Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (10:48PM)

12578/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
ಭಾಗಮತಿ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बागमती सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 26 (1:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
MYS-SBC = WDM/G 3A, SBC-MAS = WAP4/7 too, MAS-ET =...
Read more...
WAP4, ET-DBG = WDM3D/A, WDP 4B

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Avarage food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 2346 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -07:20+0--1-495.168760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandyaX  07:59+3108:00+321m--1-450.966672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri  09:13+2409:15+242m--1-370.018804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)09:55+1210:10+1915m51-357.927903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  10:20+2410:22+242m21-353.467929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  12:28+1412:30+202m--1-213.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  13:33+1613:35+172m21-129.585213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:18+2514:20+252m--1-68.64391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central»15:55+1016:20+1425m--10.0589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:43+418:45+42m21137.48419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole  20:36+1620:37+211m11292.66012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:55+823:05+610m81430.97424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh