Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 18:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 18:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (10:57PM)

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED wap 4 from TVC-SRR...From SRR - LTT GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good food..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -09:50-31-488.67212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24-10:25-1m11-447.75752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  10:50-10:55-5m21-424.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19-11:20-1m11-396.96312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  11:33-11:35-2m--1-383.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%HADHarippadX  11:52-11:53-1m11-369.9607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
7%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:11-12:12-1m11-352.0186mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha  12:52-12:55-3m11-339.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:19-13:20-1m--1-315.7457mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
10/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:05-14:10-5m11-282.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva  14:31-14:33-2m31-262.97812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:50-14:51-1m21-240.76316mSRThrissur, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurX  15:22-15:25-3m21-208.3266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:40-16:50-10m61-175.46426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  17:18-17:19-1m241-145.44117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TIRTirur  17:41-17:42-1m21-130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17/==/PGIParappangadi  17:59-18:00-1m--1-114.24619mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18/==/FKFerokXO  18:20-18:23-3m--1-99.01619mSRFeroke, Kerala
19/==/CLTKozhikode Main  19:00-19:05-5m41-89.18211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
20/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:39-19:40-1m21-42.87011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
21/==/TLYThalassery  19:59-20:00-1m--1-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
22/==%CANKannur Main»X  20:35-20:40-5m110.04114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KPQKannapuram  21:01-21:02-1m1114.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanurX  21:21-21:22-1m--133.6630mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%CHVCharvattur  21:36-21:37-1m--148.44614mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
26%==%KZEKanhangad  21:56-21:57-1m--162.96915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
27%==%KGQKasaragod  22:17-22:18-1m--186.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
28%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  23:20-23:30-10m11135.13024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29|--|SLSurathkal  00:11-00:12-1m12155.76122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupiX  00:53-00:54-1m22197.56618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|KUDAKundapura  01:23-01:24-1m12229.56913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  01:53-01:54-1m12263.13610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
33|--|BTJLBhatkalX  02:19-02:20-1m--2278.24616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
34|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:39-02:40-1m--2292.97728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
35|--|KTKumtaX  03:11-03:12-1m--2333.06720mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
36|--|KAWRKarwar  04:01-04:02-1m12388.16514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
37|--|CNOCanacona  04:27-04:28-1m12415.27629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  04:55-05:05-10m12449.43911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
39|--|KRMIKarmaliX  05:47-05:48-1m12476.9627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
40|--|THVMThivimX  06:05-06:06-1m22494.34921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
41|--|KUDLKudal  07:07-07:08-1m12544.66926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
42|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:10-09:15-5m22684.258129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
43|--|CHIChiplun  10:33-10:34-1m22759.74112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
44|--|ROHARohaX  13:40-13:45-5m--2887.65311mCRRoha, Maharashtra