Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:27PM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express

Feb 01 2015 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+011-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1320:25+142m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1621:22+193m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+822:30+1610m61-310.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%PTBPattambiX  22:44+1722:45+171m--1-298.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6%==%KTUKuttippuramX  23:04+1523:05+161m--1-280.55017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7%==%TIRTirur  23:23+1323:25+132m--1-265.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8%==%PGIParappangadiX  23:39+1823:40+191m--1-249.36519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9%==%FKFerok  23:54+2023:55+201m--1-234.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+900:25+105m42-224.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11%==%QLDKoyilandy  00:49+1100:50+121m--2-199.87311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara  01:08+1101:09+111m22-177.97011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery  01:28+1101:30+132m62-155.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main  02:00+802:05+115m12-135.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:19+2202:20+231m12-120.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1502:40+152m--2-101.5520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad  03:14+1403:15+151m--2-72.26015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38+1003:40+102m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangalore Junction»  04:50-1005:00+210m120.03524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+205:37+82m1220.55822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+706:22+162m2262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+1606:50+232m1294.47713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:16+107:18+12m12128.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+2907:35+372m--2143.16316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavarXO  08:14+3808:16+402m--2184.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+3609:30+392m--2253.03314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20+911:30+1310m22314.35411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivim  12:20+1812:22+192m12359.26221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavaliX  13:38+3613:40+372m12437.74545mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+616:15+125m22549.160129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon  19:08+2619:10+282m12722.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:20+2421:25+295m62828.23910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:19+1822:20+181m42863.63326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+1823:20+1710m62890.8687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar  00:05+2500:06+261m--3941.77117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsadXO  01:28+2601:30+312m131038.14815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:19+2102:21+202m131077.23614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38/==/STSurat  03:10+403:22+512m131106.97519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02+1904:04+192m131156.87019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat