Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16309⇒22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-പട്ന സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BALU/Balugaon --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (11:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 PC
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:47 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
   WT  
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 01:55 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
   WT  
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:10+311-1834.8533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  17:32+1217:34+122m31-1815.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:17+3218:20+323m21-1760.8483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:55+2120:00+225m41-1685.43980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  21:25+2721:30+285m31-1629.763417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:18+3422:20+352m21-1579.260306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+2723:15+295m11-1529.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+4000:10+405m22-1469.470283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+3501:55+362m02-1349.261404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+3103:20+332m22-1265.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central06:05+606:30+1625m52-1135.4688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#12/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2010:50+221m12-842.56212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+3113:20+3115m02-704.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+5915:29+1:002m32-554.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+2219:35+2820m12-354.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:30+3620:35+355m02-292.98066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#17/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:27+3121:29+332m02-223.45834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#18/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+1922:47+242m02-150.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#19/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:45+2523:50+265m12-76.18326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#20/==/BALUBalugaon»  00:45+3400:47+342m030.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X  01:55+2702:10+3215m1371.14525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:35+2902:40+315m2390.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#23/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+3503:15+355m13117.99028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m03189.93037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#25/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+1705:35+212m33233.68322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#26/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+2806:22+292m33296.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.2
#27%==%HIJHijli  08:00+2508:05+315m03408.22648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#28/==/MDNMidnapore  08:55+3109:00+315m03430.37452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.4
#29/==/VSUBishnupur  09:59+3110:00+331m03502.67275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#30/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:25+3210:30+315m13532.85389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  11:30+1311:45+2315m13585.852192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.6
#32/--/BURNBurnpur  12:27+3212:28+391m03622.49134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:324.9
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX13:00+2413:25+2625m03627.366114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan  13:48+3813:50+382m33652.587183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  14:29+4614:31+462m23708.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  14:56+4514:58+462m23738.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.3
#37/==/JAJJhajha  16:25+2016:30+235m03782.380142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.1
#38/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:10+3917:12+402m33835.45454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#39/==/MKAMokama Junction  17:50+3817:52+372m33869.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  18:30+2918:32+282m33913.43453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.5
#41/==/PNCPatna SahebX  19:34+919:36+132m23948.94458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  19:46+619:48+82m33956.21355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction  20:00+16-103958.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site