Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 14m ago)
Latest...
Running with CE1
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (09:01PM)

12748/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY-WDP4D
Rating: 4.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  -13:45+211-72.6124631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1428.9
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli  13:59+2214:00+221m11-43.665574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#3/==/LPILingampalli  14:19+1314:20+131m21-23.094561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:0914.1
#4/==/SNFSanathnagarX  14:29+1214:30+121m11-8.922548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpetX  14:41+014:42+01m11-4.913529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:234.9
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  15:05+1315:15+1210m410.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4952.4
#7|--|NRDPNagireddipalliX  16:04+2816:05+291m1152.474365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#8|--|CTYLChityalaX  16:30+3216:31+331m1183.270311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#9|--|NLDANalgonda  16:54+3616:55+371m01109.875222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#10|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  17:25+3817:26+381m01147.571152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#11|--|VNUPVishnupuram  17:44+3917:45+391m11168.75096mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#12|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  18:06+3618:07+361m01186.36197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#13|--|PGRLPiduguralla  18:28+3718:29+371m01207.763107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#14|--|SAPSattenapalle  18:59+3319:00+341m01239.34272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.5
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  20:00+8-31281.8-38mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site