Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1627449-0
Entry# 1005993-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:36) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+211-415.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1520:28+162m31-396.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+4121:25+413m21-341.6363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3222:30+3110m61-308.44926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+3322:45+331m11-296.95824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+3623:05+371m11-278.55017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+3423:25+352m11-263.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+3623:40+371m--1-247.46517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+4023:55+401m--1-232.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+4000:20+405m42-222.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+4600:40+471m--2-197.99417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+5200:55+531m22-175.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:0001:15+1:022m12-153.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+5301:55+545m12-133.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:09+5402:10+541m12-118.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+5102:30+521m12-99.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad 02:59+4903:00+501m--2-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragodX 03:18+5103:20+512m22-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 04:35+1904:45+4010m120.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+4205:37+481m1220.65722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+5406:22+591m1262.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+1:0006:50+1:031m1294.47514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17-07:18-1m12127.95710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:34+1:1007:35+1:171m--2143.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:15+1:2108:16+1:251m12184.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+1:1609:30+1:172m12253.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+3711:30+4210m22313.2549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:21+1:0412:22+1:101m12359.36123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 13:39+1:1113:40+1:131m12437.94547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+4416:15+465m22549.260132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+4519:10+461m12722.24911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+2821:25+365m62828.43711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+3622:25+362m42864.33624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+2123:20+2010m62891.6696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+3000:06+312m23942.47116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:28+2801:30+402m231038.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:18+2402:21+243m131077.93614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratX 03:10+803:22+1212m131107.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+2203:58+231m131157.47319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+2305:14+2810m231237.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+3005:46+301m231273.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:55-106:56+01m131333.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:15+1707:35+1620m131337.17051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+1808:33+182m131402.35329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47+609:48+121m--31467.86172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+1911:57+2215m331583.962127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:10+2213:11+351m--31659.93915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:24+3513:25+401m--31668.45612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:23+4614:24+591m--31722.75346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 15:59+3916:00+431m--31806.82614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha 17:05+10-131835.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site