Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 02:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 02:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:46PM)

16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில்-மும்பை பாலாஜி     नागरकोइल-मुंबई सीएसटी बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 01 2015 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Loco
WDM-3D from erode shed. WAP-4 from VM-NCJ - Entry Re# 1382801-1
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 48m    36 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

36 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -05:00+5210.04922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38+605:40+122m--131.25294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+1606:35+175m--174.27145mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+3007:00+371m--1102.56970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+3907:13+421m--1116.35290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+4207:40+431m--1138.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/SRTSaturX  07:59+4908:00+501m--1160.24065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:41+3908:42+421m--1187.538108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction  09:50+2109:55+225m11230.762139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+2311:00+215m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+1212:30+155m11387.44285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRGMSrirangam  12:47+1812:48+201m11399.27069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13/==%ALUAriyalur  13:38+1713:39+191m21457.26370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30+1514:32+172m31510.94845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40-615:45+135m51565.55244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:28+916:30+102m--1602.86247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  16:59+1117:00+111m--1633.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
18%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:48+1417:50+162m21668.55741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:28+2118:30+212m--1704.65485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
20%--%AJJArakkonam JunctionX  19:00+2219:05+265m81731.64591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24+3319:25+361m11746.02284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50+022:05+615m--1799.763113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  22:44+1022:45+111m--1840.684215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:09+1623:10+161m--1874.248144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/HXKadapa  00:14+200:15+81m32925.269146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49+1100:50+121m--2964.370171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KDPKondapuram  01:24+2001:25+301m--21004.249214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+1902:00+191m--21032.228243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44-403:45+31m--21080.357370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  04:15+504:20+95m--21108.980453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%ADAdoni  04:59+2105:00+221m421160.848420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+1906:30+202m221230.576406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2507:25+261m221299.125369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
34%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-1509:05+25m321338.247431mCRWadi, Karnataka
35%==%SDBShahabad09:18+309:19+31m--21348.276403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
36%==!GRGulbarga  09:40+909:43+103m321374.958458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka