Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:36) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+111-415.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1220:28+132m31-396.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+3421:25+333m21-341.5362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+2422:30+2610m61-308.44926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+2722:45+271m11-297.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+3023:05+311m11-278.55017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+2923:25+302m11-263.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+3123:40+321m--1-247.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+3523:55+361m--1-232.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+3200:20+325m42-222.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+3600:40+371m--2-197.99417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+4200:55+421m22-175.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+4801:15+492m62-153.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+4201:55+425m12-133.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:09+4202:10+441m12-118.76110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+4002:30+411m12-99.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad 02:59+3903:00+411m--2-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragodX 03:18+3903:20+392m22-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 04:35+804:45+3010m120.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+2005:37+281m1220.65722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+4206:22+451m1262.47118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+5006:50+511m1294.47514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17-07:18-1m12128.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:34+4407:35+1:071m--2143.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:15+5908:16+1:071m12184.1574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+5909:30+1:042m12253.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+2711:30+3410m22313.2549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:21+4912:22+591m12359.46123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.5
#29%--%KKWKankavaliO 13:39+5813:40+1:001m12437.94547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+3916:15+425m22549.360132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+3919:10+401m12722.24911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+2521:25+335m62828.53711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+2622:25+262m42864.33624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+1623:20+2010m62891.6696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+2200:06+222m23942.57116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:28+2001:30+332m231038.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:18+1702:21+163m131077.93614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratX 03:10-203:22+712m131107.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1703:58+181m131157.47319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1605:14+2010m231237.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2005:46+211m231273.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:55-106:56+01m131333.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:15+1207:35+1120m131337.17051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+1308:33+132m131402.45329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47+509:48+111m--31467.86172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+2011:57+2815m331583.962127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:10+2113:11+341m--31659.93915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:24+3213:25+351m--31668.45612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:23+4014:24+501m--31722.85345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 15:59+3416:00+381m--31806.82614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha 17:05+5-131835.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site