Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Kapilas Road-Narajmarthapur-Barang on 23/12/14 with 2 minute stop at Kapilas Road #1315647.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (06:52PM)

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रीमियम तत्काल)

Aug 29 (2:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Loco
PURI-KGP:-WAP4 SRC KGP-MGS:-WAP4 MGS MGS-LKO:-WDM3A/3D LKO LKO-NDLS:-WAP4 MGS
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
But food is not very good..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55+3110.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  11:15+1211:16+121m--116.44810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  11:50+711:55+95m10143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15+1612:20+165m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48+2912:53+295m1190.78328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:45+4113:46+421m--1162.74836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrak  14:40+3114:42+312m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/BLSBalasore15:25+3815:30+375m--1268.87719mSER756001, Odisha
9/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+4416:08+451m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction17:10+3517:35+4125m21384.97842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/GTSGhatsilaX  18:51+1418:52+141m--1483.845103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX19:40+4019:50+4010m31520.030164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13/--/MURIMuri Junction  22:18+3022:20+322m11622.453254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City23:20+2823:30+2610m11675.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  23:56+3323:57+341m21690.645227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:20+3800:30+3810m--2708.060239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/PNMEParasnath  00:48+3900:49+411m--2726.191282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:39+4401:40+461m--2801.551399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/GAYAGaya Junction03:10+2903:15+305m--2877.978117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
20/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:44+5203:45+531m--2915.580102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  04:08+4504:09+461m--2946.359104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
22/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  04:26+1:0104:28+1:012m22963.076114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:42+5904:43+1:001m22980.687111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
24/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:16+1:1005:17+1:111m--21028.24780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX06:27+4406:47+4420m--21082.82583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh