Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 12 2015 (3:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY to MGS: NGC WDM-3A / MLDT WDM-3A MGS to AF:...
Read more...
MGS WAM-4/WAP-4 AF to BME: BGKT WDP-4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 4h 49m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+16--1-2276.23460mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:57+1911:02+195m--1-2269.46855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:38+2911:48+2710m--1-2228.68358mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:35+4312:37+502m--1-2163.73949mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+3513:55+3810m--1-2119.67558mNFR783381., Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+1:0615:25+1:075m--1-2012.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:50+1:3115:55+1:315m--1-1994.35647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+1:0518:25+1:0815m--1-1868.876114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:34+5119:36+532m--1-1781.47452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkhola19:59+1:0220:01+1:032m--1-1752.93444mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:00+1:3022:15+1:2915m51-1685.36035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
12%==%BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:2801:20+1:265m12-1505.32149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:1602:22+1:162m--2-1484.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:3203:00+1:342m--2-1440.62751mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+3904:50+4110m--2-1395.25057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar