Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:03PM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+311-415.7653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1920:25+212m31-396.36315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+4421:20+443m21-341.7333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2722:30+2810m61-308.55326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#5/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+3122:45+302m01-297.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+3023:05+302m01-278.55017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2523:25+252m01-263.5749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+2623:40+262m01-247.46517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54+2823:55+281m01-232.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+1700:20+175m42-222.28111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+2800:40+272m02-197.910117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+3500:55+352m22-176.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX  01:13+3401:15+342m62-153.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+2301:55+245m12-133.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+3202:10+312m12-118.76410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+3002:30+302m02-99.6639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:58+2803:00+282m02-70.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  03:18+2903:20+292m02-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  04:35+104:45+2310m120.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5520.5
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+1605:42+192m1220.57022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#21|--|UDUdupi  06:18+2406:20+242m2262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2606:46+262m1294.45314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24+007:26+02m12127.95110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44+2907:46+362m02143.15315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4640.9
#25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32+3308:34+372m12184.1474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2868.9
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2410:04+252m12253.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#27|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+2611:40+3210m22313.1589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:28+4012:30+472m12359.25223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.5
#29|--|KKWKankavaliX  14:00+3114:02+312m12437.76847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+5215:45+575m22549.150132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27172.9
#31|--|MNIMangaon  19:12+3319:14+332m12722.15111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.2
#32|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1221:25+205m62828.23911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+1622:25+152m42865.93624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+1123:20+1110m62893.2666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:06+1000:08+102m23944.17116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO  01:30+1801:32+292m231040.54812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX  02:21+1602:23+162m131079.53814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#38/==/STSuratXO  03:10+103:22+312m131109.27518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02+1804:04+192m131159.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1405:22+1810m231238.96737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+2305:56+232m231274.66144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0060.9
#42/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m131335.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:15+1207:35+1020m131338.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39+1208:41+122m131404.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:42+1209:44+132m031469.45972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:58116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+1211:47+255m331585.554127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:12+1613:19+317m031661.55115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagarX  13:29+3313:34+355m031670.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3154.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:05+1715:07+182m031724.46545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  16:25+1916:30+185m031808.43114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha  17:25-6-131837.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site