Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 24, 2012 (10:20PM)

12415/Indore - Hazrat Nizamuddin Intercity Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Indore to Nagda:- LOCO-GSLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GS-GS-GSLR = 24 Coaches. ; *LOCO Reversal at Nagda Jn.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco: GZB WAP7 or TKD WAP7
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
GSL
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

19 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:00-310.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  16:36-16:38-2m1138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m1179.144492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO18:50-19:20-30m21134.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/MEPMahidpur Road  19:35-19:37-2m21151.884493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  19:54-19:56-2m21175.773443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/CMUChau MahlaX  20:14-20:16-2m21197.566426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
8/==/SVASuwasra  20:30-20:32-2m--1212.962450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SGZShamgarh  20:45-20:47-2m21226.372463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GOHGarothX  20:56-20:58-2m21237.1113441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  21:10-21:12-2m21259.887384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  21:32-21:34-2m21288.665358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:40-22:50-10m11359.990256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  00:02-00:04-2m12467.766266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15/==/GGCGangapur CityO  01:02-01:04-2m--2531.771270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  01:33-01:35-2m--2565.783240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/BXNBayana Junction  02:06-02:08-2m32608.879198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:40-02:42-2m42650.838174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
19/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:35-03:40-5m32684.376179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:09-05:11-2m22797.537206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  05:45--22818.3-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site