Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15 2. Extra 2AC coach from 1 Apr to 1 July.
Mon Jun 08, 2015 (01:09AM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 08 (1:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
   W F 
PTB/Pattambi 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+1110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1020:25+102m3119.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1521:22+163m2174.0346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+622:30+910m61106.95326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5/==/PTBPattambi•  22:43+1322:45+132m--1118.56221mSRPattambi, Kerala
6/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:03+1423:05+152m--1137.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1323:25+132m--1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1523:40+152m--1168.16519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9/==/FKFerok  23:54+2023:55+201m--1183.32419mSRFeroke, Kerala
10/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  00:20+700:25+75m42193.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:48+1600:50+172m--2217.67711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12/==/BDJVadakara  01:07+1501:09+162m22239.57011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+1601:30+162m62261.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+902:05+115m12282.36714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+1602:20+182m12296.8649mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1602:40+162m--2316.0530mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KZEKanhangad  03:13+1303:15+132m--2345.26015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragodO  03:38+1203:40+122m--2368.44218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:50-705:00+310m12417.43124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+605:42+122m12438.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1206:20+132m22479.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+1806:46+272m12511.85313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24+1907:26+192m12545.45110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44+3907:46+432m--2560.65316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
25|--|HNAHonnavar  08:32+4308:34+442m--2601.5474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+4510:04+472m--2670.44314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+3711:40+3710m22731.7569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|THVMThivim  12:28+5612:30+562m12776.65221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29|--|KKWKankavali  14:00+5514:02+562m12855.26845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+4115:45+435m22966.650129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31|--|MNIMangaon  19:12+4219:14+452m121139.55112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  21:20+3821:25+435m621245.73710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33|--|BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+4622:25+472m421281.03626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+3123:20+2910m621308.3667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35/==/BORBoisar  00:06+4300:08+432m--31359.17117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36/==/BLValsadXO  01:30+3801:32+432m131455.64815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:21+4102:23+412m131494.73814mWRNavsari, Gujarat