Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19735/Jaipur - Sikar MG Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - सीकर एमजी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RGS/Ringas Junction --> SIKR/Sikar Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 15, 2015 (03:30PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco: Phulera{FL} shed YDM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ringas Junction and Sikar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGS/Ringas Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Ringas Junction and Sikar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -13:30+571-57.216436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#2|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  13:43+1013:45+102m11-53.845442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#3|--|NDHNindhar Benar  13:55+1513:56+151m11-46.258467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#4|--|COMChomun Samod  14:14+1814:16+182m11-28.850477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#5|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur  14:29+2114:30+211m11-17.949464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#6|--|RGSRingas Junction»  14:52+2514:55+263m010.031482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#7|--|BOTIBaori Thikria  15:17+2215:18+221m1111.542478mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#8|--|PLSNPalsana  15:34+2115:35+211m1122.739478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#9|--|RNISRanolishishu  15:48-15:49-1m0131.238465mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#10|--|GIOGoriyan  15:57+1815:58+181m1136.322450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3713.8
#11|--|SIKRSikar Junction•  16:35+1-0150.1-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site