Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop at Kulti and Kumardhubi instead of Barakar from 21/9/14-22/9/14 #1220522
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (05:57PM)

18621/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

May 24 2015 (1:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:53 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

7 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:25+41010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  15:32+915:34+102m412.64955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:43+1415:45+142m119.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatuha Junction  15:55+1715:57+192m--122.16354mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KOOKhusropurX  16:05+2016:07+212m--130.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  16:21+2016:23+212m--145.49051mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  16:29+2516:31+242m--154.47852mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  16:38+2616:40+262m--163.54749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh•  16:53+2716:55+262m1173.79851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorX  17:00+3017:04+274m1181.95546mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  17:12+2917:14+292m1189.26348mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:22+3217:23+331m1197.64654mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  17:28+3417:30+332m--1101.46746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:35+3517:37+352m--1107.05147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/DMRXDumri Halt  17:42-17:44-2m11111.32949mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/MKBMankathaX  17:55+3617:57+372m--1116.53347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  18:07+3418:09+342m--1122.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  18:19+2918:21+292m--1123.43853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/==/BSQPBansipurX  18:28+3318:30+322m--1127.82553mECRKiul, Bihar
20/==/MNPMananpurXO  18:36+3418:38+352m--1130.34757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
21/==/BFMBhalui  18:46+3618:48+352m--1136.610663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
22/==/JMUJamuiO  18:56+3618:58+362m--1150.78081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
23/==/CUXChauraXO  19:04+3919:06+382m--1158.713290mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
24/==/GHRGidhaurXO  19:09+4219:11+432m--1165.213106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
25/==/JAJJhajha  20:05+620:10+145m--1176.770143mECRJhajha, Bihar
26/==/STLSimultalaX  20:26+2020:27+231m--1195.459247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  20:53+2120:55+212m--1220.875271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
28/==/SNQSankarpurX  21:04+2921:05+291m--1232.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
29/==/MUWMathurapur21:15+2721:16+271m--1238.254261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:29+2621:31+272m--1249.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
31/==/VDSVidyasagar  21:51+2821:52+291m21274.060250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
32/==/JMTJamtara  22:10+2522:11+261m21291.954201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
33/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:27+2522:29+252m21306.238182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
34/--/ULTKultiX  22:59+2423:00+251m--1325.033148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35/==/BRRBarakar  23:06+2523:07+261m--1328.325129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
36/==/KMMEKumardubi  23:13+2423:14+251m--1330.844135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  00:07+1500:17+1710m52369.230235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
38/==/KTHKatrasgarh  00:45+2300:48+243m12383.033198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
39/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+2301:27+262m12403.533227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  01:55+2002:05+1810m22419.161245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
41/==/JAAJhalida  02:44+2102:45+231m--2459.031297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
42/==/MURIMuri Junction  03:10+1803:15+205m22471.850254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
43/==/NKMNamkom  04:21+2304:22+251m--2527.219618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
44/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  04:35+1704:45+1810m22531.421632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
45/==/HTEHatia  05:05+18---2538.4-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site