Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train Leaving GHY on & after 1.8.2016 will run permanently via diverted route BJU-SPP-HJP-PPTA instead of BJU-MKA-PNBE will halt at PPTA & a temporary halt at...
more...
DNR.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (08:44PM)

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 53 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 26m    13 halts    Distance: 1152 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ARA/Ara Junction and BXR/Buxar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:54 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

13 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -09:45+2141-715.72559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:01+2110:02+221m01-709.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  10:40+2910:45+315m01-667.95958mNFRRangia, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35+1912:45+2410m01-558.96059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5|==|KOJKokrajhar  13:13+2813:14+321m11-531.17849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.9
#6!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX14:15+3414:17+382m01-452.23648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  14:48+4314:50+472m01-433.66448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2692.0
#8!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  16:16+4716:17+501m11-341.63886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction17:10+4817:25+5115m31-308.181114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:30+1:0018:32+1:012m21-220.76852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  19:23+1:0719:25+1:082m11-163.12737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX20:50+3221:10+3020m51-124.57536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#13%==%NNANaugachia  21:56+5121:57+531m01-67.07939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4458.2
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction  22:41+1:0622:42+1:081m01-8.84844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»  22:53+1:0822:54+1:111m010.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  23:25+1:1223:26+1:131m0140.12147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction00:10+1:0700:15+1:055m1255.44649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:25110.3
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX02:40+1:2603:05+1:3025m32165.76557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction  03:50+1:4503:52+1:362m02214.85863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#20/==/BXRBuxarX  05:03+1:1805:05+1:202m22283.24767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  07:05+5107:20+5715m32377.26884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:35+1:5909:45+2:0010m22529.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#23/==/FTPFatehpur  11:19+2:2011:20+2:231m32646.655118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#24/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:45+2:3012:55+2:3210m42724.284129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:34+3:0314:35+3:041m22863.673154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#26/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  15:50+3:2415:53+3:273m02955.489167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:46+3:5316:49+3:543m321033.655191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  18:45+3:4118:47+3:412m321139.623216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#29/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  19:20+3:39-221152.1-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site