Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 19:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days..
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16337

16338/Ernakulam-Okha Express

Dec 13 2013 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/84 Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GEN-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; ; Entry# Re# 276092-1.
Loco
ERS WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 39m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 
Arrives @ 22:44 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
   W F 
Pattambi/PTB 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6)»  -20:05+0110.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2AWYAluva (3)  20:30+220:32+32m--119.46612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3TCRThrissur (4)  21:22+1121:25+123m2174.0366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  22:20+1022:30+2010m61106.95026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5PTB•Pattambi (2)•X  22:44+2222:45+221m--1118.55821mSRPattambi, Kerala
6KTUKuttippuram (2)X  23:04+2223:05+221m--1137.04817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
7TIRTirur (3)  23:24+2123:25+211m--1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8PGIParappangadi (2)  23:39+2323:40+231m--1168.16519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
9FKFerok (2)  23:54+2523:55+261m--1183.32019mSRFeroke, Kerala
10CLTKozhikode Main (4)  00:25+1300:30+145m42193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11QLDKoyilandy (3)  00:49+1700:50+191m--2217.66911mSRQuilandi, Kerala
12BDJVadakara (2)X  01:09+1801:10+191m22239.57011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13TLYThalassery (2)  01:29+2201:30+231m62261.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
14CANKannur Main (3)  02:00+1702:05+195m12282.36214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15KPQKannapuram (2)  02:19+2202:20+231m--2296.8619mSRKannur District, Kerala
16PAYPayyanur (3)  02:39+2202:40+231m--2316.0520mSRKannur District, Kerala
17KZEKanhangad (3)  03:14+2303:15+231m--2345.25815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
18KGQKasaragod (3)XO  03:39+1903:40+201m--2368.44218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  04:50+305:00+1110m12417.43224mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
20SLSurathkal (1)  05:38+2005:40+202m12438.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
21UDUdupi (2)X  06:20+2006:22+272m--2479.87418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22KUDAKundapura (2)X  06:48+2806:50+342m12511.87713mKRBasrur, Karnataka
23BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  07:16+3507:18+352m12545.46110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
24BTJLBhatkal (2)  07:33+3507:35+372m--2560.66316mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
25HNAHonnavar (2)X  08:14+3608:16+372m--2601.5574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
26KAWRKarwar (2)  09:28+3509:30+362m--2670.44314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  10:55+2411:05+2510m22731.76311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28THVMThivim (2)X  11:48+3911:50+462m12776.66221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
29KKWKankavali (2)  13:06+4913:08+472m12855.23745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
30RNRatnagiri (3)  16:10+2016:15+195m22966.660129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
31MNIMangaon (2)  19:08+2619:10+292m121139.54912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
32PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  21:20+2121:25+255m621245.74410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
33BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:19+2122:20+221m421283.43126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
34BSRVasai Road (7)  23:13+1323:15+192m621310.7607mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
35BORBoisar (3)00:06+2600:08+302m--31361.67217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
36BLValsad (3)X  01:28+2401:30+312m131458.04815mWRValsad, Gujarat
37NVSNavsari (3)X  02:19+1802:21+182m131497.13614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38STSurat (4)  03:10+1103:22+912m131526.77519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
39AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)XO  04:02+1604:04+162m131576.77019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
40BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:12+1805:22+1810m231656.56736mWRVadodara, Gujarat
41ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:54+1905:56+192m231692.36144mWRAnand, Gujarat
42MANManinagar (2)  06:56+1706:58+172m131753.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
43ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  07:15+1707:35+1620m331756.36351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
44VGViramgam Junction (5)X  08:37+1308:39+132m131821.84729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
45SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  10:03+1410:05+152m--31887.35472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
46RJTRajkot Junction (5)  12:13+1712:28+1415m232003.458128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
47HAPAHapa (3)  13:46+913:48+142m--32079.33716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
48JAMJamnagar (2)  14:02+1314:05+153m--32087.94814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
49KMBLKhambhalia  15:13+1015:15+92m--32142.36949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50DWKDwarka (2)  16:28+716:30+82m--32226.33114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
51OKHAOkha (3)  17:25+1-132254.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom