Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1707013-0
Entry# 1778725-0

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:45AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (05:25) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:40+0110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:03+312:05+42m7116.54411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+1612:55+235m7149.44311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4775.8
#4!%%!%ROHARoha 14:42+914:45+153m21125.25010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplunX 17:20+1817:22+262m21253.24911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 18:55+2819:00+325m11328.670132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.7
#7%--%KUDLKudalX 21:00+5021:02+512m11468.35222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.3
#8%--%THVMThivim 22:00+4122:02+442m11518.56523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9%--%KRMIKarmali 22:18+4422:20+462m11536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:00+3023:10+3010m11564.7719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona 23:38+1:1523:40+1:182m11597.6585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:08+1:0400:10+1:072m12624.87211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#13%--%KTKumtaX 00:56+4800:58+482m12680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 01:26+5501:28+572m22720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 01:40+5501:42+562m12734.811315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 01:50+001:52+02m12749.95010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 02:32+4902:34+492m12783.57414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi 03:00+5003:02+502m12815.55518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#19%--%SLSurathkal 03:48+4703:50+472m12857.33522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.6
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:25+4004:35+4610m1,32877.97224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragod 05:14+5005:15+511m12925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangad 05:33+5605:35+562m--2948.16712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#23%==%CHVCharvattur 05:48+5905:50+582m--2962.611112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m22977.4649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m22996.54310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:40+5506:45+565m321011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalasseryX 07:03+5707:05+572m121031.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara 07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m121053.85010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:20+4308:25+465m121100.15411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 08:53+4808:55+482m--21125.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 09:13+4709:15+482m321141.3709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:28+5209:30+522m221156.43317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5529.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:25+3610:35+5710m421186.34226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 11:22+5311:25+523m121219.4842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:48+1811:50+172m--21251.84414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 12:20+5812:22+582m121274.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 13:00+5213:05+575m321293.4673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 13:35+1:1713:37+1:192m121326.8279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 14:30+5214:33+543m121350.9928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m121363.1827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#41%==%HADHarippad 14:56+1:1014:58+1:092m121381.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:10+1:1515:12+1:152m121394.36711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m221407.73613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:10+1:0116:15+1:015m121435.15916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:39+1:0316:40+1:041m221458.73357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 17:55+39-321499.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site