Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MRGA/Miryalaguda --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
----
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (04:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
GY-WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:54 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GNTGuntur Junction  -05:45+131-134.36438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle  06:25+1006:26+111m21-91.86572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla  06:55+1506:56+161m01-60.264107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  07:16+1807:17+181m01-38.86297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram  07:34+2007:35+201m11-21.37196mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda»X  07:53+2407:54+241m010.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#7%--%NLDANalgonda  08:23+2608:24+271m0137.662222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8%--%CTYLChityala  08:50+2508:51+251m1164.356311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.8
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli  09:24+1509:25+151m1195.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  10:35+1210:45+1110m01147.537539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet  10:53+810:55+82m21152.348529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagarX  11:00+4611:01+461m21156.445548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#13/==/LPILingampalli  11:20+1011:21+101m11170.577563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli  11:37+2111:38+211m21191.154574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3228.9
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  12:10+14-31220.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site