Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:46AM)

12631/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 3.9/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:10+1910.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  20:38+320:40+32m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:08+921:10+82m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:38+821:40+82m3191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam  22:03+622:05+62m11121.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:35+1222:40+105m51158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  23:20+1723:22+172m31213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:43123.5
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:05-702:10+55m32336.67386mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:28+1903:30+202m32430.973287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#10/==/SDNSholavandan  04:04+2204:06+222m12472.053166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:30+2304:35+255m12493.268139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#12/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:13+2805:15+282m22536.667105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/--/SRTSatur  05:39+2605:40+271m22563.66865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#14/--/CVPKovilpatti  05:59+2806:00+291m12585.23391mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0065.2
#15/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  08:00-10-12650.4-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site