Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1482368-0
Entry# 1831157-0
Entry# 1952160-0
Entry# 2022305-0

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:33) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and HRS/Hathras Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -10:55+1:26110.049 ECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:15+1:3111:16+1:311m1116.457 ECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 11:45+1:3111:55+1:3110m1143.845 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:20+1:3212:30+1:3010m1162.76740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:55+1:1713:05+1:3910m1190.78628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:55+1:3813:57+1:402m11162.76137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 14:40+1:3214:42+1:322m11206.38522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:26+1:4115:31+1:415m31268.88620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#9/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04+1:5016:06+1:502m11316.26416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶ 17:10+1:3517:35+1:2625m21384.97942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX 18:50+3:2618:52+3:262m--1484.245103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:40+1:5019:50+1:4710m31520.441164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.3
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 22:18+1:2522:20+1:272m11622.752256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20+1:2023:30+1:1710m11675.237245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.6
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55+1:2323:57+1:232m21690.745227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20+1:3000:30+1:3110m42708.177240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 00:44+1:1900:49+1:175m--2726.191281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:39+1:3401:41+1:342m22801.651399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10+1:2203:15+1:245m12877.878115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX 03:44+1:2903:45+1:301m--2915.581102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:08+1:3304:09+1:341m22946.466104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24+1:4804:26+1:482m22962.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:40+1:5304:41+1:541m22980.787110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:14+1:5905:15+1:591m--21028.34580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:27+1:3706:47+1:4620m--21082.83084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 07:12+2:0307:14+2:062m121095.42382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:28+2:0107:38+2:0510m921100.86882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi 08:17+2:2408:19+2:242m121145.36689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:35+2:3709:40+2:405m321228.97397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30%--%AMEAmethi 10:09+2:2410:10+2:261m121264.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:22+2:3210:24+2:322m121277.264111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 11:08+2:3811:13+2:405m121324.138116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 13:15+2:4013:45+2:3830m521402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO 14:45+2:3714:47+2:382m221456.432128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20+2:5515:28+3:048m421473.989129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.4
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 17:02+3:5217:03+3:541m221613.392154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad 17:52+4:0217:53+4:061m321688.665164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.5
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:53+4:3018:54+4:311m221753.159183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 19:25+4:4619:27+4:472m421783.371191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:57+5:1420:59+5:142m321889.332216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.8
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:45+5:09-1221914.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site