Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 05:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days..
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16337

16338/Ernakulam-Okha Express

Dec 13 2013 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/84 Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GEN-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; ; Entry# Re# 276092-1.
Loco
ERS WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
Mangalore Junction/MAJN 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

23 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -20:05+011-417.4473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2AWYAluva (3)  20:30+220:32+32m--1-398.06612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+1121:25+123m21-343.4366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  22:20+1022:30+2010m61-310.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5PTBPattambi (2)X  22:44+2222:45+221m--1-298.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6KTUKuttippuram (2)X  23:04+2223:05+221m--1-280.54817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7TIRTirur (3)  23:24+2123:25+211m--1-265.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8PGIParappangadi (2)  23:39+2323:40+231m--1-249.36519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9FKFerok (2)  23:54+2523:55+261m--1-234.12019mSRFeroke, Kerala
10CLTKozhikode Main (4)  00:25+1300:30+145m42-224.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11QLDKoyilandy (3)  00:49+1700:50+191m--2-199.86911mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12BDJVadakara (2)X  01:09+1801:10+191m22-177.97011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13TLYThalassery (2)  01:29+2201:30+231m62-155.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
14CANKannur Main (3)  02:00+1702:05+195m12-135.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15KPQKannapuram (2)  02:19+2202:20+231m--2-120.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
16PAYPayyanur (3)  02:39+2202:40+231m--2-101.5520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17KZEKanhangad (3)  03:14+2303:15+231m--2-72.25815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18KGQKasaragod (3)XO  03:39+1903:40+201m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19MAJN»Mangalore Junction (3)»X  04:50+305:00+1110m120.03224mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20SLSurathkal (1)  05:38+2005:40+202m1220.56322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21UDUdupi (2)X  06:20+2006:22+272m--262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22KUDAKundapura (2)X  06:48+2806:50+342m1294.47713mKRBasrur, Karnataka
23BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  07:16+3507:18+352m12128.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24BTJLBhatkal (2)  07:33+3507:35+372m--2143.16316mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
25HNAHonnavar (2)X  08:14+3608:16+372m--2184.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26KAWRKarwar (2)  09:28+3509:30+362m--2253.04314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  10:55+2411:05+2510m22314.36311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28THVMThivim (2)X  11:48+3911:50+462m12359.26221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29KKWKankavali (2)  13:06+4913:08+472m12437.73745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30RNRatnagiri (3)  16:10+2016:15+195m22549.160129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31MNIMangaon (2)  19:08+2619:10+292m12722.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  21:20+2121:25+255m62828.24410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:19+2122:20+221m42866.03126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34BSRVasai Road (7)  23:13+1323:15+192m62893.3607mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
35BORBoisar (3)00:06+2600:08+302m--3944.17217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36BLValsad (3)X  01:28+2401:30+312m131040.64815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37NVSNavsari (3)X  02:19+1802:21+182m131079.73614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38STSurat (4)  03:10+1103:22+912m131109.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)XO  04:02+1604:04+162m131159.27019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
40BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:12+1805:22+1810m231239.16736mWRVadodara, Gujarat
41ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:54+1905:56+192m231274.96144mWRAnand, Gujarat
42MANManinagar (2)  06:56+1706:58+172m131335.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  07:15+1707:35+1620m331338.96351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44VGViramgam Junction (5)X  08:37+1308:39+132m131404.34729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
45SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  10:03+1410:05+152m--31469.95472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
46RJTRajkot Junction (5)  12:13+1712:28+1415m231585.958128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
47HAPAHapa (3)  13:46+913:48+142m--31661.83716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
48JAMJamnagar (2)  14:02+1314:05+153m--31670.54814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
49KMBLKhambhalia  15:13+1015:15+92m--31724.86949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50DWKDwarka (2)  16:28+716:30+82m--31808.83114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
51OKHAOkha (3)  17:25+1-131837.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom