Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (10:48PM)

12578/Bagmati SF Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
MYS-SBC = WDM/G 3A, SBC-MAS = WAP4/7 too, MAS-ET =...
Read more...
WAP4, ET-DBG = WDM3D/A, WDP 4B
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Avarage food.
ICF Rake
  0
SD2
  1
 D4
  2
 D3
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SD2
 22
SD1
 23
SD1
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -07:20+0--1-2841.868760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandyaX  07:59+2108:00+231m--1-2797.666672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri  09:13+1909:15+192m--1-2716.718804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction09:55+910:10+2115m51-2704.627903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  10:20+2310:22+232m21-2700.167929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  12:28+1912:30+192m--1-2560.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  13:33+3613:35+372m21-2476.185213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  14:18+4414:20+442m--1-2415.34391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central15:55+2916:20+3425m--1-2346.7589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:43+3118:45+332m21-2209.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole  20:36+4920:37+511m11-2054.16012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:55+3623:05+2410m81-1915.87424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/WLWarangal  01:53+4101:55+422m22-1707.873271mSCRWarangal., Telangana