Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will stop at Kulti and Kumardhubi instead of Barakar from 21/9/14-22/9/14 #1220522
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (05:57PM)

18621/Patliputra Express

Sep 21 2014 (5:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-1; SLR-2; 2ac-1; 3ac-1; SL -3; UR-7; total_15 coaches.; Entry# 195735; Author: Nitish Kumar
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MGS#WAM 4/4P
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:53 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

7 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:25+8510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  15:32+1415:34+142m--12.64955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:43+1815:45+202m--19.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatwa  15:55+2815:57+322m--122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KOOKhusropurX  16:05+3316:07+332m--130.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  16:21+3416:23+352m--145.49051mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  16:29+3916:31+392m--154.47852mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  16:38+3816:40+382m--163.54749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh•  16:53+4116:55+412m--173.79851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorX  17:00+4517:04+444m--181.95546mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  17:12+4117:14+412m--189.26348mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:22+4717:23+491m1197.64650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  17:28+5017:30+502m--1101.46746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:35+5017:37+502m--1107.05147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/DMRXDumri Halt  17:42-17:44-2m11111.32949mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/MKBMankathaX  17:55+4917:57+492m--1116.53347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  18:07+4618:09+452m--1122.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  18:19+4118:21+412m--1123.43853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/==/BSQPBansipurX  18:28+4418:30+432m--1127.82553mECRKiul, Bihar
20/==/MNPMananpurXO  18:36+4418:38+442m--1130.44757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
21/==/BFMBhalui  18:46+4518:48+442m--1136.610663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
22/==/JMUJamuiO  18:56+4318:58+442m--1150.78081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
23/==/CUXChauraXO  19:04+4819:06+472m--1158.713290mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
24/==/GHRGidhaurXO  19:09+5219:11+532m--1165.313106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
25/==/JAJJhajha  20:05+1520:10+215m--1176.770143mECRJhajha, Bihar
26/==/STLSimultalaX  20:26+2820:27+291m--1195.459247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  20:53+3320:55+352m--1220.875271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
28/==/SNQSankarpurX  21:04+4021:05+401m--1232.137242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
29/==/MUWMathurapur21:15+3921:16+391m--1238.254261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:29+3721:31+372m--1249.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
31/==/VDSVidyasagar  21:51+3421:52+351m21274.160250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
32/==/JMTJamtara  22:10+3022:11+301m21292.054201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
33/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:27+3322:29+332m21306.338182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
34/--/ULTKultiX  22:59+3623:00+371m--1325.033148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35/==/BRRBarakar  23:06+3623:07+381m--1328.325129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
36/==/KMMEKumardubi  23:13+4023:14+411m--1330.844135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:07+1900:17+1910m--2369.330235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
38/==/KTHKatrasgarh  00:45+2700:48+263m12383.133198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
39/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+2501:27+272m12403.633227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  01:55+3302:05+3110m22419.161245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
41/==/JAAJhalida  02:44+3602:45+391m--2459.031297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
42/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:10+3303:15+345m22471.850254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
43/==/NKMNamkom  04:21+3804:22+391m--2527.319618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
44/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  04:35+2704:45+2710m22531.521632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
45/==/HTEHatia  05:05+29---2538.5-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site