Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Kapilas Road-Narajmarthapur-Barang on 23/12/14 with 2 minute stop at Kapilas Road #1315647.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (06:52PM)

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलांचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रीमियम तत्काल)

May 24 (6:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Loco
PURI-KGP:-WAP4 SRC KGP-MGS:-WAP4 MGS MGS-LKO:-WDM3A/3D LKO LKO-NDLS:-WAP4 MGS
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
But food is not very good..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# 10
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -10:55-110.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  11:15-11:16-1m--116.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  11:50-11:55-5m10143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15-12:20-5m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48-12:53-5m1190.78328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:45-13:46-1m--1162.74836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40-14:42-2m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/BLSBalasore  15:25-15:30-5m--1268.87719mSERBalasore, Odisha
9/==/JERJaleswar  16:07-16:08-1m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction17:10-17:35-25m21384.97842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/GTSGhatsilaX  18:51-18:52-1m--1483.845103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:40-19:50-10m31520.049164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13|--|MURIMuri Junction  22:18-22:20-2m11642.053254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  23:20-23:30-10m11694.736245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  23:56-23:57-1m21710.245227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:20-00:30-10m--2727.660239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:48-00:49-1m--2745.790282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:39-01:40-1m--2821.151399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/GAYAGaya Junction  03:10-03:15-5m--2897.578117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
20/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:44-03:45-1m--2935.180102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  04:08-04:09-1m--2965.959104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  04:26-04:28-2m22982.576114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:42-04:43-1m221000.287111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
24/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:16-05:17-1m--21047.84780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX06:27-06:47-20m--21102.32583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KEIKashiX  07:13-07:14-1m121113.32385mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  07:28-07:38-10m921118.67082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%BOYBhadohi  08:16-08:17-1m121163.17190mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
29|-=!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:28-09:33-5m321246.75197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh