Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:52AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 (12:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1502 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

44 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+5110.0433mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  12:03+1112:05+112m7116.64410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1812:55+255m7149.64210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  14:42+1114:45+223m21125.34211mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|CHIChiplunX  17:48+4517:50+532m21253.24512mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri  19:30+3619:35+425m11328.759129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|KUDLKudal  21:56+1:0221:58+1:052m11468.47226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivim  22:40+1:2322:42+1:282m11518.66521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:58+1:3723:00+1:412m11536.0557mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
10|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:30+1:3723:40+1:4510m11563.5649mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11|--|CNOCanacona  00:12+2:0300:14+2:042m12597.74829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:48+1:5400:50+1:552m12624.84714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13|--|KTKumta  02:00+2:0502:02+2:072m--2679.96320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
14|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  02:40+2:0502:42+2:072m--2720.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  03:00+2:0403:02+2:052m--2734.75716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  03:18+1:1303:20+1:132m12749.86710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17|--|KUDAKundapuraX  03:50+1:5703:52+1:582m12783.46913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
18|--|UDUdupi  04:20+2:0104:22+2:032m12815.46318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
19|--|SLSurathkal  05:02+2:0105:04+2:022m12857.32222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
20|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  06:00+1:5506:10+1:5910m32877.87724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21%==%KGQKasaragodX  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m--2926.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+2:1407:10+2:142m--2950.04815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23%==%CHVCharvattur  07:28+2:1207:30+2:122m--2964.56814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanur  07:43+2:1207:45+2:122m--2979.3880mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:58+2:1708:00+2:162m22998.5199mSRKannur District, Kerala
26/==%CANKannur Main  08:45+1:5308:50+1:545m321012.96214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:10+1:5709:12+1:582m121033.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==/BDJVadakaraXO  09:30+2:0209:32+2:032m121055.75811mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
29/==/CLTKozhikode Main  10:20+1:5910:25+2:025m--21102.06611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadi  10:48+2:1210:50+2:122m--21127.15419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirurX  11:08+2:1011:10+2:112m321143.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/KTUKuttippuram  11:28+2:0511:30+2:052m--21158.34017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
33/==/SRRShoranur Junction  12:15+2:0512:20+2:255m421188.35626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/TCRThrissurX  12:55+2:2912:58+2:303m121221.2636mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35/==/DINRDivine NagarX  13:29+2:0113:30+2:011m--21253.66716mSRThrissur, Kerala
36/==/AWYAluvaX  13:50+2:3513:52+2:352m121275.83112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+2:2114:35+2:255m321295.2653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38/--/SRTLCherthalaX  15:06+2:3615:07+2:391m121328.6447mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha  15:40+2:4115:43+2:413m121352.8618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  15:55+2:3415:56+2:361m121364.9776mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
41/==%HADHarippadX  16:10+2:5016:11+2:501m121382.8577mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:25+2:4316:27+2:432m121396.16311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
43/==/