Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1755164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022305-0

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:33) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and HRS/Hathras Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -10:55+46110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:15+5511:16+551m1116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 11:45+5211:55+5010m1143.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:20+5212:30+5110m1162.76740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:55+4013:05+1:0010m1190.78628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:55+1:0013:57+1:002m11162.76137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 14:40+4714:42+472m11206.38522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:26+1:0415:31+1:035m31268.88620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#9/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04+1:0416:06+1:032m11316.26416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶ 17:10+5417:35+4525m21384.97942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX 18:50+2118:52+212m--1484.245103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m31520.442164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.4
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 22:18+5122:20+522m11622.853 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20+4623:30+4310m11675.537245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55+5023:57+502m21690.945227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20+5300:30+5310m42708.377240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 00:44+5700:49+555m--2726.391281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:39+5401:41+542m22801.851 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10+3703:15+415m12878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX 03:44+4403:45+451m--2915.681102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:08+5004:09+511m22946.666104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24+5804:26+582m22963.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m22980.987110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m--21028.54580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:27+4706:47+5020m--21082.93084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m121095.62382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m921101.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi 08:17+1:2408:19+1:242m121145.46689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:35+1:2909:40+1:305m321229.17397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30%--%AMEAmethi 10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m121264.166108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:22+1:2410:24+1:242m121277.464111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 11:08+1:2811:13+1:285m121324.238116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m521402.154124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO 14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m221456.532128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m421474.189129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.5
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m221613.692153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad 17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m321688.865164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.5
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m221753.359183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m421783.671191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m321889.532216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.8
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:45+4:19-1221914.4- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site