Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:32PM)

12637/Pandiyan Superfast Express (PT)

Jan 01 2015 (2:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-HA1-H1-UR-SLR;
RSA - Rake Sharing
16177/16178 Rockfort Express
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RPM/ED WAP4 - MS to MDU
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

6 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -21:20+0410.0558mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  21:47+521:49+52m8124.77732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  22:13+1222:15+122m6155.57341mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:40+1323:45+145m11158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5/-=%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionXO  00:25+3400:27+392m32213.14845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  03:00+1703:05+205m22336.67885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==/MPAManaparai  03:33+3803:34+381m22373.262159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
8%==%DGDindigul Junction•  04:30+2504:35+245m32431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABIAmbaturai  04:46+3104:47+311m--2442.454309mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:59+2905:00+291m12453.132242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:15-1-12493.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site