Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (12:48AM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Okha.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1884 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

32 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+411-368.5653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1820:25+192m31-349.16315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+2821:20+293m21-294.5333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1022:30+1210m61-261.45326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#5/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+1522:45+142m--1-249.96223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+1423:05+142m--1-231.45017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+923:25+102m--1-216.3749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1323:40+122m--1-200.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54+1523:55+151m--1-185.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+800:20+85m42-175.18111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+1600:40+162m--2-150.810117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+2000:55+202m22-128.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+2201:15+232m62-106.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+1401:55+165m12-86.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:08+1902:10+192m12-71.66410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:28+1902:30+192m--2-52.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:58+2003:00+212m--2-23.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod»X  03:18+2103:20+212m--20.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-904:45+1610m1247.12524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5020.5
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+805:37+142m1267.75822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#21|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+1606:22+222m22109.57418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2606:50+272m12141.57716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:16+2107:18+212m12175.16110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+2707:35+372m--2190.36316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#25|--|HNAHonnavarXO  08:14+3508:16+382m--2231.2574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1268.9
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+4209:30+472m12300.13311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+811:30+1310m22360.3559mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:20+3712:22+452m12406.36223mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1678.5
#29|--|KKWKankavali  13:38+4813:40+482m12484.94547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiriX  16:10+1416:15+185m22596.360132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53172.9
#31|--|MNIMangaon  19:08+1919:10+222m12769.24911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.2
#32|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1421:25+225m62875.43912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+622:25+72m42913.13624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+523:20+510m62940.4667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:06+2300:08+242m23991.25916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3896.5
#36/==/BLValsadX  01:46+301:48+142m131087.77112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:21+1202:23+122m131126.73814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#38/==/STSurat  03:10-203:22+412m131156.37018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:05+1504:07+152m131206.17420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1205:22+1910m231286.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:51+2105:53+212m231321.85844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0360.9
#42/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m131382.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1707:35+1320m131385.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39+808:41+92m131451.16429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:42+2009:44+202m--31516.65972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:58116.1
#46|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+2711:57+3015m331632.657127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:17+2413:19+482m--31708.63915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar  13:32+5013:34+572m--31717.23612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3154.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:05+2915:07+312m--31771.56246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  16:28+2316:30+242m--31855.53114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha•  17:25+3-131884.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site