Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 31m ago)
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016- Nayudupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:42PM)

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:39PM) by Vamsi krishna
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:28 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:03 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -06:00+111-31.56326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#2/==/TELTenali Junction»X  06:27+806:28+91m310.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#3/==/NDONidubrolu  06:49+1106:50+111m1122.1739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#4/==/BPPBapatla  07:07+1607:08+161m1142.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#5/==/CLXChirala  07:19+2007:20+201m1157.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#6/==/OGLOngole•  08:03+1808:04+191m31107.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:26+2108:27+221m21135.29426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/KVZKavaliX  08:51+2208:52+231m21173.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#9/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  09:04+2609:05+271m21189.59016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.3
#10/==/NLRNellore  09:28+2409:29+251m31223.83321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.5
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  10:38+210:40+32m11262.37219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX11:03+511:05+52m01290.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.2
#13/==/SPESullurupeta  11:19+1411:20+151m21317.2509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#14/==/MASChennai Central  13:00+2-81399.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site