Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
     भागलपुर - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Train departing Bhagalpur WEF 3.10.2016 will get commercial halt at Mughalsarai ( 01.47 arr 02.07 dep) Ref entry 1963095
Mon Aug 15, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12349 / 12350 / 13423 / 13424 has RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi is 50 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 12
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

10 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -17:30-110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  17:50-17:51-1m1124.14744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3!==!JMPJamalpur JunctionX  18:28-18:33-5m3153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4|==|AHAAbhaipurX  18:52-18:53-1m0175.11952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1223.1
#5|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  20:05-20:10-5m2198.26054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#6/==/MKAMokama Junction  20:44-20:46-2m31132.49148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  21:15-21:17-2m11176.24053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0845.3
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  22:25-22:35-10m21221.66657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.5
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  01:47-02:07-20m02433.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  04:08-04:25-17m12585.883100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  06:45-06:50-5m22780.171129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.2
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:00--1221220.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site