Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (06:17PM)

14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     बरेली - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 2015 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 3D Izzatnagar Shed
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
E-catering facility @ GZB and NDLS.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

9 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -04:45+2410.058174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BTOBhitaura05:04+1105:06+112m--118.262173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  05:19+1305:21+162m--131.670177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RMURampur JunctionX  05:48+1705:50+172m3163.039190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  06:32+1306:40+128m3190.370201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%AMROAmroha  07:06+1907:08+192m21120.868217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GJLGajraula Junction  07:28+1807:30+182m31143.769211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GMSGarhmuktesar  07:48+1607:50+162m21164.566218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%HPUHapur Junction  08:17+1508:19+152m11194.361214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10%==%PKWPilkhuaX  08:30+1708:32+172m11205.433218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction•O  09:18+1109:20+112m41231.050217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:28+1609:30+162m31237.744209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  09:38+509:40+52m21243.6146213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
14/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:44+2309:46+212m31253.327214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
15/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:49+009:51+02m31254.64213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:10+12-81255.8-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site