Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

Oct 13 2014 (1:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1735 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

14 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10+1--10.073384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35+1318:40+175m--130.662366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57+2819:58+281m--1110.344398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19+2320:20+231m--1125.855402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09+1621:10+191m--1170.645319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10+022:15+55m11215.928248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
7|--|MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48-1001:50+42m12316.467198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:15+104:25+210m--2477.265314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00+309:10+1110m42774.477329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20+2412:30+2610m321019.459416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction  14:03+1914:08+215m--21110.282387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+2515:30+2410m--21208.639322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:30+5123:40+5210m--21524.07683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh