Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 09:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days..
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16337

16338/Ernakulam-Okha Express

Dec 13 2013 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/84 Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GEN-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; ; Entry# Re# 276092-1.
Loco
ERS WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1887 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
Kasaragod/KGQ 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
Okha/OKHA 

32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -20:05+011-368.4473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2AWYAluva (3)  20:30+220:32+32m--1-349.06612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+1121:25+123m21-294.4366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  22:20+1022:30+2010m61-261.45026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5PTBPattambi (2)X  22:44+2322:45+231m--1-249.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6KTUKuttippuram (2)X  23:04+2223:05+231m--1-231.44817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7TIRTirur (3)  23:24+2123:25+221m--1-216.3699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8PGIParappangadi (2)  23:39+2323:40+241m--1-200.26519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9FKFerok (2)  23:54+2523:55+281m--1-185.12019mSRFeroke, Kerala
10CLTKozhikode Main (4)  00:25+1400:30+165m42-175.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11QLDKoyilandy (3)  00:49+2000:50+211m--2-150.86911mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12BDJVadakara (2)X  01:09+2101:10+211m22-128.87011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13TLYThalassery (2)  01:29+2501:30+261m62-106.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
14CANKannur Main (3)  02:00+1902:05+225m12-86.06214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15KPQKannapuram (2)  02:19+2502:20+251m--2-71.6619mSRKannur District, Kerala
16PAYPayyanur (3)  02:39+2502:40+261m--2-52.4520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17KZEKanhangad (3)  03:14+2503:15+251m--2-23.15815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18KGQ»Kasaragod (3)»XO  03:39+2103:40+221m--20.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  04:50+305:00+1110m1249.13224mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20SLSurathkal (1)  05:38+2105:40+212m1269.66322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21UDUdupi (2)X  06:20+2206:22+292m--2111.57418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22KUDAKundapura (2)X  06:48+2906:50+352m12143.57713mKRBasrur, Karnataka
23BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  07:16+3707:18+372m12177.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24BTJLBhatkal (2)  07:33+3707:35+372m--2192.26316mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
25HNAHonnavar (2)X  08:14+3608:16+372m--2233.2574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26KAWRKarwar (2)  09:28+3609:30+362m--2302.04314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  10:55+2411:05+2510m22363.46311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28THVMThivim (2)X  11:48+4211:50+492m12408.36221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29KKWKankavali (2)  13:06+5113:08+502m12486.83745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30RNRatnagiri (3)  16:10+2016:15+195m22598.260129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31MNIMangaon (2)  19:08+2619:10+292m12771.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  21:20+2221:25+265m62877.34410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:19+2222:20+231m42915.13126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34BSRVasai Road (7)  23:13+1223:15+192m62942.3607mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
35BORBoisar (3)00:06+2700:08+322m--3993.27217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36BLValsad (3)X  01:28+2601:30+322m131089.74815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37NVSNavsari (3)X  02:19+1902:21+192m131128.83614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38STSurat (4)  03:10+1203:22+1012m131158.47519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)XO  04:02+1604:04+162m131208.37019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
40BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:12+1905:22+1910m231288.26736mWRVadodara, Gujarat
41ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:54+2005:56+202m231323.96144mWRAnand, Gujarat
42MANManinagar (2)  06:56+1806:58+182m131384.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  07:15+1807:35+1620m331388.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44VGViramgam Junction (5)X  08:37+1308:39+132m131453.44729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
45SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  10:03+1510:05+152m--31519.05472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
46RJTRajkot Junction (5)  12:13+1812:28+1515m231635.058128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
47HAPAHapa (3)  13:46+1013:48+152m--31710.93716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
48JAMJamnagar (2)  14:02+1414:05+163m--31719.64814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
49KMBLKhambhalia  15:13+1015:15+102m--31773.96949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50DWKDwarka (2)  16:28+716:30+82m--31857.93114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
51OKHA•Okha (3)•  17:25+1-131886.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom