Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (10:48PM)

12578/Bagmati SF Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From MYS (reverse at MAS till DBG) SD2-D4-D3-A1,A2-AB1-B1-B2-PC-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SD2-SD1-SD1> Loco 24 coach Rake .
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Avarage food.
Loco
MYS-SBC = WDM/G 3A, SBC-MAS = WAP4/7 too, MAS-ET =...
Read more...
WAP4, ET-DBG = WDM3D/A, WDP 4B
Reversals
  0
SD2
  1
 D4
  2
 D3
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SD2
 22
SD1
 23
SD1
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 5
      S
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# ???
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 

4 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -07:20---1-137.268760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandyaX  07:59-08:00-1m--1-93.066672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri  09:13-09:15-2m--1-12.118804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»09:55-10:10-15m510.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  10:20-10:22-2m214.567929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  12:28-12:30-2m--1144.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  13:33-13:35-2m21228.585213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:18-14:20-2m--1289.34391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central•15:55-16:20-25m--1357.9589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:43-18:45-2m21495.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole  20:36-20:37-1m11650.56012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:55-23:05-10m81788.87424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/WLWarangal  01:53-01:55-2m22996.773271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/RDMRamagundam  03:18-03:19-1m121097.967170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:24-04:25-1m121170.044181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  06:00-06:10-10m221239.752188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  06:26-06:29-3m121253.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  08:14-08:16-2m--21372.137279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:20-10:30-10m121448.375314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurnaX  11:54-11:56-2m221552.656481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  13:28-13:31-3m321639.246644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  14:18-14:20-2m121675.129407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX16:45-16:55-10m421745.576329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|PPIPipariyaX  17:48-17:50-2m221812.757339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|NUNarsinghpur  19:28-19:30-2m121906.442365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  21:30-21:40-10m321990.464416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==%KTEKatni Junction  23:05-23:10-5m122081.384387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:20-00:30-10m232179.754322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%COIChheoki Junction  03:40-03:45-5m--32349.68096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/MZPMirzapur  04:45-04:50-5m232430.04788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:10-06:25-15m232493.28183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35-07:37-2m132587.26567mECRBuxar, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra Junction  08:40-08:42-2m132655.67963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/DNRDanapur  09:12-09:14-2m232695.21658mECRKhagaul, Bihar
35/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:50-10:00-10m--32704.66957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
36/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  11:18-11:20-2m132793.82548mECRPatna, Bihar
37%-=/BJUBarauni Junction  12:10-12:30-20m932814.55749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:23-13:28-5m632865.03955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
39|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  14:25--132902.5-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site