Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)

17610/Purna - Patna Express

Oct 13 2014 (1:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1735 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

14 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10+9--10.073384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35+1218:40+145m--130.662366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57+2719:58+271m--1110.344398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19+2120:20+211m--1125.855402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09+1421:10+181m--1170.645319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10+022:15+65m11215.928248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
7|--|MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48-2401:50+02m12316.467198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:15+304:25+410m--2477.265314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00+309:10+610m42774.477329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20+3312:30+3410m321019.459416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction  14:03+2714:08+265m--21110.282387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+2315:30+2110m--21208.639322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:30+1:0523:40+1:0510m--21524.07683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BXRBuxar  00:54+4700:56+472m131617.99667mECRBuxar, Bihar