Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (10:57PM)

16346/Netravati Express

Jan 30 (10:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,PC,S11,S12,A1,B1,B2,B3,B4,UR,SLR SLR-2;UR-2;SL-12;3AC-4;2AC-1;Total Number of Coach:22
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
good food..
Loco
ED wap 4 from TVC-SRR...From SRR - LTT GOC WDP4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -09:50+131-488.67212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24+910:25+91m11-447.75752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  10:50+1110:55+105m21-424.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1511:20+161m11-396.96312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  11:33+1911:35+192m--1-383.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%HADHarippadX  11:52+1811:53+301m11-369.9607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
7%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:11+3612:12+401m11-352.0186mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha  12:52+1712:55+193m11-339.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:19+1913:20+201m--1-315.7457mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
10/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:05+1514:10+165m11-282.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva  14:31+2414:33+262m31-262.97812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:50+714:51+71m21-240.76316mSRThrissur, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurX  15:22+3815:25+403m21-208.3266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:40+1416:50+2710m61-175.46426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15%==%KTUKuttippuram  17:18+3217:19+341m241-145.44117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16%==%TIRTirur  17:41+2817:42+311m21-130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17%==%PGIParappangadi  17:59+3818:00+391m--1-114.24619mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18%==%FKFerokXO  18:20+2018:23+233m--1-99.01619mSRFeroke, Kerala
19%==%CLTKozhikode Main  19:00+1419:05+195m41-89.18211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
20%==%BDJVadakaraX  19:39+2919:40+301m21-42.87011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
21%==%TLYThalassery  19:59+3220:00+341m--1-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
22%==%CANKannur Main»  20:35+2320:40+305m110.04114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KPQKannapuram  21:01+2421:02+241m1114.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanurX  21:21+2121:22+221m--133.6630mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%CHVCharvattur  21:36+2321:37+241m--148.44614mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
26%==%KZEKanhangad  21:56+2221:57+221m--162.96915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
27%==%KGQKasaragod  22:17+2122:18+221m--186.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
28%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  23:20+523:30+1510m11135.13024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29|--|SLSurathkal  00:11+1600:12+181m12155.76122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupiX  00:53+1500:54+191m22197.56618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|KUDAKundapura  01:23+1701:24+211m12229.56913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  01:53+301:54+31m12263.13610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
33|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:19+1902:20+231m--2278.24616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
34|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:39+1802:40+221m--2292.97728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
35|--|KTKumtaX  03:11+1903:12+231m--2333.06720mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
36|--|KAWRKarwar  04:01+2604:02+271m12388.16514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
37|--|CNOCanacona  04:27+3004:28+331m12415.27629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  04:55+3605:05+3810m12449.43911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
39|--|KRMIKarmaliX  05:47+3505:48+411m12476.9627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
40|--|THVMThivimX  06:05+4206:06+451m22494.34921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
41|--|KUDLKudal  07:07+3907:08+411m12544.66926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
42|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:10+4609:15+505m22684.258129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
43|--|CHIChiplun  10:33+5510:34+1:021m22759.74112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
44|--|ROHARohaX  13:40+1913:45+285m--2887.65311mCRRoha, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  15:10+3415:15+355m52963.34510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46/==/TNAThaneX  15:59+2416:00+251m82996.32510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
47/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  16:40+29-521012.8-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site