Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:52AM)

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 2015 (2:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED wap 4 from TVC-SRR...From SRR - LTT GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good food..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -09:50+231-488.67212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24+710:25+81m11-447.75752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:50+910:55+85m21-424.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1111:20+121m11-396.96312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  11:33+1411:35+132m--1-383.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%HADHarippad  11:52+1111:53+191m11-369.9607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
7%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:11+2312:12+251m11-352.0186mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  12:52-212:55+103m11-339.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  13:19+1313:20+161m--1-315.7457mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
10/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:05+1314:10+145m11-282.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  14:31+1914:33+202m31-262.97812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:50+114:51+11m21-240.76316mSRThrissur, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:22+3015:25+313m21-208.3266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:40-216:50+1210m61-175.46726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  17:17+1817:19+192m241-145.44317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TIRTirur  17:40+1517:42+172m21-130.3609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17/==/PGIParappangadiX  17:58+2218:00+232m--1-114.22519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  19:00-119:05+115m41-89.18411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19/==/BDJVadakara  19:38+2019:40+212m21-42.87411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20/==/TLYThalassery  19:58+2220:00+232m--1-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  20:35+920:40+145m110.04314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  21:00+1021:02+102m1114.5649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanurX  21:20+821:22+82m--133.6680mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%CHVCharvattur  21:35+1321:37+132m--148.44814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
25%==%KZEKanhangadX  21:55+1221:57+122m--162.97315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
26%==%KGQKasaragod  22:16+1122:18+132m--186.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  23:20-523:30+1110m11135.12924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
28|--|SLSurathkal  00:12-200:14+42m12155.76022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
29|--|UDUdupiX  00:56+400:58+122m22197.55618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
30|--|KUDAKundapura  01:32+601:34+122m12229.56313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  02:06+002:08+02m12263.15110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
32|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:26+1302:28+162m--2278.24016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:50+1002:52+142m--2292.96328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
34|--|KTKumta  03:30+2203:32+242m--2333.05220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
35|--|KAWRKarwar  04:36+1804:38+212m12388.16314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
36|--|CNOCanaconaX  05:04+2905:06+352m12415.25329mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
37|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction•X  05:45+2605:55+2910m12449.4579mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
38|--|KRMIKarmaliX  06:24+4506:26+502m12476.9527mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
39|--|THVMThivimX  06:46+4906:48+512m22494.34221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
40|--|KUDLKudal  08:00+3608:02+412m12544.64626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
41|--|RNRatnagiriX  11:05+1611:10+205m22684.247129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
42|--|CHIChiplunX  12:46+1712:48+272m22759.75112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra