Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (08:30PM)

02093/Jaipur - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - चुरू एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

Jun 30 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:48 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GND/Govindgarh Malikpur 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Govindgarh Malikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -07:45+0610.030434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  07:52+307:53+41m--13.542441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|NDHNindhar BenarX  08:05+508:06+91m--111.949467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
4|--|BHGBhaton Ki Gali  08:19-08:20-1m--122.628460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
5|--|COMChomun SamodX  08:33+508:35+222m--128.650477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
6|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur•  08:48+2308:49+231m--139.551462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|RGSRingas Junction  09:10+2409:15+245m--157.354480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
8|--|PLSNPalsana  09:40+2909:41+291m--179.849475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
9|--|SIKRSikar Junction  10:15+3010:35+2020m--1107.461432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
10|--|RDKRasheedpura Khori  10:50-10:51-1m--1122.652390mNWRMDR 87, Rajasthan
11|--|LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  11:05+2711:06+291m11134.741360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|FPSFatehpur ShekhawatiX  11:35+2311:40+245m--1154.439331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
13|--|QMRSKayamsar  11:58+2311:59+231m--1166.223311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
14|--|RSWTRamgarh ShekhawatiX  12:20+1912:40+1920m--1174.419306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
15|--|MWRMahansar  12:57-12:58-1m--1179.733300mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
16|--|BUBBissau  13:09+913:10+91m11185.737295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
17|--|CURChuru Junction  13:30+11---1197.9-288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site