Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

KGQ/Kasaragod --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:03PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Okha.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1883 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# 0
    T S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

32 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05-11-368.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23-20:25-2m31-349.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17-21:20-3m21-294.4333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20-22:30-10m61-261.35326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#5/==/PTBPattambi  22:43-22:45-2m01-249.96223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03-23:05-2m01-231.45017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirur  23:23-23:25-2m01-216.3749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38-23:40-2m01-200.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54-23:55-1m01-185.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15-00:20-5m42-175.18111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38-00:40-2m02-150.810117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:53-00:55-2m22-128.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  01:13-01:15-2m62-106.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50-01:55-5m12-86.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08-02:10-2m12-71.66410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28-02:30-2m02-52.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:58-03:00-2m02-23.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod»  03:18-03:20-2m020.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-04:45-10m1247.12224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40-05:42-2m1267.77022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#21|--|UDUdupi  06:18-06:20-2m22109.58018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44-06:46-2m12141.55314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m12175.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44-07:46-2m02190.25315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32-08:34-2m12231.1474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02-10:04-2m12300.14211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#27|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30-11:40-10m22360.3589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:28-12:30-2m12406.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.5
#29|--|KKWKankavaliX  14:00-14:02-2m12485.06847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40-15:45-5m22596.450132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27172.9
#31|--|MNIMangaon  19:12-19:14-2m12769.35111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20-21:25-5m62875.63711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23-22:25-2m42911.43624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10-23:20-10m62938.7666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:06-00:08-2m23989.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO  01:30-01:32-2m231086.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX  02:21-02:23-2m131125.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#38/==/STSuratXO  03:10-03:22-12m131154.67518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  04:02-04:04-2m131204.57019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12-05:22-10m231284.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54-05:56-2m231320.16144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0060.9
#42/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m131381.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15-07:35-20m131384.26151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39-08:41-2m131449.56429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:42-09:44-2m031514.95972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:58116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42-11:47-5m331631.054127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:12-13:19-7m031707.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar  13:29-13:34-5m031715.53612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3154.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:05-15:07-2m031769.86545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  16:25-16:30-5m031853.93114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha•  17:25--131882.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site