Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -09:50+231-488.77213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24+810:25+81m11-447.75757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:50+910:55+95m21-424.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1311:20+131m11-397.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  11:33+1711:35+202m01-383.35711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6%==%HADHarippadX  11:49+2211:50+291m11-370.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:09+3112:10+331m11-352.1207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  12:47+912:50+143m11-339.9608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  13:14+1313:15+171m01-315.8459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:00+1614:05+175m11-282.4553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  14:26+2414:28+242m31-263.07915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:45+014:46+01m21-240.76314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:17+3715:20+373m21-208.4253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction  16:40+116:50+1510m61-175.36426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram  17:18+2117:20+252m241-145.33217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2815.1
#16/==/TIRTirurO  17:48+1517:50+202m21-130.31219mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#17/==/PGIParappangadiXO  17:58+2918:00+302m01-114.22517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0025.2
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  19:00+419:05+135m41-89.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#19/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:43+1719:45+172m21-42.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalasseryX  20:03+2120:05+212m21-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  20:40+1120:45+175m110.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  21:04+1621:05+171m1114.56410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanurX  21:23+1521:25+162m0133.6689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24%==%CHVCharvattur  21:38+1721:40+162m1148.44812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25%==%KZEKanhangad  21:58+1622:00+162m0162.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%KGQKasaragod  22:18+1722:20+172m0186.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#27|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  23:15+1023:25+2310m11133.12624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4720.6
#28|--|SLSurathkal  00:12+1:0200:14+1:022m12153.76022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#29|--|UDUdupiX  00:56+2500:58+292m22195.65618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura  01:32+2601:34+292m12227.56314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  02:06+002:08+02m12261.15010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:26+3002:28+322m02276.24015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:50+2702:52+302m02291.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#34|--|KTKumta  03:30+3503:32+382m12331.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.1
#35|--|KAWRKarwar  04:36+3304:38+352m12386.26311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#36|--|CNOCanaconaX  05:04+4405:06+472m12413.4455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  05:50+4506:00+4810m12446.4579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#38|--|KRMIKarmaliX  06:30+5506:32+1:012m12475.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#39|--|THVMThivimX  06:46+1:0706:48+1:082m22492.44223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.2
#40|--|KUDLKudal  08:00+5108:02+542m12542.74622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:03139.7
#41|--|RNRatnagiriX  11:05+3811:10+395m22682.447132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3675.4
#42|--|CHIChiplunX  12:46+3412:48+402m22757.85811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:12128.0
#43|--|ROHARohaX  15:00+3515:05+375m02885.76510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#44|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:15+4316:20+435m52961.54811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#45/==/TNAThaneX  17:01+3517:05+344m82994.42510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  17:45+30-521010.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site