Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; "Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section"
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 86 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1807 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 6h 5m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55+0210.04412mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  11:55-1212:00+05m3143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:20+412:25+45m1162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  12:55+913:00+105m1190.89028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:48+4313:50+432m21162.85237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+3114:42+322m01206.48522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX15:26+3815:31+365m31268.97920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.4
#8/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+3916:08+401m01316.36616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX↵¶17:10+3317:35+2525m51385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+2718:25+302m21408.68752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.4
#11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+3619:16+371m01481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+3619:42+362m01511.16089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX20:35+2620:40+285m01564.154192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+2821:15+282m01593.729157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+3021:40+342m01605.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+3522:12+362m01625.123203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.2
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction23:05+2723:15+3110m31645.368240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#18/==/PNMEParasnath  23:31+3423:36+335m31663.482282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5575.4
#19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+3700:33+372m02738.850399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction02:05+1402:10+185m12815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  03:09+2703:11+272m42900.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:25+3003:26+311m22917.959110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:10+1505:20+2210m021019.95784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  06:26+4706:28+482m021083.18087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0789.5
#25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:35+2:2707:40+2:325m221172.796100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#26/==/FTPFatehpur  08:53+3:5408:55+3:572m321289.462118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX10:10+4:3210:20+4:3310m221367.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55309.4
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  14:15+6:0014:20+6:005m321676.448191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  17:05+6:05-1321807.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site