Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444786-0

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (राजेन्द्रनगर एक्सप्रेस)

ET/Itarsi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (04:38AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

0 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -23:00+111-2019.2553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:21+623:24+73m31-1999.87115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:10+2200:13+223m22-1945.2423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:00+602:05+105m42-1869.84581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:20+1903:25+195m32-1814.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08+2704:10+272m22-1763.646306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 05:15+1005:20+125m12-1713.471174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction 06:10+1906:15+185m--2-1653.870284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:58+1308:00+182m22-1533.656405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:30-309:35+25m32-1449.263215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 10:06+1210:07+191m12-1416.468305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main 11:10+5812:30+2980m12-1344.530152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 12:50+4013:25+2435m--2-1334.656116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 13:50+2513:52+242m22-1311.43270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.2
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:45-315:52+17m22-1251.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 16:17+1216:18+131m22-1212.78121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:44+1717:45+181m12-1095.98912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+2818:58+291m--2-988.92816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+320:20+115m--2-957.48926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#20/==/KMTKhammam 21:28+3521:30+352m22-857.150118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.5
#21/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+023:45+75m22-749.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 01:05+1901:06+211m13-648.475170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#23/==/MCIManchiryal 01:17+2301:18+231m13-634.647159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 01:43+2201:44+221m13-615.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+2902:11+301m13-576.335184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.9
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10-504:20+310m--3-506.446185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+804:39+91m--3-492.776194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+2206:13+241m--3-374.256279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+3007:45+3210m33-298.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#30/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53+4608:55+462m--3-211.760411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.7
#31/==/BZUBetul 10:39+4510:40+471m23-107.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21+5311:23+542m13-70.431407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction»X 13:40+913:50+1510m630.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:05+5817:15+1:0510m43245.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:1018:40+1:105m--3335.962387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+5820:25+1:0110m23434.339322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+2601:25+4025m74611.814100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35+5601:37+582m44614.14289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+1:0002:50+1:012m14663.43888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45+4304:55+4910m14735.72482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:40+5905:50+1:0310m--4753.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#42/==/BXRBuxarX 07:08+1:3407:10+1:382m14847.76667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.5
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionX 08:12+1:5108:14+1:562m14916.23163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.1
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:50+1:19-14965.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site