Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 00:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 00:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 480km in GEN, however Ticket from CNB to ANVT only allowed. .
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (06:25PM)

12506/North East Express (PT)
ণোর্থ্ ইস্ত্ এস্প্রেস্স্     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (12:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
HWH/CNB/GZB WAP-4 (ANVT-PNBE); SGUJ WDP-4/4B (PNBE-GHY)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 B1
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1868 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

26 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -06:45-310.071210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  08:26-08:29-3m21119.162192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  09:45-09:48-3m31197.395167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ETWEtawahX  10:46-10:48-2m31289.169154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:50-13:00-10m71428.574128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/FTPFatehpur  14:03-14:05-2m--1506.174120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  15:40-15:52-12m41622.866100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  18:10-18:25-15m11775.56683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BXRBuxarX  19:51-19:53-2m11869.48667mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  20:41-20:43-2m--1937.94163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:55-22:20-25m21986.94157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar