Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -09:50+231-488.87213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24+810:25+81m11-447.85757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:50+910:55+85m21-424.26816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1211:20+111m11-397.16312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  11:33+1511:35+152m01-383.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6%==%HADHarippadX  11:49+1711:50+231m11-370.1569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:09+2612:10+271m11-352.2207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)O  12:47+412:50+103m11-340.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  13:14+1013:15+131m01-315.9459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:00+1014:05+125m11-282.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  14:26+1914:28+192m31-263.17915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:45+014:46+01m21-240.86314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:17+3015:20+303m21-208.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction  16:40-216:50+1210m61-175.46426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram  17:18+2017:20+242m241-145.33217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2815.1
#16/==/TIRTirurO  17:48+1517:50+222m21-130.31219mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#17/==/PGIParappangadiXO  17:58+3418:00+352m01-114.22517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0025.1
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  19:00+1019:05+145m41-89.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#19/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:43+1919:45+202m21-42.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalasseryX  20:03+2320:05+232m21-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  20:40+1220:45+185m110.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  21:04+1721:05+171m1114.56410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanurX  21:23+1521:25+152m0133.6689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/CHVCharvattur  21:38+1821:40+172m1148.44812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25%==%KZEKanhangad  21:58+1722:00+172m0162.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%KGQKasaragodX  22:18+1722:20+172m0186.15118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  23:15+1223:25+2410m11133.22624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#28|--|SLSurathkal  00:12+4400:14+442m12153.76022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#29|--|UDUdupiX  00:56+3000:58+332m22195.65618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura  01:32+3201:34+352m12227.66314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.6
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  02:06+102:08+12m12261.15110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:26+3302:28+352m02276.34015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.7
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:50+3302:52+342m02291.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34|--|KTKumta  03:30+3803:32+402m12331.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.1
#35|--|KAWRKarwar  04:36+4004:38+422m12386.16311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#36|--|CNOCanaconaX  05:04+4805:06+512m12413.3455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#37|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  05:50+5106:00+5410m12446.3579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#38|--|KRMIKarmaliX  06:30+1:0006:32+1:062m12474.9756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#39|--|THVMThivim  06:46+1:1206:48+1:132m22492.44223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.3
#40|--|KUDLKudal  08:00+5808:02+1:002m12542.64622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:03139.7
#41|--|RNRatnagiriX  11:05+5311:10+565m22682.347132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3675.4
#42|--|CHIChiplunX  12:46+5212:48+1:002m22757.75811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:12128.0
#43|--|ROHARohaX  15:00+3615:05+395m02885.76510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#44|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:15+4016:20+415m52961.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4132.9
#45/==/TNAThaneX  17:01+2917:05+284m82994.32511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  17:45+30-521010.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site