Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Kapilas Road-Narajmarthapur-Barang on 23/12/14 with 2 minute stop at Kapilas Road #1315647.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (06:52PM)

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)

Feb 18 (10:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
But food is not very good..
Loco
PURI-KGP:-WAP4 SRC KGP-MGS:-WAP4 MGS MGS-LKO:-WDM3A/3D LKO LKO-NDLS:-WAP4 MGS
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 10
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -10:55+26110.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  11:15+3611:16+361m--116.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  11:50+3811:55+415m10143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15+4512:20+465m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48+5712:53+585m1190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:42+1:0513:44+1:062m--1162.74736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+4514:42+472m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/BLSBalasore  15:25+1:0215:30+1:015m--1268.87719mSERBalasore, Odisha
9/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+4916:08+501m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction17:10+5217:35+5725m21384.97942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/GTSGhatsilaX  18:50+218:52+22m--1483.845103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:40+5719:50+5510m31520.049164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13|--|MURIMuri Junction  22:18+3922:20+422m11642.053254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  23:20+4023:30+4010m11694.737245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  23:55+4923:57+492m21710.245227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:20+4900:30+5110m--2727.677239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:44+5400:49+525m--2745.792282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:38+5301:40+532m--2821.151399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/GAYAGaya Junction  03:10+4003:15+435m--2897.578117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
20/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:44+1:0403:45+1:051m--2935.180102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  04:08+1:0304:09+1:041m--2965.959104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  04:26+1:0504:28+1:052m22982.576114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:42+1:0204:43+1:031m221000.287111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
24/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:16+1:2205:17+1:231m--21047.84780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:27+1:1206:47+1:1320m721102.32683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KEIKashi  07:12+1:2507:14+1:252m121113.32385mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  07:28+1:2107:38+1:2110m921118.67082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%BOYBhadohi  08:16+1:4408:17+1:461m--21163.17190mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:28+1:5409:33+1:545m321246.75397mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
30|-=!AMEAmethi  10:13+1:5110:15+1:522m--21281.766107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
31!==!GNGGauriGanjO  10:27+1:5610:29+1:562m--21295.072110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  11:08+2:0211:13+2:035m--21341.838116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  13:15+1:4213:45+1:3830m421419.755124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO  14:45+1:5114:47+1:532m--21474.332129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:20+1:4715:25+1:545m421491.792128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/ETWEtawahXO  16:56+2:3416:58+2:342m221631.192154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/FZDFirozabad  17:47+2:3817:48+2:401m321706.361164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX18:51+2:3918:53+2:392m--21770.8-183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MXKMandrak  18:59+3:0019:01+3:002m--21787.255190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:16+3:0819:18+3:092m321801.064192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:57+3:1620:59+3:162m321907.233217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/NDLSNew Delhi  21:45+2:59-1221932.4-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site