Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (08:30PM)

02093/Jaipur - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - चुरू एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

Oct 24 2014 (1:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GND/Govindgarh Malikpur 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Govindgarh Malikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!JPJaipur Junction»  -07:45+1610.030434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2!--!DKBJDahar Ka BalajiX  07:52+407:53+61m--13.546441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3!--!NDHNindhar BenarX  08:04+608:05+151m--111.930467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
4!--!COMChomun SamodX  08:38+608:39+151m--128.650477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
5!--!GNDGovindgarh Malikpur•  08:52+1508:53+171m--139.551462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
6!--!RGSRingas Junction  09:14+1809:19+175m--157.356480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
7!--!PLSNPalsana  09:43+1909:44+191m--179.854475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
8!--!SIKRSikar Junction  10:15+2310:35+1720m--1107.461432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
9!--!RDKRasheedpura Khori  10:50-10:51-1m--1122.652390mNWRMDR 87, Rajasthan
10!--!LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  11:05+1811:06+191m11134.741360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
11!--!FPSFatehpur ShekhawatiX  11:35+1411:40+165m--1154.439331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
12!--!QMRSKayamsar  11:58+1311:59+131m--1166.223311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
13!--!RSWTRamgarh ShekhawatiX  12:20+1112:40+1320m--1174.419306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
14!--!MWRMahansar  12:57-12:58-1m--1179.733300mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
15!--!BUBBissau  13:09+213:10+21m11185.737295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
16!--!CURChuru Junction  13:30+6---1197.9-288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site