Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1755164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1482368-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1330270-0

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:33) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and HRS/Hathras Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -10:55+1110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:15+211:16+21m1116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X 11:45+111:55+110m1143.845 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:20+212:30+210m1162.76739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:55+1513:05+1310m1190.78628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:55+2013:57+202m11162.76136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 14:40+1914:42+202m11206.38522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:26+4015:31+395m31268.88620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#9/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04+3916:06+392m11316.26416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#10%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶ 17:10+3117:35+2425m21384.87942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX 18:50+2818:52+282m--1484.245103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:40+5919:50+5810m31520.442 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.4
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 22:18+3822:20+392m11622.853 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20+3423:30+3110m11675.337246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55+3923:57+392m21690.745227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20+4000:30+4110m42708.177241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 00:44+4500:49+435m--2726.191281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:39+4901:41+502m22801.651399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10+3203:15+335m12877.878115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX 03:44+3803:45+401m--2915.481102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:08+4104:09+421m22946.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24+4904:26+502m22962.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:40+5204:41+531m22980.787110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:14+5305:15+541m--21028.34580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:27+3606:47+4720m--21082.73084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 07:12+5207:14+532m121095.42382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:28+5607:38+5710m921100.86882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi 08:17+1:1308:19+1:132m121145.26689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:35+1:2009:40+1:205m321228.87397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:09+1:2910:10+1:301m121263.967108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:22+1:3510:24+1:352m121277.364113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.7
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 11:08+1:3911:13+1:395m121324.138116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 13:15+1:1813:45+1:1430m521401.954124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO 14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m221456.332 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20+1:4015:28+1:488m421473.989129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.5
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 17:02+2:3417:03+2:371m221613.492153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad 17:52+2:5717:53+2:591m321688.665164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.5
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:53+3:2418:54+3:251m221753.259183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 19:25+3:3519:27+3:362m421783.471191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:57+3:5020:59+3:502m321889.332216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.8
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:45+3:46-1221914.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site