Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+201-2276.42159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04-211:05+31m01-2269.76753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:42+811:52+510m01-2228.68358mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:39+1912:40+211m01-2163.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45-113:55+410m01-2119.67559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+1415:25+165m01-2012.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+916:00+145m01-1994.35848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+1618:25+2315m01-1868.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+3519:30+352m01-1781.47152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX19:54+4119:55+431m01-1752.93344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+622:15+1415m51-1685.27536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia  23:01+4423:02+451m01-1627.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:13122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+3901:20+375m12-1505.32149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:0502:22+1:052m02-1484.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:1003:00+1:102m02-1440.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+4304:50+5310m02-1395.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02+2609:22+3620m02-1183.57284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+1:3611:35+1:405m12-1030.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+2:4314:15+2:4815m22-836.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+3:3717:25+3:395m02-605.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#21/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05+3:5218:30+3:5125m12-582.446169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04+4:0219:06+4:042m02-556.344174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+4:0919:45+4:092m12-528.955175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+3:0923:20+3:0910m12-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:46105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:06+3:4101:07+3:451m03-236.556405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:22+3:5501:23+3:571m03-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10+3:4602:13+3:463m03-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48+3:5103:35+3:4047m03-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction  05:00+4:0105:10+4:0610m03-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39+4:1205:42+4:133m030.077179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+4:1506:25+4:175m0348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra  07:05+4:0207:06+4:041m0381.751114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5496.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00+3:25-03177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site