Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15 2. Extra 2AC coach from 1 Apr to 1 July.
Mon Jun 08, 2015 (01:09AM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 07 2015 (1:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
AE1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+311-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1620:25+172m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:19+2321:22+233m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+1322:30+1310m61-310.55326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+1622:45+152m--1-298.96221mSRPattambi, Kerala
6/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:03+1523:05+152m--1-280.55017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1323:25+142m--1-265.4749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1623:40+162m--1-249.36519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9/==/FKFerok  23:54+1923:55+201m--1-234.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:20+800:25+85m42-224.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:48+1200:50+122m--2-199.87711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12/==/BDJVadakara  01:07+1201:09+122m22-177.97011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+1601:30+162m62-155.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  02:00+602:05+95m12-135.16714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+1502:20+142m12-120.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1002:40+102m--2-101.5530mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad  03:13+803:15+92m--2-72.26015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragod  03:38+603:40+72m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  04:50-1405:00+310m120.03124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40-305:42+92m1220.57022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1706:20+182m2262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2006:46+212m1294.45313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24+2507:26+252m12128.05110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44+2707:46+312m--2143.15316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32+2608:34+322m--2184.1474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2210:04+302m--2253.04314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+2411:40+2510m22314.3569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivimX  12:28+3912:30+392m12359.25221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavaliX  14:00+2614:02+272m12437.76845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+5015:45+525m22549.150129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon  19:12+2619:14+282m12722.15112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:20+2021:25+275m62828.23710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+2322:25+242m42863.63626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+2023:20+2010m62890.8667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar  00:06+2800:08+282m--3941.77117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsadXO  01:30+2401:32+302m131038.14815mWRValsad, Gujarat