Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12632/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 4.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between TBM/Tambaram and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  -19:40+011-313.77441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpattiX  20:33+1520:35+152m11-248.57290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3%==%SRTSatur  20:53+1820:55+182m11-226.97065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  21:18+2021:20+202m11-200.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction  22:05+2022:10+205m11-156.667139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#6/==/SDNSholavandan  22:29+2422:30+241m21-135.457169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.1
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  23:13+2223:15+222m21-94.360287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»X  00:50+1000:55+145m120.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  02:38+4102:40+412m32123.44845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction  03:48+2003:50+212m12178.16645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#11/==/TMVTindivanam  04:24+3204:25+331m22215.47548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  04:49+3404:50+351m22245.56550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:23+3605:25+362m52281.16640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/TBMTambaram  05:53+3805:55+382m62311.95732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#15/==/MBMMambalam  06:14-106:15+01m32329.81013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  06:55+12-52336.5-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site