Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 09, 2012 (01:31PM)

12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
நீலகிரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नीलगिरि(नील माउंटेन) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:24AM) by selvamssm**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S4
  4
 S5
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 S9
  9
S10
 10
 B5
 11
 A2
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 H1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 S1
 21
 S2
 22
 S3
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 CBE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Mettupalayam is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTP/Mettupalayam 

7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Mettupalayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)»  -21:15+3910.0718mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  22:13+1822:15+212m2168.67692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  23:03+2023:05+202m11129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:42204.4
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:47+2601:50+273m12334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#5/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:45+3902:50+465m22393.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#6/==/TUPTiruppur  03:33+4803:35+482m12443.866305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.5
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North  04:18-04:20-2m12491.34433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX05:00+1305:15+1815m42494.336416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0035.8
#9/--/MTPMettupalayam•  06:15-4-12530.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site