Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -09:50-31-488.77213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24-10:25-1m11-447.75757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:50-10:55-5m21-424.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19-11:20-1m11-397.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  11:33-11:35-2m01-383.35711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6%==%HADHarippadX  11:49-11:50-1m11-370.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:09-12:10-1m11-352.1207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  12:47-12:50-3m11-339.9608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  13:14-13:15-1m01-315.8459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:00-14:05-5m11-282.4553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  14:26-14:28-2m31-263.07915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:45-14:46-1m21-240.76314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:17-15:20-3m21-208.4253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction  16:40-16:50-10m61-175.36426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram  17:18-17:20-2m241-145.33217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2815.1
#16/==/TIRTirurO  17:48-17:50-2m21-130.31219mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#17/==/PGIParappangadiXO  17:58-18:00-2m01-114.22517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0025.2
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  19:00-19:05-5m41-89.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#19/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:43-19:45-2m21-42.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalasseryX  20:03-20:05-2m21-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  20:40-20:45-5m110.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  21:04-21:05-1m1114.56410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanurX  21:23-21:25-2m0133.6689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24%==%CHVCharvattur  21:38-21:40-2m1148.44812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25%==%KZEKanhangad  21:58-22:00-2m0162.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%KGQKasaragod  22:18-22:20-2m0186.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  23:15-23:25-10m11133.12624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4720.6
#28|--|SLSurathkal  00:12-00:14-2m12153.76022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#29|--|UDUdupiX  00:56-00:58-2m22195.65618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura  01:32-01:34-2m12227.56314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  02:06-02:08-2m12261.15010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:26-02:28-2m02276.24015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:50-02:52-2m02291.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#34|--|KTKumta  03:30-03:32-2m12331.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.1
#35|--|KAWRKarwar  04:36-04:38-2m12386.26311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#36|--|CNOCanaconaX  05:04-05:06-2m12413.4455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  05:50-06:00-10m12446.4579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#38|--|KRMIKarmaliX  06:30-06:32-2m12475.1756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#39|--|THVMThivimX  06:46-06:48-2m22492.54223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.3
#40|--|KUDLKudal  08:00-08:02-2m12542.84622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:03139.7
#41|--|RNRatnagiriX  11:05-11:10-5m22682.447132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3675.4
#42|--|CHIChiplunX  12:46-12:48-2m22757.85811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:12128.0
#43|--|ROHARohaX  15:00-15:05-5m02885.86510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#44%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:15-16:20-5m52961.64811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#45/==/TNAThaneX  17:01-17:05-4m82994.52511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  17:45--521011.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site