Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)
Updated: Today (1:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 209 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1733 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 0
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10-010.073383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35-18:40-5m0130.462367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1779.8
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57-19:58-1m01110.243404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19-20:20-1m01125.255401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.6
#5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09-21:10-1m01169.845319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10-22:15-5m11215.135248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.3
#7|--|WANIWani  00:43-00:45-2m02302.413212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.2
#8/--/MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48-01:50-2m12315.667198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25160.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:15-04:25-10m02476.565315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00-09:10-10m42773.777329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20-12:30-10m321018.759416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:03-14:08-5m021109.582387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20-15:30-10m221207.947322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.6
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:10-22:20-10m021521.58584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0693.9
#15/==/BXRBuxar  23:26-23:28-2m121615.56567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  00:31-00:33-2m131684.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.1
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  02:30--131733.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site