Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 48m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (12:48AM)

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pattambi.
Travel Time: 2h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
   W F 
PTB/Pattambi 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pattambi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+3110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1820:25+182m3119.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+4121:20+413m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1922:30+2210m61107.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#5/==/PTBPattambi•  22:43+2522:45+242m01118.76223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+2423:05+242m01137.15017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+2223:25+242m01152.2749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+2623:40+262m01168.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok  23:54+2823:55+281m01183.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+1700:20+175m42193.48111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+2800:40+282m02217.810117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+2900:55+292m22239.77410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+3001:15+312m62261.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+1801:55+185m12282.56716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+3002:10+312m12296.96410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+2802:30+282m02316.1639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  02:58+3003:00+292m02345.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:18+3003:20+302m02368.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+004:45+1810m12415.72524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5020.5
#20|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+1205:37+152m12436.25822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#21|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+1706:22+242m22478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2706:50+302m12510.07716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:16-07:18-2m12543.66110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+3507:35+452m02558.86316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#25|--|HNAHonnavarXO  08:14+4908:16+512m12599.7574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1268.9
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+4709:30+482m12668.63311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+611:30+1310m22728.8559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#28|--|THVMThivim  12:20+3012:22+372m12774.96223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1678.5
#29|--|KKWKankavali  13:38+5513:40+552m12853.44547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+3216:15+345m22964.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53172.9
#31|--|MNIMangaon  19:08+2919:10+302m121137.74911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.2
#32|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1621:25+235m621243.93912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:23+822:25+92m421281.63624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+723:20+710m621308.9667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#35/==/BORBoisar  00:06+2200:08+222m231359.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3896.5
#36/==/BLValsadX  01:46+401:48+162m131456.27112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX  02:21+1502:23+152m131495.23814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#38/==/STSuratO  03:10-103:22+712m131524.87018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:05+1704:07+172m131574.77420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1605:22+2110m231654.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:51+2405:53+242m231690.35844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0360.9
#42/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m131751.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1107:35+1220m131754.46151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39+708:41+92m131819.66429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  09:42+1509:44+172m031885.15972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:58116.1
#46|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  11:42+1711:57+1915m332001.257127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa  13:17+1713:19+402m032077.13915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar  13:32+4013:34+442m032085.73612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3154.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  15:05+2115:07+222m032140.06246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka  16:28+1816:30+212m032224.13114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha  17:25+4-132252.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site