Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (07:56PM)

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 48m    36 halts    Distance: 1568 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 12:48 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

36 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -05:00+2210.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  05:38+205:40+52m0131.25296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5042.9
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:30+1706:35+205m2174.27341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  06:59+3107:00+361m01103.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/--/KDUKadambur  07:12+3807:13+411m01117.15290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:39+4207:40+431m01139.46891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7/--/SRTSatur  07:59+4408:00+451m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:40+3808:42+402m01187.938105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction  09:50+1609:55+175m11231.362139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction  10:55+2011:00+185m41293.667287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  12:25+912:30+115m11388.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1711.9
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam  12:47+1312:48+161m11399.870 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur  13:38+1513:39+171m21457.86378mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5153.7
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  14:30+1214:32+132m31511.44845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#15%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  15:40+215:45+205m31566.168 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam  16:18+3416:20+352m31603.47547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  16:44+3816:45+401m01633.54450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO  17:33+2917:35+332m21669.14540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram  18:23+2618:25+292m01705.24785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  19:00+2219:05+355m81732.54692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX  19:24+3919:25+421m11746.92288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:50+622:00+2310m01800.763115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru  22:39+2422:40+311m21841.584198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#24/==/RJPRazampeta  23:04+3023:05+371m01875.145145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.1
#25/==/HXKadapa  00:13+900:15+162m32926.169144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  00:49+1900:50+261m02965.270170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuramX  01:24+2701:25+461m021005.149226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri01:59+3202:00+381m021033.128242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction  03:44-303:45+41m021081.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+1104:20+225m021109.780454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31%==%ADAdoniX  04:59+2405:00+311m421161.847421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+2306:30+292m221231.476406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.7
#33%==%YGYadgirX  07:24+2607:25+351m221300.225370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-1309:05+35m321339.147432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad09:18+309:19+111m021349.369404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga  09:42+709:43+171m321375.858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur  11:40+3411:50+4310m321488.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•X  12:48+5212:50+572m321567.748515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#39/==/DDDaund Junction  15:05+1515:10+205m521675.757 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1416:40+2310m221751.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+1018:00+191m221814.950623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:29+1519:30+201m721889.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#43/==/TNAThane  19:49+819:50+81m621909.35011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:19+1420:20+201m621933.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  20:50+9-1421942.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site