Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (10:57PM)

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED wap 4 from TVC-SRR...From SRR - LTT GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good food..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

15 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -09:50+231-488.67212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  10:24+810:25+91m11-447.75752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  10:50+1110:55+105m21-424.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1411:20+141m11-396.96312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  11:33+1811:35+182m--1-383.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%HADHarippadX  11:52+1611:53+251m11-369.9607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
7%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  12:11+2812:12+321m11-352.0186mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha  12:52+912:55+143m11-339.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:19+1513:20+171m--1-315.7457mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
10/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:05+1414:10+145m11-282.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva  14:31+2314:33+242m31-262.97812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/DINRDivine Nagar  14:50+814:51+81m21-240.76316mSRThrissur, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurX  15:22+3115:25+313m21-208.3266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:40+316:50+1810m61-175.46426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15%==%KTUKuttippuram  17:18+2217:19+231m241-145.44117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16%==%TIRTirur  17:41+1817:42+211m21-130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17%==%PGIParappangadi  17:59+2918:00+301m--1-114.24619mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18%==%FKFerokXO  18:20+2018:23+203m--1-99.01619mSRFeroke, Kerala
19%==%CLTKozhikode Main  19:00+419:05+115m41-89.18211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
20%==%BDJVadakaraX  19:39+2119:40+221m21-42.87011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
21%==%TLYThalassery  19:59+2520:00+261m--1-20.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
22%==%CANKannur Main»X  20:35+1420:40+185m110.04114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23%==%KPQKannapuram  21:01+1221:02+131m1114.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanurX  21:21+1021:22+111m--133.6630mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%CHVCharvattur  21:36+1321:37+131m--148.44614mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
26%==%KZEKanhangad  21:56+1221:57+131m--162.96915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
27%==%KGQKasaragod  22:17+1222:18+131m--186.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
28%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  23:20-623:30+810m11135.13024mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29|--|SLSurathkal  00:11+500:12+91m12155.76122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupiX  00:53+700:54+121m22197.56618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|KUDAKundapura  01:23+801:24+131m12229.56913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  01:53+401:54+41m12263.13610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
33|--|BTJLBhatkal  02:19+702:20+131m--2278.24616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
34|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  02:39+1002:40+131m--2292.97728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
35|--|KTKumtaX  03:11+903:12+141m--2333.06720mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
36|--|KAWRKarwar  04:01+1804:02+191m12388.16514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
37|--|CNOCanacona  04:27+2204:28+241m12415.27629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction•  04:55+2705:05+3010m12449.43911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
39|--|KRMIKarmaliX  05:47+3105:48+361m12476.9627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
40|--|THVMThivimX  06:05+3506:06+391m22494.34921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
41|--|KUDLKudal  07:07+3407:08+361m12544.66926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
42|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:10+4509:15+495m22684.258129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
43|--|CHIChiplun  10:33+5410:34+1:011m22759.74112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
44|--|ROHARohaX  13:40+1413:45+225m--2887.65311mCRRoha, Maharashtra