Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (10:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12577

12578/Bagmati SF Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 04 2014 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Avarage food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central (12);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
From MYS (reverse at MAS till DBG) SD2-D4-D3-A1,A2-AB1-B1-B2-PC-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SD2-SD1-SD1> Loco 24 coach Rake .
Loco
MYS-SBC = WDM/G 3A, SBC-MAS = WAP4/7 too, MAS-ET =...
Read more...
WAP4, ET-DBG = WDM3D/A, WDP 4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 2430 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
      S
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Mirzapur/MZP 

25 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Mirzapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction (6)  -07:20+0--1-137.268760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3)X  07:59+2408:00+261m--1-93.066672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri (4)  09:13+2409:15+232m--1-12.118804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»09:55+910:10+2215m510.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  10:20+2510:22+252m214.567929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  12:28+1412:30+142m--1144.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  13:33+2113:35+212m21228.585213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  14:18+3114:20+312m--1289.34391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central (12)15:55+1816:20+2225m--1357.9589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  18:43+2718:45+302m21495.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole (3)  20:36+1:0920:37+1:101m11650.56012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:55+3623:05+3410m81788.87424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/WLWarangal (3)  01:53+4401:55+462m22996.773271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  03:18+1:0403:19+1:041m121097.967170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  04:24+1504:25+161m121170.044181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  06:00+2906:10+3110m221239.752188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:26+3806:29+373m121253.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  08:14+4708:16+492m--21372.137279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  10:20+810:30+1010m121448.375314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurna (2)X  11:54+2611:56+282m221552.656481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul (3)  13:28+3413:31+333m321639.246644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)  14:18+3914:20+382m121675.129407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X16:45-116:55+410m421745.576329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|PPIPipariya (3)X  17:48+4417:50+442m221812.757339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)  19:28+4319:30+432m121906.442365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)  21:30+1921:40+1810m321990.464416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  23:05+2323:10+235m122081.384387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  00:20+2400:30+2610m232179.754322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|COIChheoki Junction (3)  03:40+003:45+55m--32349.68096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/MZPMirzapur (3)•  04:45+2504:50+235m232430.04788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  06:10+3606:25+3515m232493.28183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  07:35+1:0007:37+1:002m132587.26567mECRBuxar, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  08:40+3708:42+382m132655.67963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/DNRDanapur (5)  09:12+5509:14+562m232695.21658mECRKhagaul, Bihar
35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  09:50+4410:00+4410m--32704.66957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
36/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)X  11:18+1:2911:20+1:302m132793.82548mECRPatna, Bihar
37/--%BJUBarauni Junction (9)  12:10+1:3512:30+1:2520m932814.55749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  13:23+2:0713:28+2:115m632865.03955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
39|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)  14:25+1:56-132902.5-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site