Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
NO NEWS
Thu Jul 07, 2016 (05:30PM)

12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 01 2016 (1:50PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Rake
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Anand Vihar Terminal is 71 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

10 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)»  -16:00-210.054306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5549.2
#2%--%STASatna Junction16:55-17:05-10m1149.253 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.5
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO  18:33-18:35-2m21126.775 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#4%==%DBRDabhaura  18:53-18:55-2m11149.272199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#5%==%SRJShankargarhX  19:22-19:24-2m11181.738132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1144.9
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX20:35-21:00-25m31226.686100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4057.2
#7/==/SROSirathu21:40-21:42-2m--1283.8112109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3259.5
#8/==/FTPFatehpurX  22:14-22:16-2m31343.363118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.6
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:30-23:35-5m31420.979129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55309.4
#10/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  03:30-03:35-5m32730.342191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30105.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:05-06:07-2m42836.327216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#12/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  06:35--22848.8-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site