Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:44PM)

12815/Nandan Kanan Express

Oct 15 2014 (9:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn; "Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section"
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
But food is not very good... Veg Thali is Rs.35....
Read more...
Egg is Rs.55 and Chicken is Rs.70.
Loco
WAP 4 GZB shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1797 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 5h 44m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -10:55+30210.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  11:50+3111:55+345m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15+3812:20+395m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48+4712:53+485m3190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:42+5513:44+552m21162.74736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+3414:42+352m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore  15:25+5015:30+505m31268.87719mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+1:0516:08+1:051m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX17:10+4117:35+4425m51384.91642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+3318:25+352m21397.88753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+4219:16+451m--1470.27575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+4519:42+452m--1500.46089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  20:35+4020:40+435m--1553.354190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+4621:15+462m--1582.829157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+4621:40+472m--1594.240191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+4722:12+482m--1614.323203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionO  23:05+4023:15+4310m31634.568239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
18/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:31+4823:36+465m31652.582282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+5000:33+512m--2727.950399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
20/==/GAYAGaya Junction  02:05+4102:10+445m12804.384117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  03:11+1:0903:13+1:092m42889.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:27+1:1503:28+1:161m22907.060111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+1:1205:20+1:1510m--21009.25783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapur  06:26+2:0106:28+2:052m--21072.48088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:35+3:4207:40+3:485m221161.996100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/FTPFatehpur  08:53+4:1508:55+4:162m--21278.662120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  10:10+4:3410:20+4:3510m221356.279128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  14:15+5:2914:20+5:285m321665.648192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  17:05+5:44-1321797.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site