Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
From 24th Feb 2014 , Dep:19.25 Arr:07.10
Sat Dec 28, 2013 (11:57PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12631

12632/Nellai Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 05 2014 (10:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
NO PANTRY CAR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR LOCO;
Loco
TEN - MDU GOC WDP4B MDU - MS ED/RPM WAP4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  -19:25+511-313.26745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/CVPKovilpatti  20:23+1620:25+162m11-248.67190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3/--/SRTSatur (2)  20:43+1920:45+192m11-227.25065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  21:18+1721:20+202m11-199.958108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6)X22:05+1822:10+315m11-156.767139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  22:29+5122:30+511m21-135.557166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6)  23:13+4123:15+412m21-94.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»  01:00+2201:05+235m120.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)X  02:43+5002:45+552m32123.54845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  03:53+2903:55+292m12178.25244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11%==%TMVTindivanam (3)  04:38+4404:40+452m22215.57947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  05:03+5405:05+542m22245.66550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
13%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  05:38+5305:40+532m52281.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TBMTambaram (8)  06:08+4806:10+472m62312.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
15/==/MBMMambalam (4)  06:28-06:30-2m32329.91013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)•  07:10+27-52336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site