Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 24th Feb 2014 , Dep:19.25 Arr:07.10
Sat Dec 28, 2013 (11:57PM)

12632/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (7:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Loco
TEN - MS ED/RPM WAP4;
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
NO PANTRY CAR
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -19:25+1211-313.26745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/CVPKovilpatti  20:23+2020:25+202m11-248.67190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3/--/SRTSatur  20:43+2320:45+242m11-227.25065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  21:18+2021:20+242m11-199.958108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  22:05+2322:10+275m11-156.767139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SDNSholavandan  22:29+3422:30+351m21-135.557166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul Junction  23:13+2923:15+302m21-94.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  01:00+1201:05+145m120.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  02:43+4902:45+492m32123.54845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
10/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:53+2603:55+282m12178.25244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVTindivanam  04:38+2904:40+292m22215.57947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  05:03+3305:05+332m22245.66550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
13%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:38+3305:40+332m52281.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TBMTambaram  06:08+3906:10+392m62312.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
15/==/MBMMambalam  06:28+1506:30+142m32329.91013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:10+16-52336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site