Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MRGA/Miryalaguda --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train+No.+12747+Guntur-Vikarabad+Palnadu+Express+will+be+augmented+with+one+AC+Chair+Car+from+1st+march+to+31st+may%2C+2017.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:54
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GNTGuntur Junction -05:45-31-134.36438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle 06:25-06:26-1m21-91.86572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla 06:55-06:56-1m--1-60.264107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 07:16-07:17-1m--1-38.86297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 07:34-07:35-1m11-21.37195mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda» 07:53-07:54-1m--10.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#7%--%NLDANalgonda 08:23-08:24-1m--137.662222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 08:50-08:51-1m1164.356311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.8
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 09:24-09:25-1m1195.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X 10:35-10:45-10m--1147.537539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet 10:53-10:55-2m21152.348529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagarX 11:00-11:01-1m21156.345548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#13/==/LPILingampalli 11:20-11:21-1m11170.677561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli 11:37-11:38-1m21191.254574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3228.9
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 12:10--31220.1-632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site