Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Timings changed wef 1/1/14. Will depart Jaipur at 13.30 hrs and Arrive Sikar at 16.10 hrs
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (09:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19736

19735/Jaipur - Sikar MG Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 06 2014 (11:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Only UR + 2 SLR
Loco
Loco: Phulera{FL} shed YDM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ringas Junction/RGS 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sikar Junction/SIKR 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ringas Junction and Sikar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!JPJaipur Junction (7)  -13:30+071-57.335434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  13:36+613:38+62m--1-53.850441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3!--!NDHNindhar Benar  13:48+513:50+52m--1-45.462467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
4!--!COMChomun Samod  14:06+514:08+52m--1-28.855477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
5!--!GNDGovindgarh MalikpurX  14:20+2214:22+212m--1-17.836462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
6!--!RGSRingas Junction (4)»  14:52+714:55+73m--10.033480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
7!--!BOTIBaori ThikriaX  15:08+2215:10+212m--17.241484mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
8!--!PLSNPalsana  15:32+1215:33+121m--122.446475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
9!--!RNISRanolishishu  15:45-15:46-1m--131.535459mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
10!--!GIOGoriyan15:54+1115:55+111m--136.242450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11!--!SIKRSikar Junction•  16:15+2---150.1-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site