Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 21, 2016 (01:58AM)

12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
     इंदौर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 11 2015 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Loco: GZB WAP7 or TKD WAP7
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
GSL
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

21 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:00+4310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  16:36+1516:38+152m1138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:25+817:35+910m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO18:50-519:20+530m21134.869468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road  19:35+819:37+92m21151.981492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  19:54+1219:56+122m21174.975446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#7/==/CMUChau MahlaX  20:14+1320:16+132m21197.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#8/==/SVASuwasra  20:30+1320:32+132m--1212.963455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#9/==/SGZShamgarh  20:45+1420:47+152m21226.671465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#10/==/GOHGaroth  20:56+1620:58+162m21237.2113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1222.6
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  21:10+2121:12+212m21259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  21:32+2221:34+222m21288.066359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0672.2
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:40+1622:50+1810m11360.290256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  00:02+2400:04+242m12468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityXOO  01:02+1601:04+172m--2531.871270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  01:33+1501:35+152m--2566.083241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction  02:06+1702:08+172m32609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:40+1702:42+172m42650.938175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:35+403:40+125m32684.478182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27112.9
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:07+2605:09+272m22797.341207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3120.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:40+3205:42+332m22818.315209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:10+3206:20+3210m--2825.511216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:305.5
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  06:50+35---2831.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site