Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)
Updated: Today (10:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+1201-2276.42159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04+811:05+131m01-2269.76753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:42+2011:52+2010m01-2228.68358mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:39+3712:40+391m01-2163.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+1413:55+1510m01-2119.67559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+1915:25+205m01-2012.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+1516:00+175m01-1994.35848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+3018:25+3115m01-1868.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+4519:30+452m01-1781.47153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  19:54+5119:55+521m01-1752.93344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+1122:15+1215m51-1685.27536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:01+3923:02+401m01-1627.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:13122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+3101:20+305m12-1505.32149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+2902:22+292m02-1484.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:58+3903:00+402m02-1440.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+1104:50+2110m02-1395.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02-209:22+820m02-1183.57284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+1:2211:35+1:255m12-1030.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+2:3814:15+2:3615m22-836.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+3:1117:25+3:125m02-605.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#21/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05+3:2218:30+3:2725m12-582.446169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04+3:5319:06+3:532m12-556.344174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+3:5119:45+3:512m12-528.955175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+3:2323:20+3:2510m1,32-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:46105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:06+3:5201:07+3:571m13-236.556405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:22+3:5601:23+3:581m13-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10+3:4802:13+3:483m13-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48+3:5003:35+3:4147m13-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionO  05:00+3:5105:10+3:5910m4,53-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39+4:0405:42+4:053m330.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+4:0606:25+4:055m1348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra  07:05+3:5007:06+3:521m1381.751114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5496.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00+3:05-33177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site