Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 209 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1733 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10+5010.073383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35+1318:40+155m0130.462367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1779.8
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57+2619:58+261m01110.243404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19+2020:20+211m01125.255401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.6
#5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09+1621:10+211m01169.845319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10+322:15+115m11215.135248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.3
#7|--|WANIWani  00:43+2700:45+292m02302.413212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.1
#8/--/MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48+001:50+102m12315.667198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:25160.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:15+404:25+810m02476.565315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00+309:10+1210m42773.777328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20+2612:30+2810m321018.759416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:03+1814:08+205m021109.582387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+2815:30+2810m021207.947321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.6
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:10+5522:20+5810m021521.58584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar  23:26+1:0523:28+1:082m121615.46567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  00:31+4700:33+472m031683.92563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  02:30+25-031733.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site