Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12711 Vijayawada-Chennai Pinakini Express will be augmented with two AC Chair Car Coaches from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Pinakini सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (1:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks,...
Read more...
Packed snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:28 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:03 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -06:00+211-31.26924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TELTenali Junction»X  06:27+706:28+81m310.06316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NDONidubrolu  06:49+1006:50+111m1122.0739mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BPPBapatla  07:07+1607:08+171m1142.68210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLXChirala  07:19+2007:20+201m1157.7698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/OGLOngole•  08:03+1808:04+201m31107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:26+2008:27+211m21135.39426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KVZKavaliX  08:51+2808:52+291m21173.08221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  09:04+3309:05+341m--1189.59015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore  09:28+1009:29+101m31223.83321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  10:38-210:40+22m11262.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SPESullurupeta  11:19+911:20+101m21317.2499mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
13/==/MASChennai Central  13:00+1-81399.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site