Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
nil
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (12:17PM)

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Rating: 3.3/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# 10
S T  F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55-110.04312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  11:18-11:19-1m0116.44610mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  11:55-12:00-5m10143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:20-12:25-5m1162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  12:55-13:00-5m1190.88828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:49-13:50-1m01162.85237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak  14:40-14:42-2m01206.48522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX15:26-15:31-5m31268.97920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.4
#9/==/JERJaleswar  16:07-16:08-1m01316.36616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶17:10-17:35-25m21385.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1699.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX  18:51-18:52-1m01484.345103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX19:40-19:50-10m31520.541164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.3
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction  22:18-22:20-2m11622.852256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City23:20-23:30-10m11675.236245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.6
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  23:56-23:57-1m21690.845227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX00:20-00:30-10m02708.260240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#17/==/PNMEParasnath  00:48-00:49-1m02726.391282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5075.4
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:39-01:40-1m02801.751399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction03:10-03:15-5m02877.978115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:44-03:45-1m02915.581102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  04:08-04:09-1m22946.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:24-04:26-2m22963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:40-04:41-1m22980.882110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  05:16-05:17-1m021028.44780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1054.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX06:27-06:47-20m021082.829 ECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#26/==/KEIKashiX  07:13-07:14-1m121095.623 NRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#27|--|BSBVaranasi Junction07:28-07:38-10m921100.972 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#28%==%BOYBhadohi  08:15-08:16-1m121145.36489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1983.6
#29!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:35-09:40-5m321228.97397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30!==!AMEAmethi  10:09-10:10-1m121264.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#31!==!GNGGauriGanjX  10:23-10:24-1m121277.364111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  11:08-11:13-5m021324.138116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO13:15-13:45-30m521402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  14:46-14:47-1m221456.432128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:20-15:28-8m421474.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.4
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  17:02-17:03-1m221613.492154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad  17:52-17:53-1m321688.660164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0464.5
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:57-18:58-1m021753.161183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  19:28-19:31-3m321783.474191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:57-20:59-2m321889.332216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.8
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi  21:45--1221914.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site