Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:27PM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha (Bi-weekly) Express

Jan 16 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GEN-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; ; Entry# Re# 276092-1.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05-11-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23-20:25-2m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19-21:22-3m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20-22:30-10m61-310.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%PTBPattambiX  22:44-22:45-1m--1-298.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6%==%KTUKuttippuramX  23:04-23:05-1m--1-280.55017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7%==%TIRTirur  23:23-23:25-2m--1-265.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8%==%PGIParappangadiX  23:39-23:40-1m--1-249.36519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9%==%FKFerok  23:54-23:55-1m--1-234.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20-00:25-5m42-224.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11%==%QLDKoyilandy  00:49-00:50-1m--2-199.87311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara  01:08-01:09-1m22-177.97011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery  01:28-01:30-2m62-155.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main  02:00-02:05-5m12-135.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:19-02:20-1m12-120.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38-02:40-2m--2-101.5520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad  03:14-03:15-1m--2-72.26015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38-03:40-2m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangalore Junction»  04:50-05:00-10m120.03524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal  05:35-05:37-2m1220.55822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupiX  06:20-06:22-2m2262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48-06:50-2m1294.47713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:16-07:18-2m12128.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33-07:35-2m--2143.16316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavarXO  08:14-08:16-2m--2184.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28-09:30-2m--2253.03314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20-11:30-10m22314.35411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivim  12:20-12:22-2m12359.26221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavali  13:38-13:40-2m12437.74545mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10-16:15-5m22549.160129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon  19:08-19:10-2m12722.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:20-21:25-5m62828.23910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:19-22:20-1m42863.63326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10-23:20-10m62890.8687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar  00:05-00:06-1m--3941.77117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsadXO  01:28-01:30-2m131038.14815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:19-02:21-2m131077.23614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38/==/STSurat  03:10-03:22-12m131106.97519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  04:02-04:04-2m131156.87019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12-05:22-10m231236.66736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54-05:56-2m231272.46244mWRAnand, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagar  06:55-06:56-1m131333.31050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:15-07:35-20m131336.56351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:37-08:39-2m131401.94729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
45|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:03-10:05-2m--31467.45472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
46|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:13-12:28-15m231583.558128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
47|--|HAPAHapa  13:46-13:48-2m--31659.43516mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
48|--|JAMJamnagarX  14:03-14:05-2m--31668.04814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:13-15:15-2m--31722.46949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50|--|DWKDwarka  16:28-16:30-2m--31806.43114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
51|--|OKHAOkha  17:25--131835.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site