Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:50AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+1110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:01+412:05+44m7116.54411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1612:55+235m7149.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#4!==!ROHARohaX  14:30+414:35+65m21125.15210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:27128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+4017:04+522m21253.13111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2675.4
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  19:30+1919:35+225m11328.559132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:21139.7
#7|--|KUDLKudalX  21:56+4021:58+432m11468.27222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#8|--|THVMThivim  22:40+3922:42+402m11518.46523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:58+3823:00+392m11535.9576mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:30+3423:40+3710m11564.562 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#11|--|CNOCanacona  00:12+1:1800:14+1:192m12597.548 KRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:48+1:0100:50+1:012m12624.747 KRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13|--|KTKumta  02:00+4802:02+482m12679.86322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  02:40+5202:42+532m02719.849 KRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  03:00+5103:02+512m02734.557 KRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  03:18+1403:20+142m12749.767 KRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#17|--|KUDAKundapuraX  03:50+4803:52+492m12783.269 KRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18|--|UDUdupi  04:20+4904:22+492m12815.263 KRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#19|--|SLSurathkalX  05:02+4305:04+452m12857.124 KRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5120.5
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:55+3906:05+4610m32877.666 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragodX  06:48+5406:50+542m02924.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+5707:10+572m02947.94812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#23/==/CHVCharvatturX  07:28+5607:30+552m02962.46812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur  07:43+5607:45+572m02977.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX  07:58+5808:00+572m22996.42910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  08:30+4708:35+485m321010.85416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  08:58+4509:00+452m121031.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara  09:18+4509:20+452m121053.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  10:00+4310:05+445m021099.95411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappangadiX  10:33+4610:35+462m021125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  10:53+4410:55+452m321141.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX  11:08+5011:10+502m021156.23617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction  12:00+4412:10+1:0210m421186.24426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:55+5512:58+553m121219.3633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:29+1:1213:30+1:121m021251.66714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:50+1:0713:52+1:072m121273.93115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+5514:35+1:005m321293.3653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  15:06+1:1115:07+1:121m121326.7449mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)O  15:40+1:0415:42+1:072m121350.8568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  15:55+1:0815:56+1:111m121363.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippad  16:10+1:1516:11+1:161m121380.9579mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:25+1:1516:27+1:162m121394.210311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  16:35+1:2216:36+1:231m221407.93312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4927.1
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  17:25+1:0817:30+1:075m121435.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:49+1:0617:50+1:061m221458.62657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  19:25+32-321499.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site