Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 00:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 00:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (06:17PM)

14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     बरेली - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering facility @ GZB and NDLS.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction»  -04:45+18410.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#2/==/BTOBhitauraX05:04+3005:06+312m0118.362173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#3/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  05:19+3405:21+372m0131.770178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#4/==/RMURampur JunctionX  05:48+4405:50+442m3163.139191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  06:32+4206:40+428m3190.370197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#6/==/AMROAmroha  07:06+5007:08+512m21120.968216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction  07:28+5107:30+522m31143.769213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar  07:48+5707:50+572m21164.367220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  08:17+1:0408:19+1:082m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#10/==/PKWPilkhuaX  08:30+1:1108:32+1:122m11205.533217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4625.6
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•X  09:18+1:0809:20+1:082m41231.151216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:28+1:1409:30+1:142m31237.943209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:085.8
#13/==/ANVRAnand ViharX  09:38+3209:40+322m21243.6149212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:44+1:1909:46+1:172m31253.624213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#15/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:49-09:51-2m31254.84215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:191.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:10+1:04-81255.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site