Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1501658-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
With+loco
Entry# 2210600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212460-0

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (12:01PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:39) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 PC
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 1146 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:03 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -09:45+2941-715.12659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+3110:02+322m11-708.56452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 10:40+4510:45+475m11-667.75958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+3012:45+3010m--1-558.76259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+4313:14+442m11-530.97749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+4614:17+492m--1-452.23648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+4114:50+422m--1-433.46548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+4616:17+472m11-341.53886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+5517:25+5715m31-307.980114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:1118:32+1:112m21-220.76853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+1:1119:25+1:112m11-163.22738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.7
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+3621:10+3120m51-124.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 21:58+5921:59+1:001m21-67.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:0922:46+1:111m11-8.83344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»X 23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m110.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:1223:35+1:131m1140.13147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+1:0800:35+1:1130m5,6255.44648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+1:4403:05+1:5110m12163.62453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+1:5803:22+1:592m42169.58459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+2:1103:52+2:112m22208.85863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+1:5205:05+1:522m22277.34767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0093.9
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+1:1107:20+1:1315m62371.26884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+2:5009:45+2:5210m32524.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+3:3311:20+3:351m32640.755118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+4:0412:55+4:1110m42718.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.5
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+5:0014:35+5:021m22857.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:2015:53+5:263m22949.589166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:0016:49+6:013m421027.855191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+5:5218:47+5:512m321133.723216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+5:39-221146.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site