Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 15:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 15:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (05:47PM)

12109/Panchavati Express
     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
KYN WCAM-3.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 19:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -18:15-1610.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  18:28-18:30-2m418.6677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  19:10-19:13-3m4153.16710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraX  20:13-20:15-2m--1120.529290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  20:45-20:50-5m21134.982589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlali  21:23-21:25-2m11179.834561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik Road  21:35-21:40-5m21185.675563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/NRNiphad  22:05-22:07-2m11216.978550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
9/==/LSLasalgaonX  22:20-22:22-2m--1233.853592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/MMRManmad Junction  22:50--11258.3-580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site