Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 18, 2012 (07:42PM)

12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
     भागलपुर - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 17 2015 (11:18PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12349 / 12350 / 13423 / 13424 has RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi is 50 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 58m late)
Platform# 12
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

10 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -17:30+2110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX  17:50+1017:51+111m1124.14744mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:28+1018:33+135m3153.16956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipurX  18:52+1718:53+181m0175.11952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1223.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  20:05-720:10+45m2198.26054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#6/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  20:44+1720:46+172m31132.49148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  21:15+2421:17+242m11176.24053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0845.3
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  22:25+1522:35+1710m21221.56657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.5
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO01:47+1:0202:07+4220m02433.07684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  04:08+1:5004:25+1:4317m12585.783100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  06:45+3:1406:50+3:195m22780.171129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.2
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:00+4:58-1221220.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site