Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (04:38AM)

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एर्नाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

0 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -23:00+111-2017.751 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  23:23+1023:25+102m31-1998.36015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  00:20+1200:23+123m22-1943.7473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3775.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  02:00+602:05+95m32-1868.34480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:20+2403:25+255m32-1813.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur  04:08+3104:10+322m22-1762.650305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction  05:10+1805:20+1710m12-1712.371175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction  06:10+2606:15+255m02-1652.870 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:58+2208:00+232m22-1532.656404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  09:30-209:35+05m32-1448.463215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor  10:06+1010:07+101m12-1415.668305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main  11:10+3412:30+680m12-1343.730151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  12:50+1413:25+1635m02-1333.856115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  13:50+1513:52+152m22-1310.63268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.2
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:45-115:52+37m22-1250.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#16/==/NLRNellore  16:17+1416:18+151m22-1211.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#17/==/OGLOngole  17:44+2017:45+211m12-1095.18912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali JunctionX  18:57+3318:58+341m02-988.12815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  20:05+220:20+215m02-956.788 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#20/==/KMTKhammam  21:28+2621:30+272m22-856.446118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20107.5
#21/==/WLWarangal  23:50-823:55+35m22-748.987271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:10101.2
#22/==/RDMRamagundam  01:05+2101:06+211m13-647.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#23/==/MCIManchiryal  01:17+3301:18+331m13-633.947159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli  01:43+2601:44+321m13-614.289204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#25/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:10+3902:11+391m13-575.535184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  04:10-604:20+610m03-505.746185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur  04:38+1104:39+141m03-492.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:12+4006:13+411m03-373.456279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction  07:35+3307:45+3410m33-297.276315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.3
#30/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  08:53+4308:55+432m03-211.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.7
#31/==/BZUBetul  10:39+4910:40+521m23-106.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  11:21+5211:23+522m13-70.431407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction»X  13:40+113:50+1210m030.075329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  17:05+1:1017:15+1:2210m33245.068416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction  18:35+1:3218:40+1:325m03335.862387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:15+1:2320:25+1:2710m23434.239321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX01:00+1801:25+2325m74611.614100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#38%--%ALYAllahabad City  01:35+4501:37+472m04614.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#39%--%GYNGyanpur Road  02:48+4902:50+492m14663.33888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#40!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:45+3004:55+3910m04735.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.2
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:40+1:0005:50+1:0110m04753.87284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#42/==/BXRBuxar  07:08+1:0507:10+1:062m04847.76667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.5
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionX  08:12+1:1208:14+1:122m04916.23163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.1
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:50+57-14965.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site