Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1627449-0
Entry# 1005993-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

KGQ/Kasaragod --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:36) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Okha is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1883 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:20 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

32 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+111-368.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1520:28+162m31-349.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+3921:25+393m21-294.5363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3022:30+2910m61-261.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+3122:45+311m11-249.85824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+3323:05+341m11-231.45017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+3123:25+322m11-216.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+3323:40+341m--1-200.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+3723:55+371m--1-185.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+3400:20+345m42-175.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+4000:40+411m--2-150.89417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+4700:55+481m22-128.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+5401:15+552m12-106.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+4801:55+495m12-86.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:09+4902:10+491m12-71.6619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+4602:30+461m12-52.4619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad 02:59+4403:00+451m--2-23.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod»X 03:18+4603:20+462m220.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+1404:45+3510m1247.12424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+3505:37+421m1267.75722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+5106:22+561m12109.57118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+5706:50+591m12141.57514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17-07:18-1m12175.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:34+1:0707:35+1:141m--2190.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:15+1:2008:16+1:231m12231.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+1:1609:30+1:162m12300.13311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+3811:30+4210m22360.3549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:21+1:0612:22+1:111m12406.46123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 13:39+1:1013:40+1:121m12484.94547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+4116:15+445m22596.360132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+4619:10+471m12769.34911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+2921:25+375m62875.53711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+3622:25+362m42911.43624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+2123:20+2110m62938.7696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+3100:06+322m23989.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:28+3101:30+432m231086.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:18+2502:21+243m131125.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratX 03:10+1003:22+1312m131154.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+2303:58+231m131204.57319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+2205:14+2710m231284.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+3005:46+311m231320.15344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:55-106:56+01m131381.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1907:35+1820m131384.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+1808:33+192m131449.45329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47+809:48+131m--31514.96172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+2111:57+2415m331631.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:10+2213:11+361m--31706.93915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:24+3613:25+401m--31715.55612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:23+4714:24+581m--31769.85346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 15:59+3916:00+421m--31853.92614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha• 17:05+10-131882.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site