Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express, two additional Second Class Chair Cars will be earmarked for reservation from 16th to 23rd June, 2014.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jun 13, 2014 (07:40PM)

12748/Palnadu SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|D1|-|D2|-|D3|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|.; Author: Suryaసూర్య
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GY-WDP4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
CC1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  -13:45+611-72.5124633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/SKPShankarpalli  13:59+2414:00+251m11-43.665574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3/==/LPILingampalli  14:19+3214:20+321m21-23.097558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/SNFSanathnagar  14:29+3114:30+311m11-8.420547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpetX  14:41+014:42+01m11-4.813531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  15:05+2015:15+1910m410.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7|--|NRDPNagireddipalliX  16:04+4616:05+491m1152.574362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8|--|CTYLChityala  16:30+5216:31+551m1183.270311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda  16:54+5816:55+1:001m--1109.990224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  17:20+1:0917:21+1:091m--1147.571152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11|--|VNUPVishnupuram  17:39+1:0917:40+1:091m11168.75196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  18:00+1:0618:01+1:061m--1185.76598mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|PGRLPiduguralla  18:21+1:0818:22+1:081m--1207.359100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalle  18:54+1:0618:55+1:071m--1238.73972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/GNTGuntur Junction•  20:00+29-31281.0-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site