Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 02:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 02:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express, two additional Second Class Chair Cars will be earmarked for reservation from 16th to 23rd June, 2014.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jun 13, 2014 (07:40PM)

12748/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Palnadu सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY-WDP4D
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
CC1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  -13:45+511-72.5124633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/SKPShankarpalli  13:59+2314:00+241m11-43.665574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3/==/LPILingampalli  14:19+1114:20+111m21-23.097558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/SNFSanathnagar  14:29+3814:30+381m11-8.420547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpetX  14:41+1114:42+111m11-4.813531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  15:05+1615:15+1510m410.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7|--|NRDPNagireddipalliX  16:04+3016:05+301m1152.574362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8|--|CTYLChityala  16:30+3316:31+341m1183.270311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda  16:54+3416:55+361m--1109.990224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  17:20+4817:21+481m--1147.571152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11|--|VNUPVishnupuram  17:39+4917:40+491m11168.75196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  18:00+4618:01+471m--1185.76598mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|PGRLPiduguralla  18:21+4618:22+461m--1207.359100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalle  18:54+4618:55+461m--1238.73972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/GNTGuntur Junction•  20:00+15-31281.0-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site