Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     बरेली - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering facility @ GZB and NDLS.
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (06:17PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -04:45+9410.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#2/==/BTOBhitauraX05:04+2105:06+222m0118.362173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#3/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  05:19+2605:21+282m0131.770178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#4/==/RMURampur JunctionX  05:48+3405:50+352m3163.139191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  06:32+3006:40+298m3190.370197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#6/==/AMROAmroha  07:06+3407:08+352m21120.968216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction  07:28+3407:30+342m31143.769213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar  07:48+3407:50+342m21164.367220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  08:17+3308:19+362m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#10/==/PKWPilkhuaX  08:30+3908:32+392m11205.533217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4625.6
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•X  09:18+3709:20+372m41231.151216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:28+4109:30+402m31237.943209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:085.8
#13/==/ANVRAnand ViharX  09:38+309:40+32m21243.6149212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:44+4209:46+402m31253.624213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#15/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:49+009:51+02m31254.84215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:191.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:10+35-81255.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site