Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
From 24th Feb 2014 , Dep:19.25 Arr:07.10
Sat Dec 28, 2013 (11:57PM)

12632/Nellai Express

Jan 09 (11:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
NO PANTRY CAR
Loco
TEN - MS ED/RPM WAP4;
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -19:25+511-313.26745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/CVPKovilpatti  20:23+1220:25+132m11-248.67190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3/--/SRTSatur  20:43+1620:45+162m11-227.25065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  21:18+1221:20+162m11-199.958108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  22:05+1922:10+295m11-156.767139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SDNSholavandan  22:29+4322:30+431m21-135.557166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul Junction  23:13+3223:15+322m21-94.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  01:00+1401:05+165m120.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9/-=%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  02:43+4502:45+482m32123.54845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
10/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:53+2703:55+282m12178.25244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11/==%TMVTindivanam  04:38+3804:40+422m22215.57947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  05:03+5005:05+502m22245.66550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
13%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:38+5505:40+552m52281.26641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TBMTambaram  06:08+4606:10+462m62312.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
15/==/MBMMambalam  06:28+006:30+02m32329.91013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:10+32-52336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site