Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

KGQ/Kasaragod --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (7:05PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Okha.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1883 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:20 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

32 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+211-368.4553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:26+1620:28+172m31-349.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:22+3421:25+333m21-294.4363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2122:30+2210m61-261.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#5/==/PTBPattambi  22:44+2322:45+231m01-249.95823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:04+2823:05+291m11-231.45017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+2723:25+272m11-216.3699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi  23:39+2923:40+291m01-200.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54+3123:55+311m01-185.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+2600:20+275m42-175.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:39+3200:40+331m02-150.89417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:54+3700:55+381m22-128.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+4401:15+462m62-106.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+3601:55+365m12-86.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram  02:09+3702:10+381m12-71.66110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:29+3402:30+341m12-52.4619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:59+3303:00+331m02-23.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod»X  03:18+3503:20+352m020.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+504:45+2310m1247.12224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+705:42+122m1267.77022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#21|--|UDUdupiX  06:18+1606:20+172m12109.58018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:44+2206:46+282m12141.55314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24-07:26-2m12175.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#24|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+2107:46+402m02190.25315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32+3208:34+412m12231.1474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2310:04+352m12300.14211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+1811:40+3210m22360.3589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:28+3912:30+472m12406.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.5
#29|--|KKWKankavali  14:00+3814:02+432m12485.06847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiri  15:40+1:0115:45+1:045m22596.450132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27172.9
#31!==!MNIMangaon  19:12+4019:14+452m12769.35111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1921:25+285m62875.63711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+2322:25+232m42911.43824mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:08+1223:10+192m62938.7566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:04+1300:06+132m23989.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO  01:28+1001:30+212m231086.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX  02:18+902:21+113m131125.03014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0029.6
#38/==/STSurat  03:21-1103:22+31m131154.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:57+903:58+111m131204.57319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:04+705:14+1210m231284.46937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:45+1305:46+151m231320.15344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX  06:55-06:56-1m131381.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+507:35+920m131384.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:31+408:33+52m131449.55329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:47+209:48+81m031514.96272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:40+1011:42+242m331631.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:10+1513:11+221m031707.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar  13:24+2113:25+261m031715.55612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  14:23+1814:24+371m031769.85345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  15:59+2016:00+271m031853.92614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha•  17:05-4-131882.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site