Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)

18621/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Punarakh.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:53 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:25+151010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  15:32+2115:34+222m412.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:43+2615:45+272m119.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  15:55+3315:57+342m0122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  16:05+3616:07+382m0130.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  16:21+4116:23+432m0145.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  16:29+4716:31+472m0154.47852mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX  16:38+4816:40+492m0163.44749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh•  16:53+4516:55+452m1173.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMor  17:03+4817:04+491m1181.85548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  17:12+5017:14+532m1189.26148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:22+5617:23+571m1197.34950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  17:28+5717:30+592m01101.46746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:35+1:0217:37+1:022m01106.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/DMRXDumri Halt  17:42+817:44+82m11111.32848mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#16/==/MKBMankathaX  17:55+1:0117:57+1:012m01116.43447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  18:07+1:0118:09+1:012m01122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  18:19+5618:21+582m41123.34353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipurXO  18:28+1:0118:30+1:012m01128.31653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#20/==/MNPMananpurXO  18:36+1:0318:38+1:042m01129.94956mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#21/==/BFMBhalui  18:46+1:0518:48+1:052m01136.510663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.2
#22/==/JMUJamuiO  18:56+1:0618:58+1:082m01150.78081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#23/==/CUXChauraXO  19:04+1:1119:06+1:112m01158.76490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#24/==/GHRGidhaurXO  19:12+1:1319:13+1:161m01165.213107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#25/==/JAJJhajha  20:05+4320:10+565m01176.471142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#26/==/STLSimultala  20:26+1:0720:27+1:071m01195.459246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  20:53+1:0820:55+1:092m01220.876270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#28/==/SNQSankarpurX  21:04+1:1021:05+1:101m01232.137242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#29/==/MUWMathurapur  21:15+1:1021:16+1:101m01238.349261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:30+1:0921:32+1:092m01249.876254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar  21:51+1:1021:52+1:111m21274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#32/==/JMTJamtara  22:10+1:0922:11+1:101m21291.854202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan  22:27+1:0822:29+1:082m21306.238183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#34/--/ULTKultiX  22:59+5823:00+591m01325.325146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#35/==/BRRBarakar  23:08+5423:09+551m01328.721131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi  23:16+5723:17+581m01331.146134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:07+5900:17+1:0010m52369.628235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#38/--/KTHKatrasgarh  00:45+1:0300:48+1:033m12382.840198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#39/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+1:0201:27+1:032m12407.233227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.6
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0010m22422.861245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3939.9
#41/==/JAAJhalida  02:44+1:0302:45+1:051m02462.730298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.5
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:10+5803:15+595m22475.251256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0655.6
#43/==/NKMNamkom  04:21+5604:22+581m02530.919617mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction  04:35+5504:45+5510m22535.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#45/==/HTEHatia  05:05+51-02542.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site