Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737265-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857370-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094637-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426685-0

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train...
more...
No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 11.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 11.5.2017 (70 minutes late)Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 14.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 14.5.2017 (70 minutes late)
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 240 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 14
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

35 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -05:00+2221-230.66515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:29+4005:30+411m--1-199.44296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:30+4206:35+465m21-157.17344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59+5807:00+1:011m--1-128.16970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadambur 07:12+1:0207:13+1:021m--1-114.25291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:39+1:0107:40+1:021m--1-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 07:59+1:0408:00+1:071m--1-70.34065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:40+1:0108:42+1:022m--1-43.438108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction» 09:50+3909:55+395m110.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55+3911:00+405m4162.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:25+4812:30+575m11156.63786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:49+1:0612:50+1:071m11168.37971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:34+1:0813:35+1:091m21226.46176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28+5814:30+592m31280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35+4215:45+5410m31334.76845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 16:18+1:0316:20+1:032m31372.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43+1:1116:45+1:112m--1402.14748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 17:30+1:0217:35+1:035m21437.64540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23+5318:25+532m--1473.74785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00+1:0019:05+1:085m81501.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m11515.42288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:50+2522:00+3610m--1569.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru 22:39+4122:40+411m21610.284198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 23:04+4823:05+481m--1643.945145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#25/==/HXKadapa 00:13+3000:15+322m32694.769144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:49+3700:50+381m--2734.172170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:24+5301:25+531m--2775.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 01:59+4602:00+461m--2803.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44+803:45+191m22851.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+2504:20+305m--2879.480455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31/==/ADAdoniX 04:59+3705:00+381m42931.547421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:28+2306:30+242m221001.176407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.8
#33/==/YGYadgirX 07:24+4507:25+471m221069.925370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00+109:05+165m321108.847432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#35%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+1509:19+191m--21119.176404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#36%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+2209:43+233m321145.758457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur 11:40+3711:50+4110m321258.782461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48+5712:50+592m321337.548516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+2115:10+375m5,621445.557519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+3716:40+3810m221520.948556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+2618:00+291m221584.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 19:27+3719:30+353m721658.95810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#43 TNAThane 19:47+319:50+33m621676.45411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+2620:20+263m621700.7187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:50+19-1421709.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.