Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 00:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 00:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (10:14PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+0110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:01+512:05+34m7116.54410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1312:55+205m7149.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#4!==!ROHARohaX  14:30+214:35+25m21125.25210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:27128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+3817:04+532m21253.23111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2675.4
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  19:30+1619:35+195m11328.659132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:21139.7
#7|--|KUDLKudalX  21:56+3121:58+362m11468.37222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#8|--|THVMThivim  22:40+3722:42+372m11518.56523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:58+3423:00+352m11536.0576mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:30+3923:40+4410m11564.7629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona  00:12+1:1500:14+1:182m12597.6485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:48+1:0500:50+1:062m12624.84711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13|--|KTKumta  02:00+5202:02+532m12680.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  02:40+5202:42+542m02720.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  03:00+5203:02+532m02734.85715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  03:18-03:20-2m12749.96710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#17|--|KUDAKundapuraX  03:50+5103:52+512m12783.56914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18|--|UDUdupi  04:20+5004:22+512m12815.56318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#19|--|SLSurathkal  05:02+4505:04+462m12857.32422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:55+3606:05+4310m32877.96624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragodX  06:48+4706:50+472m02925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+4807:10+482m02948.14812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#23%==%CHVCharvatturX  07:28+4607:30+462m02962.66812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur  07:43+4507:45+462m02977.4889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX  07:58+5108:00+502m22996.52910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  08:30+3408:35+365m321011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  08:58+3309:00+322m121031.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara  09:18+3509:20+352m121053.86910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  10:00+3410:05+355m021100.15411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.1
#30/==/PGIParappangadi  10:33+3510:35+352m021125.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  10:53+3310:55+342m321141.3709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX  11:08+3711:10+372m021156.43617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction  12:00+2412:10+4010m421186.34426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:55+3712:58+383m121219.4633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:29+1:0213:30+1:021m021251.76714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:50+4613:52+462m121274.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+3714:35+445m321293.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  15:06+1:0115:07+1:011m121326.8449mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  15:40+5615:42+582m121350.9568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  15:55+1:0015:56+1:031m121363.1777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippad  16:10+1:1016:11+1:111m121381.0579mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:25+1:1116:27+1:122m121394.310311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  16:35+1:2016:36+1:211m221408.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4927.1
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  17:25+5717:30+565m121435.17516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:49+1:0017:50+1:011m221458.72657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  19:25+20-321499.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site