Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 19:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 19:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (07:56PM)

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction is 157 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 48m    36 halts    Distance: 1568 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

36 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -05:00-210.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38-05:40-2m0131.25296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5042.9
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30-06:35-5m2174.27341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59-07:00-1m01103.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12-07:13-1m01117.15290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39-07:40-1m01139.46891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7/--/SRTSatur  07:59-08:00-1m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:40-08:42-2m01187.938105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction  09:50-09:55-5m11231.362139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55-11:00-5m41293.667287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25-12:30-5m11388.04286mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1711.9
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam  12:47-12:48-1m11399.87071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur  13:38-13:39-1m21457.86378mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5153.7
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30-14:32-2m31511.44845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#15%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40-15:45-5m31566.16845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:18-16:20-2m31603.47547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  16:44-16:45-1m01633.54450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:33-17:35-2m21669.14540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:23-18:25-2m01705.24785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  19:00-19:05-5m81732.54692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24-19:25-1m11746.92288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50-22:00-10m01800.763115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru  22:39-22:40-1m01841.584198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:04-23:05-1m01875.145145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa  00:13-00:15-2m32926.169144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49-00:50-1m02965.270170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuramX  01:24-01:25-1m021005.149226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri01:59-02:00-1m021033.128242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction  03:44-03:45-1m021081.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15-04:20-5m021109.780454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX  04:59-05:00-1m421161.847421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28-06:30-2m221231.476406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24-07:25-1m221300.225370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-09:05-5m321339.147431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad09:18-09:19-1m021349.369404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga  09:42-09:43-1m321375.858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur  11:40-11:50-10m321488.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  12:48-12:50-2m321567.748515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#39%==%DDDaund Junction  15:05-15:10-5m521675.757519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m221751.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59-18:00-1m221814.950623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:29-19:30-1m721889.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#43/==/TNAThane  19:49-19:50-1m621909.35011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:19-20:20-1m621933.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  20:50--1421942.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site