Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:27PM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (9:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1884 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

32 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+011-368.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1620:25+172m31-349.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1921:22+223m21-294.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+722:30+1610m61-261.45026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%PTBPattambiX  22:44+1622:45+161m--1-249.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6%==%KTUKuttippuramX  23:04+1623:05+171m--1-231.45017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7%==%TIRTirurX  23:23+1423:25+142m--1-216.3699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8%==%PGIParappangadiX  23:39+1823:40+191m--1-200.26519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9%==%FKFerok  23:54+2223:55+221m--1-185.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+800:25+95m42-175.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11%==%QLDKoyilandy  00:49+1100:50+111m--2-150.87311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara  01:08+1001:09+101m22-128.87011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery  01:28+1101:30+122m62-106.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main  02:00+602:05+115m12-86.06214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:19+1802:20+181m12-71.6649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1202:40+122m--2-52.4520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad  03:14+1203:15+141m--2-23.16015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragod»XO  03:38+1003:40+102m--20.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-805:00+310m1249.13524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+205:37+62m1269.65822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+406:22+122m22111.57418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+1306:50+202m12143.57713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:16+107:18+12m12177.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+2707:35+322m--2192.26316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavarXO  08:14+3208:16+352m--2233.2574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+3009:30+332m--2302.03314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20+311:30+1010m22363.45411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivim  12:20+1212:22+152m12408.36221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavali  13:38+3113:40+322m12486.84545mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+816:15+145m22598.260129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon  19:08+2319:10+242m12771.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:20+1921:25+245m62877.33910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:19+822:20+81m42912.63326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+923:20+1010m62939.9687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar  00:05+1900:06+191m--3990.87117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsadXO  01:28+2201:30+282m131087.24815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:19+1602:21+162m131126.33614mWRNavsari, Gujarat