Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 24, 2012 (10:20PM)

12415/Indore - Hazrat Nizamuddin Intercity Express
     इंदौर - हजरत निजामुद्दीन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

May 29 departure has been CANCELLED
Dec 31 2014 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Loco: GZB WAP7 or TKD WAP7
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
GSL
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

19 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:00+12310.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  16:36+1816:38+182m1138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:25+2117:35+2310m1179.144492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO18:50-919:20+230m21134.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/MEPMahidpur Road  19:35+719:37+72m21151.884493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  19:54+719:56+82m21175.773 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/CMUChau MahlaX  20:14+820:16+92m21197.566426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
8/==/SVASuwasra  20:30+920:32+92m--1212.962450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SGZShamgarh  20:45+920:47+92m21226.372463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GOHGarothX  20:56+1020:58+102m21237.1113441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  21:10+1421:12+142m21259.887384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  21:32+1421:34+142m21288.665 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:40+822:50+1210m11359.990256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  00:02+1300:04+132m12467.766266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15/==/GGCGangapur CityXO  01:02+301:04+62m--2531.771270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  01:33+401:35+52m--2565.783240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/BXNBayana Junction  02:06+1002:08+102m32608.879198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:40+1102:42+112m42650.838174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
19/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:35-503:40+45m32684.376179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:09+1305:11+162m22797.537206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  05:45+19-22818.3-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site