07:40-1m--1-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 07:59-08:00-1m--1-70.34065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:40-08:42-2m--1-43.438107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction» 09:50-09:55-5m110.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55-11:00-5m4162.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:25-12:30-5m11156.63785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam 12:49-12:50-1m11168.37971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:34-13:35-1m21226.56176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28-14:30-2m31280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35-15:45-10m31334.76845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 16:18-16:20-2m31372.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43-16:45-2m--1402.14750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 17:30-17:35-5m21437.74540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23-18:25-2m--1473.84785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00-19:05-5m81501.14892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23-19:25-2m11515.52288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--1569.363115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru 22:39-22:40-1m21610.284198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 23:04-23:05-1m--1643.745145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa 00:13-00:15-2m32694.869144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:49-00:50-1m--2733.970170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:24-01:25-1m--2773.749226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 01:59-02:00-1m--2801.728242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44-03:45-1m22849.957370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15-04:20-5m--2878.380454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX 04:59-05:00-1m42930.547421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction 06:28-06:30-2m221000.176406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33/==/YGYadgirX 07:24-07:25-1m221068.825370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m321107.847432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad 09:18-09:19-1m--21117.976404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga 09:40-09:43-3m321144.553458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#37!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 10:13-10:15-2m--21171.161445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.4
#38|==|SURSolapur 11:40-11:50-10m321257.582461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48-12:50-2m321336.348515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#40/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05-15:10-5m521444.457520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#41/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m221519.848556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#42/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59-18:00-1m221583.551623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27-19:30-3m721657.87110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#44/==/TNAThaneX 19:47-19:50-3m621678.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#45/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17-20:20-3m621702.3187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:50--1421711.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site