Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:47AM)

12632/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 4.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PANTRY CAR
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between TBM/Tambaram and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -19:25+711-313.16741mSR
7 intermediate stations00:5864.5
#2/--/CVPKovilpatti  20:23+1520:25+162m11-248.67291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3/--/SRTSatur  20:43+2020:45+212m11-227.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  21:18+1521:20+202m11-200.058105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  22:05+2222:10+225m11-156.767139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#6/==/SDNSholavandan  22:29+2822:30+291m21-135.557166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.1
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  23:13+2823:15+312m21-94.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  01:00+1301:05+195m120.07686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:38123.5
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  02:43+4102:45+412m32123.54845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#10%==%VMVillupuram Junction  03:53+2303:55+252m12178.16645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#11/==/TMVTindivanam  04:29+2904:30+301m22215.47547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  04:54+3304:55+341m22245.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.6
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:38+2705:40+272m52281.16640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/TBMTambaram  06:08+3306:10+332m62311.95732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#15/==/MBMMambalam  06:29-06:30-1m32329.91013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:10+11-52336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site