Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1406891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1501658-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1501668-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983969-5

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:39) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 PC
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 1146 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:03 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -09:45+3841-715.52759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+4710:02+482m11-708.86553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 10:40+5610:45+595m11-667.75958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+4112:45+4110m--1-558.76259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+5313:14+542m11-530.97849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+5514:17+582m--1-452.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+5014:50+522m--1-433.36548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+1:0216:17+1:022m11-341.33886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+1:1217:25+1:1615m31-307.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:3018:32+1:312m21-220.66853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+1:2919:25+1:292m11-163.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+5121:10+4520m51-124.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 21:58+1:1621:59+1:171m21-67.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:2722:46+1:281m11-8.83344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»X 23:02+1:2423:03+1:281m110.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:3123:35+1:331m1140.13147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+1:3100:35+1:3730m5,6255.446 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+2:2803:05+2:3510m12163.72453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+2:3903:22+2:402m42169.68459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+2:5903:52+2:592m22208.95863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+2:3805:05+2:382m22277.44767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+1:4707:20+1:4715m62371.36884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+3:0009:45+3:0210m32524.175100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m32640.855118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+4:1712:55+4:2210m42718.485129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.5
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+5:1914:35+5:211m22857.973153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:3815:53+5:443m22949.689166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:1516:49+6:153m421027.955191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+6:0418:47+6:042m321133.823216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+5:50-221146.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site