Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
S4 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru, 1 GN in lieu of S12 wef 28-Oct-2016
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (08:52PM)

12578/Bagmati Express
ಭಾಗಮತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बागमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 05 2016 (10:31PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. A single Rake of ECR.
Rating: 3.9/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avarage food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Patna Junction is 351 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 2347 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -07:20+001-496.769763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3944.7
#2%==%MYAMandyaX  07:59+1808:00+181m01-452.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri  09:14+1509:15+171m01-370.918804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.3
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  09:55+1210:10+2415m51-358.625905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  10:20+2810:22+282m21-354.367928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:06140.5
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  12:28+1212:30+132m01-213.874404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  13:38+1813:40+182m21-129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:28+1714:30+172m01-68.64892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#9/==/MASChennai Central»X15:55+416:25+830m010.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:43+1018:45+122m21137.68419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.3
#11/==/OGLOngole  20:36+2120:37+221m11292.96012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:55+923:05+1210m81431.47926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38207.8
#13/==/WLWarangal  01:43+4701:45+512m22639.165271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#14/==/RDMRamagundam  03:18+4903:19+491m12740.367170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.2
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarXO  04:24+3904:25+391m12812.544184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  06:00+1706:10+2010m22882.351185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur  06:26+2606:29+253m12896.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:45118.5
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  08:14+3208:16+342m021014.637279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0476.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:20+210:30+610m121090.875315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  11:54+1811:56+202m221195.356478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.4
#21/==/BZUBetul  13:28+2513:31+253m321281.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4735.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  14:18+2014:20+242m121317.629407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:45-1216:55+710m421388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#24%==%PPIPipariyaX  17:48+3517:50+352m221455.257339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.7
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur  19:28+3119:30+312m121549.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  21:30+1521:40+2010m321633.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction  23:05+1823:10+205m121723.884 WCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:20+2200:30+2210m231822.254321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.2
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  03:40+2003:45+265m031992.48097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.2
#30/==/MZPMirzapur  04:45+3404:50+325m232072.64787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:10+1806:25+2315m232135.88184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1093.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35+3307:37+352m132229.86567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  08:40+3008:42+312m132298.27963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#34/==/DNRDanapur  09:12+4509:14+452m232337.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  09:50+4010:00+3910m032347.36957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#36/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  11:18+1:0211:20+1:052m132436.52548mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#37/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  12:10+1:1712:30+1:1020m932457.65849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:23+1:2913:28+1:365m632508.43951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.4
#39!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  14:25+1:56-132545.9-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site