Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1739448-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1881775-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222695-0

12578/Bagmati Express
ಭಾಗಮತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बागमती एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18/03/2017 :Train No.12578 Mysore – Darbhanga Bagmati express will be regulated / delayed suitably enroute and will reach Gudur late by 10 minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017
...
more...
(04:23PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:05) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. A single Rake of ECR.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Patna Junction is 355 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 2348 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 1,2
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -07:20+051-496.969763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3944.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 07:59+1408:00+151m--1-452.366673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri 09:14+1309:15+131m--1-371.218802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.1
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 09:55+110:10+1515m51-359.125906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 10:20+2010:22+202m21-354.967928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06140.8
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 12:28+1612:30+172m--1-214.175404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 13:38+2613:40+282m21-129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 14:28+3414:30+342m21-68.64892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#9/==/MASChennai Central»X 15:55+2216:25+2130m--10.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 18:43+3518:45+402m21137.78419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.1
#11/==/OGLOngole 20:36+5720:37+581m11292.86012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.6
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:55+3823:05+3810m81431.47926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.8
#13/==/WLWarangalO 01:43+1:1401:45+1:172m22639.265271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#14/==/RDMRamagundam 03:18+1:1003:19+1:111m12740.467170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.2
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarXO 04:24+1:0504:25+1:051m12812.644184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00+3006:10+3010m22882.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 06:26+3306:29+323m12896.268194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.5
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 08:14+3808:16+412m--21014.737279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:20+1210:30+1510m121090.975315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 11:54+2411:56+242m221195.456478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.4
#21/==/BZUBetul 13:28+4713:31+473m2,321281.847643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri 14:18+4114:20+412m121318.529407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:45-516:55+910m421388.776328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#24/==/PPIPipariyaX 17:48+2917:50+292m121456.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.8
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur 19:28+3219:30+322m121549.842364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 21:30+1421:40+3510m521633.864416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 23:05+3823:10+405m221724.684387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:20+4500:30+4410m231823.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.2
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 03:40+3803:45+415m--31993.28097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.2
#30/==/MZPMirzapur 04:45+1:0304:50+1:015m232073.44787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:10+1:0906:25+1:0915m232136.68184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1093.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 07:35+1:2307:37+1:242m132230.66567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 08:40+1:1908:42+1:202m132299.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#34/==/DNRDanapur 09:12+2:0609:14+2:112m132338.31659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 09:50+2:1610:00+2:2510m1,232348.16957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#36/==/MKAMokamaX 11:18+3:3011:20+3:312m132437.32548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#37/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 12:10+4:1212:30+4:1120m932458.15848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:23+4:2213:28+4:275m632508.93951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.2
#39!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 14:25+4:23-132546.1-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site