Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 480km in GEN, however Ticket from CNB to ANVT only allowed. .
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (06:25PM)

12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 B1
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1868 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 40m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»-06:45+1:03310.070209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX08:26+1:4108:29+1:413m21118.562191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction  09:45+1:5409:48+1:553m31196.895167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.7
#4/==/ETWEtawahX  10:46+2:2110:48+2:222m31288.569154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:50+2:5413:00+2:5710m71427.974129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpur  14:03+3:0614:05+3:082m--1505.574118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX15:40+3:4615:52+3:4912m41622.266100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18152.6
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction18:10+4:5418:25+4:5215m11774.96684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  19:51+4:5219:53+4:532m11868.88667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  20:41+5:1320:43+5:132m--1937.34163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX21:55+5:0822:20+5:1325m21986.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:40110.3
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:00+5:3101:05+5:325m--21096.76149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#13/==/BGSBegusaraiX  01:20+5:3701:22+5:382m--21112.05747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  02:04+5:3002:06+5:332m--21152.16643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/MNEMansi Junction  02:14+5:4102:16+5:412m--21160.95745mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0158.2
#16%==%NNANaugachiaO  03:17+5:4903:19+5:502m121219.04339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2157.4
#17%==%KIRKatihar Junction04:40+5:2904:55+5:3615m121276.54535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#18%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  05:46+5:3605:48+5:362m--21315.16938mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#19%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:38+5:4406:40+5:442m--21372.75252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#20|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO08:20+5:2608:40+5:1920m121460.158114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#21!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:15+5:3709:17+5:392m121493.65286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:03+5:5211:05+5:562m--21585.64048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.6
#23!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  11:33+5:5111:35+5:532m--21604.28248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#24|==|KOJKokrajhar  12:33+6:0012:35+6:002m--21683.12649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:40+5:5313:50+5:5110m--21710.97759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#26|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  15:15+5:5315:20+5:545m--21819.93858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#27|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  16:25+5:4416:27+5:452m--21861.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#28|==|GHYGuwahati•  16:50+5:40-421867.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site