Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest...
nil
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (12:17PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Rating: 3.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55+3110.04314mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  11:18+211:19+31m1116.44610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  11:55-312:00+45m1143.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:20+912:25+105m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  12:55+1313:00+145m1190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:49+2713:50+271m11162.75237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak  14:40+1514:42+152m11206.38522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX15:26+2515:31+245m31268.87920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.5
#9/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+2316:08+241m11316.26616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶17:10+1617:35+1625m21384.87842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1699.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX  18:51+1718:52+171m01484.245103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX19:40+1619:50+1610m31520.441164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.3
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction  22:18-222:20+62m11622.752256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City23:20-123:30+310m11675.136245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.6
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  23:56+423:57+71m21690.745227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX00:20+1000:30+1110m32708.160240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath  00:48+1200:49+141m02726.191281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:39+2101:40+221m02801.651399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction03:10+503:15+95m02877.878115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:44+1503:45+161m02915.481102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  04:08+2004:09+211m22946.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:24+2504:26+252m22962.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:40+2804:41+291m22980.782110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  05:16+2905:17+301m021028.34780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1054.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO06:27+1506:47+1820m021082.72984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2612.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX  07:13+2707:14+281m121095.42382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction07:28+3207:38+3210m921100.87282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi  08:15+5208:16+531m121145.26489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1983.6
#29!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:35+5109:40+515m321228.87397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30!==!AMEAmethi  10:09+1:0010:10+1:011m121263.961108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#31!==!GNGGauriGanjX  10:23+1:0410:24+1:051m121277.264111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  11:08+1:0311:13+1:035m021324.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO13:15+3713:45+3430m521401.954124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  14:46+3314:47+351m221456.332128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:20+4515:28+498m421473.989129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.4
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  17:02+1:2317:03+1:251m221613.392153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad  17:52+1:3817:53+1:391m321688.560164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0464.5
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:57+1:4818:58+1:491m021753.061183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  19:28+2:0219:31+2:013m321783.374191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:57+2:3920:59+2:382m321889.232216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.8
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi  21:45+2:28-1221914.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site