Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1553330-0
Entry# 1817297-0
Entry# 1817297-0

14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     बरेली - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering facility @ GZB and NDLS.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (06:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:23 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -04:40+3410.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#2/==/BTOBhitauraX 05:00+1605:02+162m--118.362173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#3/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 05:15+2005:17+212m1131.765178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#4/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:46+2705:48+272m3163.137191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4427.2
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:32+2306:40+258m3190.365197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#6/==/AMROAmroha 07:08+3207:10+322m21120.960216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction 07:33+3007:35+302m31143.769213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 07:53+3107:55+312m21164.360220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 08:25+2808:27+302m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#10/==/PKWPilkhuaX 08:38+3108:40+322m11205.536217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•X 09:23+3609:25+362m41231.151216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 09:33+4009:35+402m31237.938209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:095.8
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 09:44+1609:45+161m21243.666212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/TKJTilak BridgeO 09:54+4209:55+411m31253.615213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#15/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 10:00+2:3910:01+2:391m31254.85215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:15+36-81255.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site