Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:50AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+0110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:01+412:05+34m7116.54411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1712:55+245m7149.44812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#4!==!ROHARohaX  14:30+1314:35+165m21125.15210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:27128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+2917:04+392m21253.13111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2675.4
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  19:30+1319:35+175m11328.559132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:21139.7
#7|--|KUDLKudal  21:56+4321:58+452m11468.27222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#8|--|THVMThivim  22:40+3322:42+352m11518.46523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:58+3623:00+362m11535.9576mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:30+2723:40+2710m11564.5629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#11|--|CNOCanacona  00:12+1:1400:14+1:142m12597.5486mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:48+4800:50+482m12624.74711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13|--|KTKumta  02:00+3902:02+402m12679.86322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  02:40+4402:42+452m02719.84927mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  03:00+4403:02+442m02734.55716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  03:18+1003:20+102m12749.76710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#17|--|KUDAKundapuraX  03:50+3903:52+392m12783.26916mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18|--|UDUdupi  04:20+4004:22+402m12815.26318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#19|--|SLSurathkalX  05:02+3105:04+332m12857.12422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5120.5
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:55+2706:05+3610m32877.666 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragodX  06:48+4606:50+452m02924.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+4807:10+482m02947.94812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#23/==/CHVCharvatturX  07:28+4907:30+482m02962.46812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur  07:43+5207:45+522m02977.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX  07:58+5108:00+502m22996.42910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  08:30+4108:35+445m321010.85416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  08:58+4109:00+412m121031.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara  09:18+4109:20+412m121053.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  10:00+3410:05+375m021099.95411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappangadiX  10:33+3810:35+382m021125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  10:53+3710:55+392m321141.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX  11:08+4711:10+482m021156.23617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction  12:00+3912:10+5610m421186.24426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:55+4812:58+483m121219.3633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:29+5213:30+521m021251.66714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:50+1:0013:52+1:002m121273.93115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+4314:35+475m321293.3653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  15:06+5415:07+561m121326.7449mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)O  15:40+5015:42+522m121350.8568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  15:55+5315:56+541m121363.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippad  16:10+5616:11+571m121380.9579mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:25+5816:27+592m121394.210311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  16:35+1:0216:36+1:021m221407.93312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4927.1
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  17:25+5117:30+505m121435.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:49+4917:50+491m221458.62657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  19:25+25-321499.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site