Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

May 17 2015 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1735 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

14 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10+0--10.073384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35+1118:40+125m--130.662366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57+2219:58+221m--1110.344398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19+1820:20+181m--1125.855402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09+1021:10+121m--1170.645319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10-822:15+25m11215.928248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
7|--|MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48-701:50+42m12316.467198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:15-304:25+310m--2477.265314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00+1109:10+1810m42774.477329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20+3412:30+3310m321019.459416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction  14:03+2514:08+245m--21110.282387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+2315:30+2210m--21208.639322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:30+1:2523:40+1:2610m--21524.07683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh