Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17610/Purna - Patna Express
     पूर्णा - पटना एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 08, 2014 (03:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 209 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1733 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
     F 
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PAUPurna Junction»  -18:10+0010.073383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:35+1918:40+205m0130.462367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1779.8
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar  19:57+2819:58+291m01110.243404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  20:19+2220:20+221m01125.255401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.6
#5|--|KNVTKinwatX  21:09+1721:10+221m01169.845319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#6|--|ADBAdilabad  22:10+122:15+85m11215.135248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.3
#7|--|WANIWani  00:43+100:45+62m02302.413212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.2
#8/--/MJRIMajri JunctionX  01:48-1401:50+22m12315.667198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25160.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:15+904:25+1210m02476.565315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:00+1309:10+1610m42773.777329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  12:20+3712:30+3910m321018.759416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:03+3014:08+325m021109.582387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+3515:30+3410m221207.947322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.6
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:10+1:0722:20+1:0910m021521.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.9
#15/==/BXRBuxarX  23:36+1:0923:38+1:112m121615.57867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  00:31+1:1200:33+1:122m131684.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.1
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  02:30+19-131733.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site