Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 02:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express, two additional Second Class Chair Cars will be earmarked for reservation from 16th to 23rd June, 2014.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (07:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12747

12748/Palnadu SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|D1|-|D2|-|D3|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|.; Author: Suryaసూర్య
Loco
GY-WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  -13:45+611-72.5124633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  13:59+2414:00+251m11-43.665574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3/==/LPILingampalli (6)  14:19+1714:20+171m21-23.097558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3)  14:29+3714:30+371m11-8.420547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  14:40 14:41+014:42+02 1m11-4.813531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»X  15:05+1115:15+1110m410.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1)X  16:04+4316:05+441m1152.574362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8|--|CTYLChityala (1)  16:30+4316:31+491m1183.270311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  16:54+1:0016:55+1:051m--1109.990224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  17:20+1:1717:21+1:171m--1147.571152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1)  17:39+1:2317:40+1:231m11168.75196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  18:00+1:2218:01+1:231m--1185.76598mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  18:21+1:2218:22+1:231m--1207.359100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  18:54+1:1518:55+1:151m--1238.73972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)•  20:00+18-31281.0-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom