Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42
Platform# 0
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# 0
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45-01-2265.82159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04-11:05-1m01-2259.16753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:42-11:52-10m01-2218.08358mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:39-12:40-1m01-2153.14149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45-13:55-10m01-2109.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20-15:25-5m01-2002.33748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55-16:00-5m01-1983.75848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10-18:25-15m01-1858.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28-19:30-2m01-1770.87152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX19:54-19:55-1m01-1742.33344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:00-22:15-15m51-1674.67535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:01-23:02-1m01-1617.15539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:13122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15-01:20-5m12-1494.72149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20-02:22-2m02-1473.67348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58-03:00-2m02-1429.72753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40-04:50-10m02-1384.45057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02-09:22-20m02-1172.96784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:08142.1
#18|--|ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30-11:35-5m12-1030.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00-14:15-15m22-836.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20-17:25-5m02-605.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#21/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05-18:30-25m12-582.446169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04-19:06-2m02-556.344174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43-19:45-2m12-529.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10-23:20-10m32-342.160436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:46105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:06-01:07-1m03-236.556405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:22-01:23-1m03-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10-02:13-3m03-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48-03:35-47m03-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction  05:00-05:10-10m03-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39-05:42-3m030.077179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20-06:25-5m0348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra  07:05-07:06-1m0381.751114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5496.2
#33|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00--03177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site