Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Latest...
Train Leaving on & after 1.8.2016 will run permanently via diverted route BJU-SPP-HJP-PPTA instead of BJU-MKA-PNBE will halt at PPTA & a temporary halt at DNR.
Mon
...
more...
Apr 11, 2016 (08:48PM)

12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 B1
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1868 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»-06:45+7310.070209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX08:26+3008:29+303m21118.562191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction  09:45+2209:48+233m31196.895167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.7
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  10:46+4210:48+422m31288.569154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:50+1:3113:00+1:3410m71427.974129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpur  14:03+1:5714:05+1:592m21505.574118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX15:40+2:1815:52+2:2612m41622.266100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:18152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX18:10+3:5918:25+3:5815m11775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2693.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  19:51+3:5319:53+3:542m11868.98667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  20:41+4:0120:43+4:042m01937.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX21:55+4:0022:20+4:0925m21986.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:40110.3
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:00+4:1501:05+4:175m021096.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#13/==/BGSBegusaraiX  01:20+4:2101:22+4:212m021112.15747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  02:04+4:1702:06+4:232m021152.16643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/MNEMansi Junction  02:14+4:2702:16+4:282m021161.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0158.2
#16%==%NNANaugachiaO  03:17+4:3603:19+4:362m121219.24339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2157.4
#17%==%KIRKatihar JunctionO04:40+4:3204:55+4:3915m121276.64535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#18%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  05:46+4:3205:48+4:322m221315.26937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#19%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:38+4:4006:40+4:412m021372.95252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#20|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO08:20+4:2708:40+4:2620m121460.258114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#21!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:15+4:4809:17+4:512m121493.85286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#22!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:03+5:0711:05+5:052m021585.74048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.6
#23!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  11:33+5:0011:35+5:022m021604.48248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#24|==|KOJKokrajharX  12:33+5:0912:35+5:082m021683.22649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:40+4:4713:50+4:4710m021711.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#26|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  15:15+5:0415:20+5:045m021820.03858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#27|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  16:25+4:5016:27+4:522m021861.11853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#28|==|GHYGuwahati•  16:50+4:43-421867.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site