Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The extra Coach of o­ne AC Chair Car Coach, attached to Tr. No.12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express to run till 6th August, 2015, is now extended to...
more...
run till 15th August, 2015.
Thu Aug 06, 2015 (04:30PM)

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     पल्लानाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY-WDP4D
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GNTGuntur Junction  -05:45-31-134.36438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2|--|SAPSattenapalle  06:25-06:26-1m21-91.86572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#3|--|PGRLPiduguralla  06:55-06:56-1m--1-60.264107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  07:16-07:17-1m--1-38.86297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#5|--|VNUPVishnupuram  07:34-07:35-1m11-21.37196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda»  07:53-07:54-1m--10.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#7|--|NLDANalgonda  08:23-08:24-1m--137.662222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8|--|CTYLChityala  08:50-08:51-1m1164.356311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.8
#9|--|NRDPNagireddipalli  09:24-09:25-1m1195.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  10:35-10:45-10m--1147.537539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet  10:53-10:55-2m21152.348529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagarX  11:00-11:01-1m21156.445548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#13/==/LPILingampalli  11:20-11:21-1m11170.577561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli  11:37-11:38-1m21191.154574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3228.9
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  12:10--11220.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site