Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 18, 2012 (07:42PM)

12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
     भागलपुर - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 07 2015 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12349 / 12350 / 13423 / 13424 has RSA.
Loco
WDM 3A (jmp shed) :: BGP-MGS WAP 4 (cnb shed) ::...
Read more...
MGS-NDLS

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 1221 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 12
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

10 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -17:30+0110.07549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  17:50+1217:51+131m1125.04742mERSultanganj, Bihar
3!==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:28+1118:33+165m3154.06959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
4|==|AHAAbhaipurX  18:52+1918:53+201m--175.91952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  20:05-820:10+15m2198.96053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/MKAMokama Junction  20:44+1220:46+132m21133.19148mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  21:15+1721:17+172m11176.94051mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  22:25+322:35+610m21222.36657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:48-01:58-10m--2433.77083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  04:08+4604:25+4617m12586.483100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur Central  06:45+1:2706:50+1:305m22780.771128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh