Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (07:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 48m    36 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

36 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -05:00+2210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  05:29+805:30+121m0131.24396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+1806:35+215m2173.97341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  06:59+4007:00+441m01102.96970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+4307:13+451m01116.85291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+4407:40+451m01139.16890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7/--/SRTSatur  07:59+4708:00+491m01160.74065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:40+3508:42+362m01187.638107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction  09:50+1709:55+175m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+1911:00+165m41293.367287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+1012:30+135m11387.63785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam  12:49+1612:50+181m11399.57971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur  13:34+1713:35+181m21457.66176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:28+1214:30+132m31511.15145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX15:35+115:45+1310m31565.96845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:18+2416:20+242m31603.27947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  16:43+2916:45+292m01633.34750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  17:30+2317:35+235m21668.84540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:23+2118:25+222m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  19:00+1619:05+205m81732.34892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:23+2619:25+272m11746.72288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50-922:00+910m01800.463115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru  22:39+1222:40+131m21841.384198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:04+1923:05+191m01874.845145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa  00:13+100:15+72m32925.969144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  00:49+1100:50+121m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram  01:24+1901:25+211m021004.949226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+1402:00+161m021032.928242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction  03:44-103:45+61m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+1404:20+195m021109.580454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX  04:59+2505:00+261m421161.647421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+2506:30+252m221231.276407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2607:25+281m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-1109:05+65m321338.947432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad  09:18+609:19+71m021349.176404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga  09:40+909:43+123m321375.658458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37%==%SURSolapur  11:40+2711:50+3310m321488.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  12:48+4912:50+502m321567.448515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#39/==/DDDaund Junction  15:05+1615:10+185m521675.557520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+2216:40+2510m221750.948556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+1618:00+181m221814.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:27+2319:30+233m721888.97110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#43/==/TNAThaneX  19:47+2319:50+223m621909.15411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:17+1720:20+173m621933.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  20:50+15-1421942.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site