Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12747 Guntur - Vikarabad Palnadu Express, two additional Second Class Chair Cars will be earmarked for reservation from 16th to 23rd June, 2014.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jun 13, 2014 (07:40PM)

12747/Palnadu SF Express

Jan 01 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|D1|-|D2|-|D3|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|-Loco; An additional AC chair car is being added to Guntur-Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Express (Train No-12747/12748) from May 1 to May 15
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GY-WDP4D
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
CC1
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GNTGuntur Junction  -05:45+131-133.67537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|SAPSattenapalle  06:19+2006:20+211m21-91.37972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  06:44+2506:45+261m--1-59.865100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  07:05+2707:06+271m--1-38.25798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|VNUPVishnupuram  07:24+2907:25+291m11-21.26796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda»X  07:44+2707:45+291m--10.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NLDANalgonda  08:20+2308:21+281m--137.670224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
8|--|CTYLChityala  08:44+3108:45+311m1164.364311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NRDPNagireddipalli  09:14+2709:15+261m1195.039362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  10:35+1410:45+1310m--1147.436539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/BMTBegumpet  10:53+2010:55+202m21152.243531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
12/==/SNFSanathnagarX  11:00+1811:01+181m21155.949547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/LPILingampalli  11:19+811:20+81m11170.473558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14/==/SKPShankarpalli  11:37+2311:38+231m21191.154574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  12:10+9-11219.9-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site