Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 5h 19m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+2801-2276.42159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04+2511:05+291m01-2269.76753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:42+3911:52+3610m01-2228.68358mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:39+4912:40+511m01-2163.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+2713:55+2810m01-2119.67559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#6|==|NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+3115:25+335m01-2012.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+3016:00+345m01-1994.35849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+4318:25+4415m01-1868.883114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+5619:30+562m01-1781.47153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  19:54+1:0319:55+1:041m01-1752.93344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+3222:15+3215m51-1685.27536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia  23:01+5923:02+1:001m01-1627.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:13122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:0101:20+585m12-1505.32149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:0102:22+1:022m02-1484.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:1603:00+1:182m02-1440.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+1:0104:50+1:0710m02-1395.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02+3909:22+5120m02-1183.57284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+2:2511:35+2:275m12-1030.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+4:2714:15+4:3015m22-836.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+5:0217:25+5:055m02-605.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#21/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05+5:2418:30+5:2225m12-582.446169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04+5:1719:06+5:182m12-556.344174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+5:2019:45+5:202m12-528.955175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+4:3023:20+4:3010m1,32-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:46105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:06+5:1001:07+5:111m13-236.556405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:22+5:1101:23+5:131m13-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10+5:0702:13+5:073m13-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48+5:0903:35+4:5947m13-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction  05:00+5:0905:10+5:1510m4,53-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39+5:2005:42+5:193m330.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+5:2106:25+5:205m1348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra  07:05+5:0607:06+5:091m1381.751114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5496.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00+4:28-33177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site