Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
     इंदौर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 22 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PWL/Palwal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

21 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:00+4310.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  16:34+1516:36+152m1138.850540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:25+817:35+810m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO18:50-619:20+530m21134.869469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road  19:35+1019:37+112m21151.981492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  19:54+1519:56+162m21174.975446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#7/==/CMUChau MahlaX  20:14+1720:16+172m21197.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#8/==/SVASuwasra  20:30+1820:32+182m01212.963455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#9/==/SGZShamgarh  20:45+1820:47+182m21226.671465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#10/==/GOHGaroth  20:56+1920:58+192m21237.2113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1222.6
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  21:10+2421:12+242m21259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  21:32+2521:34+252m21288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.2
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:40+1722:50+1710m11360.290256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  00:02+2400:04+252m12468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityOO  01:02+1401:04+152m12531.871270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  01:33+1201:35+122m22566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction  02:06+1602:08+162m--2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:40+1402:42+152m42650.938175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:35+503:40+135m32684.478182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:07+2405:09+252m22797.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:41+2605:43+262m22818.416210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:277.2
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:10+2406:20+2610m02825.611216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:305.5
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  06:50+29-12831.1-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site