Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:46AM)

12631/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (7:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:10+0910.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  20:33+1120:35+112m8124.75632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:08+1121:10+122m6155.59341mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:33+1921:35+192m3191.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  22:03+1422:05+142m11121.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:35+2222:40+205m51158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  23:20+2823:22+282m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:05+402:10+105m32336.67385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9%==%DGDindigul Junction  03:28+2603:30+262m32431.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SDNSholavandan  04:05+3404:06+341m12472.144166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:35+1904:40+205m12493.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
12/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:18+2905:20+292m22536.578108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
13/--/SRTSatur  05:41+3205:42+331m22563.85865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
14/--/CVPKovilpatti  06:04+3506:05+361m12585.23490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
15/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  08:00-4-12649.8-45mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site