Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Timings changed wef 1/1/14. Will depart Jaipur at 13.30 hrs and Arrive Sikar at 16.10 hrs
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (09:43PM)

19735/Jaipur - Sikar MG Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - सीकर एमजी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 06 2014 (11:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: Phulera{FL} shed YDM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGS/Ringas Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ringas Junction and Sikar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!JPJaipur Junction  -13:30+071-57.335434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  13:36+713:38+72m--1-53.850441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3!--!NDHNindhar Benar  13:48+913:50+82m--1-45.462467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
4!--!COMChomun Samod  14:06+1314:08+122m--1-28.855477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
5!--!GNDGovindgarh MalikpurX  14:20+1614:22+232m--1-17.836462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
6!--!RGSRingas Junction»  14:52+1014:55+113m--10.033480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
7!--!BOTIBaori ThikriaX  15:08+1815:10+192m--17.241484mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
8!--!PLSNPalsana  15:32+915:33+101m--122.446475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
9!--!RNISRanolishishu  15:45-15:46-1m--131.535459mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
10!--!GIOGoriyan15:54+715:55+71m--136.242450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11!--!SIKRSikar Junction•  16:15+2---150.1-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site