Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:38PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:36) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+211-415.6553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1320:28+132m31-396.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+3921:25+393m21-341.6363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3522:30+3310m61-308.54926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+3422:45+351m11-297.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+3423:05+351m11-278.55017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+3423:25+342m11-263.5699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+3323:40+341m--1-247.46517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+3623:55+371m--1-232.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+3500:20+355m42-222.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+4100:40+431m--2-197.99417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+4900:55+501m22-176.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+4801:15+512m12-153.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:50+4601:55+495m12-133.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:09+5102:10+511m12-118.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+4202:30+421m12-99.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17/==/KZEKanhangad 02:59+5003:00+511m--2-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:18+4803:20+482m22-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 04:35+1904:45+3010m120.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+1705:37+221m1220.65722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+2106:22+341m1262.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+3706:50+401m1294.47514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17-107:18+01m12128.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:34+5007:35+1:011m--2143.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:15+5508:16+1:001m12184.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+1:0509:30+1:082m12253.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+2011:30+2810m22313.2549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:21+5612:22+1:041m12359.36123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 13:39+5813:40+1:031m12437.84547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+2816:15+315m22549.260132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+2219:10+291m12722.24911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.2
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+2321:25+305m62827.43712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+2622:25+262m42863.33624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+923:20+1110m62890.6696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+2000:06+242m23941.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:28+2701:30+372m231037.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:18+2002:21+193m131076.93614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratXO 03:10+203:22+712m131106.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+2303:58+231m131156.47319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1905:14+2210m231236.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2705:46+281m231272.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:55-06:56-1m131332.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:15+1007:35+1220m131336.17051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+1308:33+132m131401.45329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47+409:48+131m--31466.86172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+1111:57+1315m331582.962127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:10+2113:11+341m--31658.93915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:24+3613:25+411m--31667.45612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:23+4414:24+521m--31721.75346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 15:59+3916:00+441m--31805.82614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha 17:05+3-131834.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site