Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 12:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will stop at Kulti and Kumardhubi instead of Barakar from 21/9/14-22/9/14 #1220522
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (05:57PM)

18621/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

Sep 21 2014 (5:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MGS#WAM 4/4P
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:53 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

7 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:25+8510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  15:32+1615:34+172m--12.64955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:43+2615:45+282m--19.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatwa  15:55+3315:57+362m--122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KOOKhusropurX  16:05+4416:07+442m--130.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  16:21+4616:23+472m--145.49051mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  16:29+5116:31+512m--154.47852mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  16:38+5016:40+512m--163.54749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh•  16:53+5416:55+532m--173.79851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorX  17:00+5517:04+524m--181.95546mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  17:12+5317:14+542m--189.26348mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:22+5417:23+551m1197.64650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  17:28+5817:30+582m--1101.46746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:35+5717:37+572m--1107.05147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/DMRXDumri Halt  17:42-17:44-2m11111.32949mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/MKBMankathaX  17:55+5817:57+1:002m--1116.53347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  18:07+5618:09+562m--1122.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  18:19+5318:21+552m--1123.43853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/==/BSQPBansipurX  18:28+5618:30+552m--1127.82553mECRKiul, Bihar
20/==/MNPMananpurXO  18:36+5718:38+582m--1130.44757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
21/==/BFMBhalui  18:46+1:0018:48+592m--1136.610663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
22/==/JMUJamuiO  18:56+5818:58+1:002m--1150.78081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
23/==/CUXChauraXO  19:04+1:0219:06+1:012m--1158.713290mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
24/==/GHRGidhaurXO  19:09+1:0819:11+1:092m--1165.313106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
25/==/JAJJhajha  20:05+3220:10+415m--1176.770143mECRJhajha, Bihar
26/==/STLSimultalaX  20:26+4420:27+451m--1195.459247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  20:53+4420:55+452m--1220.875271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
28/==/SNQSankarpurX  21:04+4821:05+481m--1232.137242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
29/==/MUWMathurapur21:15+4521:16+451m--1238.254261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:29+5021:31+502m--1249.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
31/==/VDSVidyasagar  21:51+4721:52+481m21274.160250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
32/==/JMTJamtara  22:10+4422:11+451m21292.054201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
33/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:27+4722:29+472m21306.338182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
34/--/ULTKultiX  22:59+4523:00+461m--1325.033148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35/==/BRRBarakar  23:06+4323:07+441m--1328.325129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
36/==/KMMEKumardubi  23:13+5023:14+501m--1330.844135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:07+3500:17+3410m--2369.330235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
38/==/KTHKatrasgarh  00:45+4200:48+413m12383.133198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
39/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+4001:27+422m12403.633227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  01:55+3702:05+3510m22419.161245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
41/==/JAAJhalida  02:44+4102:45+431m--2459.031297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
42/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:10+3803:15+405m22471.850254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
43/==/NKMNamkom  04:21+4004:22+421m--2527.319618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
44/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  04:35+3804:45+4110m22531.521632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
45/==/HTEHatia  05:05+33---2538.5-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site