Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 12m ago)
Latest...
..
Fri May 13, 2016 (04:25PM)

12637/Pandiyan Superfast Express (PT)
பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16177/16178 Rockfort Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - excellent (16)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

6 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -21:20+1410.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  21:48+321:50+32m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  22:18+922:20+92m6155.57740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:40+723:45+95m11158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:25+1700:27+262m32213.14845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:33123.5
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  03:00+1003:05+135m22336.67885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.6
#7/==/MPAManaparai  03:33+2103:34+211m22373.162160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5657.8
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction•  04:30+1604:35+225m32430.962287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai  04:46+2404:47+241m02442.454309mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:59+2205:00+231m12453.132242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1540.2
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:15-8-12493.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site