Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (05:27AM)

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 06 2016 (7:03PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 26m    14 halts    Distance: 1146 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ARA/Ara Junction and BXR/Buxar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -09:45-41-715.72559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:01-10:02-1m01-709.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  10:40-10:45-5m01-667.95958mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35-12:45-10m01-558.96059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5|==|KOJKokrajhar  13:13-13:14-1m11-531.17849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.9
#6|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  14:15-14:17-2m01-452.23648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  14:48-14:50-2m01-433.66449mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2692.0
#8!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  16:16-16:17-1m11-341.63886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  17:10-17:25-15m31-308.181114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:30-18:32-2m21-220.76853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  19:23-19:25-2m11-163.12737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  20:50-21:10-20m51-124.57536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia  21:56-21:57-1m01-67.07939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4458.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction  22:41-22:42-1m01-8.84844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»  22:53-22:54-1m010.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  23:25-23:26-1m0140.12147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX00:10-00:20-10m1255.44449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:28108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  02:48-03:08-20m--2163.73053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/--/DNRDanapurX03:20-03:22-2m--2169.68459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction  03:50-03:52-2m02208.95863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX  05:03-05:05-2m22277.44767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  07:05-07:20-15m62371.36884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:35-09:45-10m22524.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur  11:19-11:20-1m32640.855118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:45-12:55-10m42718.484129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:34-14:35-1m22857.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  15:50-15:53-3m02949.589167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:46-16:49-3m321027.855191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  18:45-18:47-2m321133.723216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  19:20--221146.3-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site