Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 17:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 17:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Mar 12, 2015 (11:08PM)

12637/Pandiyan Superfast Express (PT)
பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (11:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16177/16178 Rockfort Express
Loco
RPM/ED WAP4 - MS to MDU
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

6 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -21:20+2410.0558mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  21:47+721:49+72m8124.77732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  22:13+1622:15+162m6155.57341mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:40+1023:45+125m11158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionXO  00:25+3200:27+362m32213.14845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  03:00+1903:05+245m22336.67885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==%MPAManaparai  03:33+4703:34+471m22373.262159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
8%==%DGDindigul Junction•  04:30+3804:35+375m32431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABIAmbaturai  04:46+4604:47+461m--2442.454309mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadO  04:59+4305:00+431m12453.132242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:15+5-12493.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site