Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 09, 2012 (01:31PM)

12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
நீலகிரி(Blue மலை)     नीलगिरि(Blue माउंटेन) एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MAS-CBE --> ED/RPM WAP4 or RPM WAP 7 CBE-MTP --> ED...
Read more...
WDM2/3A

cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 H1
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
 A2
 14
 B5
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 CBE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTP/Mettupalayam 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -21:15+2910.0719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  22:13+1622:15+162m2168.77691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  23:03+1423:05+142m11129.476213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:47+1401:50+163m12333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:45+2502:50+315m22394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur  03:33+3603:35+362m12445.175305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  04:13-04:15-2m12492.65431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO↵¶04:50+1105:15+725m42495.636416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MTPMettupalayam•  06:15-9-12531.3-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site