Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 02:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express, two additional Second Class Chair Cars will be earmarked for reservation from 16th to 23rd June, 2014.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (07:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12747

12748/Palnadu SF Express

Jul 03 2013 (12:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|D1|-|D2|-|D3|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|.; Author: Suryaసూర్య
Loco
GY-WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  -13:45+311-72.5124633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2SKPShankarpalli (2)  13:59+2014:00+201m11-43.665574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3LPILingampalli (6)  14:19+914:20+91m21-23.097558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4SNFSanathnagar (3)  14:29+1614:30+161m11-8.422547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5BMTBegumpet (2)X  14:40+314:42+32m11-4.813531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»X  15:05+815:15+710m410.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7NRDPNagireddipalli (1)X  16:04+3916:05+391m1152.574362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8CTYLChityala (1)  16:30+4216:31+451m1183.270311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9NLDANalgonda (2)  16:54+4916:55+561m--1109.990224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  17:20+1:1017:21+1:111m--1147.571152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11VNUPVishnupuram (1)  17:39+1:1417:40+1:141m11168.75196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  18:00+1:1418:01+1:141m--1185.76598mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
13PGRLPiduguralla (2)  18:21+1:1318:22+1:131m--1207.359100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
14SAPSattenapalle (2)  18:54+1:1418:55+1:141m--1238.73972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15GNT•Guntur Junction (7)•  20:00+9-31281.0-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom