Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 14, 2012 (01:17AM)

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന     एर्नाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 ---- [ED shed] ERS-ET; WDM 3A ----- ET-PNBE
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

0 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -23:00+111-2019.7513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  23:23+1023:25+102m31-2000.26012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  00:20+500:23+63m22-1945.7456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  02:05-102:10+25m32-1869.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  03:20+603:25+75m32-1814.570416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppurX  04:08+1804:10+202m22-1764.146305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode Junction  05:15+405:20+85m12-1713.874175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SASalem Junction  06:10+1506:15+165m--2-1652.570283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:58+1308:00+182m22-1532.356405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  09:30-209:35+35m32-1448.464213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11/--/CTOChittoor  10:06+1410:07+171m12-1415.368305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
12/--/TPTYTirupati Main  11:10+4212:30+080m12-1343.430150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  12:50+513:25+935m--2-1333.653113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  13:51+1213:52+141m22-1310.43268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  15:45+015:52+77m22-1250.29219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NLRNellore  16:17+1916:18+201m22-1211.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/OGLOngole  17:44+3317:45+341m12-1094.98912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TELTenali JunctionX  18:57+2118:58+221m--2-987.92816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  20:05+1420:20+715m--2-956.78924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KMTKhammam  21:28+4421:30+442m22-856.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  23:50+1723:55+175m22-748.787271mSCRWarangal., Telangana