Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 12:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12711 Vijayawada-Chennai Pinakini Express will be augmented with two AC Chair Car Coaches from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12712

12711/Pinakini SF Express

NO Time-Table Change. update tt
Sep 01 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks,...
Read more...
Packed snack items.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 269249 :- Loco, SLR, UR, UR, C1, C2, D1, D2, D3, D4, PC, D5, D6, D7, D8,; UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:28
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 08:03
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -06:00-11-31.26924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»X  06:27-06:28-1m310.06316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3NDONidubrolu (3)  06:49-06:50-1m1122.0739mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4BPPBapatla (3)  07:07-07:08-1m1142.68210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
5CLXChirala (4)  07:19-07:20-1m1157.7698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6OGL•Ongole (3)•  08:03-08:04-1m31107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
7SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  08:26-08:27-1m21135.39426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8KVZKavali (4)X  08:51-08:52-1m21173.08221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9BTTRBitragunta (2)X  09:04-09:05-1m--1189.59015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
10NLRNellore (4)  09:28-09:29-1m31223.83321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11GDRGudur Junction (3)X  10:38-10:40-2m11262.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12SPESullurupeta (3)  11:19-11:20-1m21317.2499mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
13MASChennai Central (12)  13:00--81399.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom