Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 11, 2016 (02:09AM)

02093/Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर - सीकर मीटर गेज मेला विशेष (अनारक्षित)     जयपुर - सीकर मीटर गेज मेला विशेष (अनारक्षित)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Govindgarh Malikpur.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
S    FS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15
Platform# 0
S    FS
GND/Govindgarh Malikpur 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Govindgarh Malikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -07:10-610.068436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  07:13-07:15-2m013.445442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#3|--|NDHNindhar Benar  07:25-07:27-2m0111.026467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#4|--|COMChomun Samod  08:08-08:10-2m0128.4131477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0510.9
#5|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur•  08:15-08:17-2m0139.322464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4817.9
#6|--|RGSRingas Junction  09:05-09:35-30m0157.231482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#7|--|BOTIBaori Thikria  09:57-09:59-2m0168.742478mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#8|--|PLSNPalsana  10:15-10:17-2m0179.935478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2313.5
#9|--|GIOGoriyan  10:40-10:42-2m0193.422450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.8
#10|--|SIKRSikar Junction  11:20--01107.3-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site