Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16337

16338/Ernakulam-Okha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 03 2014 (8:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/84 Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GEN-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; ; Entry# Re# 276092-1.
Loco
ERS WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
Mangalore Junction/MAJN 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

23 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -20:05+211-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva (3)  20:23+2320:25+302m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur (4)  21:19+2721:22+283m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  22:20+1822:30+2210m61-310.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%PTBPattambi (2)X  22:44+2322:45+231m--1-298.95821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)X  23:04+2523:05+261m--1-280.55017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7%==%TIRTirur (3)  23:23+2323:25+232m--1-265.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8%==%PGIParappangadi (2)X  23:39+2523:40+251m--1-249.36519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9%==%FKFerok (2)  23:54+2623:55+271m--1-234.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  00:20+1900:25+205m42-224.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)  00:49+1900:50+201m--2-199.87311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara (2)  01:08+2101:09+211m22-177.97011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery (2)  01:28+2301:30+242m62-155.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main (4)  02:00+1802:05+215m12-135.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram (2)  02:19+2102:20+241m12-120.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  02:38+2202:40+222m--2-101.5520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  03:14+1703:15+181m--2-72.26015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragod (3)XO  03:38+1403:40+162m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3)»  04:50+505:00+1510m120.03524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal (1)  05:35+2005:37+212m1220.55822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi (2)X  06:20+2306:22+242m2262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapura (2)  06:48+3206:50+352m1294.47713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  07:16+407:18+42m12128.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal (2)  07:33+4407:35+552m--2143.16316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavar (2)XO  08:14+5208:16+552m--2184.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar (2)  09:28+1:0009:30+1:032m--2253.03314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  11:20+3511:30+3510m22314.35411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivim (2)  12:20+4112:22+422m12359.26221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavali (2)  13:38+4613:40+522m12437.74545mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiri (3)  16:10+3916:15+395m22549.160129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon (2)  19:08+2819:10+292m12722.14912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  21:20+3321:25+395m62828.23910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:19+3922:20+391m42863.63326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  23:10+1723:20+1610m62890.8687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar (3)  00:05+2700:06+281m--3941.77117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsad (3)XO  01:28+3101:30+372m131038.14815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/NVSNavsari (3)XO  02:19+1502:21+152m131077.23614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38/==/STSurat (4)  03:10+503:22+612m131106.97519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)XO  04:02+1504:04+152m131156.87019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:12+1505:22+1510m231236.66736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:54+005:56+02m231272.46244mWRAnand, Gujarat
42/==/MANManinagar (2)  06:55-06:56-1m131333.31050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•  07:15+2507:35+1820m131336.56351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:37+1808:39+182m131401.94729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
45|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  10:03+2810:05+292m--31467.45472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
46|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)X  12:13+2412:28+2315m231583.558128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
47|--|HAPAHapa (3)  13:46+2613:48+362m--31659.43516mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
48|--|JAMJamnagar (2)X  14:03+3514:05+422m--31668.04814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:13+3515:15+342m--31722.46949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50|--|DWKDwarka (2)  16:28+2816:30+282m--31806.43114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
51|--|OKHAOkha (3)  17:25+4-131835.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site