Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (7:05PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+211-415.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:26+1820:28+192m31-396.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:22+3421:25+333m21-341.5363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1922:30+2110m61-308.44926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#5/==/PTBPattambi  22:44+2222:45+221m01-297.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:04+2523:05+261m11-278.55017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+2423:25+252m11-263.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi  23:39+2623:40+271m01-247.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54+2823:55+291m01-232.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+2500:20+255m42-222.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:39+3100:40+311m02-197.99417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:54+3600:55+371m22-175.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+4201:15+442m62-153.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+3401:55+355m12-133.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram  02:09+3502:10+361m12-118.76110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:29+3302:30+331m02-99.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:59+3103:00+321m02-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:18+3303:20+332m02-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  04:35+604:45+2210m120.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+605:42+112m1220.67022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#21|--|UDUdupiX  06:18+1606:20+182m1262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:44+2206:46+282m1294.45314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24-07:26-2m12128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#24|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+2107:46+382m02143.15315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32+3208:34+412m12184.1474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2510:04+332m12253.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+1811:40+3010m22313.2589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:28+4012:30+462m12359.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.5
#29|--|KKWKankavali  14:00+3814:02+432m12437.96847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiri  15:40+5715:45+1:035m22549.350132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27172.9
#31!==!MNIMangaon  19:12+4019:14+452m12722.25111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+2021:25+285m62828.53711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+2422:25+242m42864.33824mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:08+1423:10+192m62891.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:04+1500:06+142m23942.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO  01:28+1101:30+202m231038.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX  02:18+802:21+103m131077.93014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0029.6
#38/==/STSurat  03:21-1103:22+31m131107.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:57+903:58+111m131157.47319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:04+905:14+1210m231237.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:45+1305:46+151m231273.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX  06:55-06:56-1m131333.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:15+407:35+920m131337.17051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:31+308:33+42m131402.45329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:47+209:48+81m031467.86272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:40+1011:42+242m331583.952127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:10+1413:11+211m031659.93915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar  13:24+2213:25+261m031668.45612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  14:23+1414:24+371m031722.85345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  15:59+1816:00+281m031806.82614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha  17:05-4-131835.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site