Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave at 14.20 hrs on 9/1/15 #1335864
Sat Jan 10, 2015 (12:00AM)

16345/Netravati Express

Jan 10 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco--SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-S12-A1-B4-B3-B2-B1-GEN-SLR .. Entry# 833449
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    44 halts    Distance: 1501 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

44 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+14110.0437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:03+2112:05+212m7116.54410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+2612:55+335m7149.54210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  14:42+2914:45+323m21125.26011mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|CHIChiplunX  16:53+1:0416:55+1:102m21253.23812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri  18:55+3719:00+405m11328.670129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|KUDLKudal  21:00+5521:02+562m11468.35226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivim  22:00+4422:02+482m11518.56521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:18+4922:20+512m11536.0417mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:00+4523:10+4610m11563.47311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11|--|CNOCanacona  23:38+1:0423:40+1:052m11597.65829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:08+4600:10+482m12624.79714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13|--|KTKumtaX  00:44+1:0700:46+1:092m--2679.97120mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  01:20+1:1401:22+1:172m--2719.96328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  01:36+1:1601:38+1:172m--2734.67616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  01:50+1:2001:52+1:202m12749.85010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17|--|KUDAKundapura  02:32+1:0502:34+1:062m12783.37413mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
18|--|UDUdupi  03:00+1:1003:02+1:112m12815.35518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
19|--|SLSurathkal  03:48+1:0603:50+1:072m12857.23122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
20|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:30+1:0504:40+1:1210m32877.77724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+1:2005:20+1:202m--2926.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22%==%KZEKanhangadX  05:38+1:2205:40+1:222m--2949.94815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23%==%CHVCharvatturX  05:58+1:2006:00+1:202m--2964.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanur  06:13+1:1906:15+1:192m--2979.2880mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%KPQKannapuram  06:28+1:2306:30+1:222m22998.4299mSRKannur District, Kerala
26%==%CANKannur MainX  07:00+1:0807:05+1:095m321012.87314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
27%==%TLYThalassery  07:22+1:1307:24+1:132m121033.5669mSRKannur, Kerala
28%==%BDJVadakaraX  07:44+1:1207:46+1:122m121055.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
29%==%CLTKozhikode Main  08:35+1:0308:40+1:085m--21101.95811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30%==%PGIParappangadiX  09:06+1:1209:08+1:122m--21127.04819mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31%==%TIRTirur  09:28+1:0909:30+1:102m321143.1569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32%==%KTUKuttippuram  09:46+1:1209:48+1:122m--21158.23817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
33%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:35+1:0410:45+1:1410m421188.25126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/TCRThrissurX  11:24+1:2011:27+1:203m121221.2726mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:54+1:0111:56+1:012m--21253.56116mSRThrissur, Kerala
36/==/AWYAluva  12:18+1:3012:20+1:302m121275.82312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:10+1:0913:15+1:125m321295.2613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:48+1:2513:50+1:272m121328.5397mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha  14:27+1:1514:30+1:163m121352.7678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  14:41+1:2214:43+1:232m121364.9636mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
41/==%HADHarippad  15:00+1:2515:02+1:242m121382.7447mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:20+1:1615:22+1:172m121396.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  15:36+1:2015:37+1:201m221409.84312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
44/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:15+1:0716:20+1:065m121436.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:40+1:0716:42+1:062m221460.53652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
46/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  17:50+46-321501.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site