Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 10:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 10:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+1001-2276.42159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04+711:05+111m01-2269.76753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:42+1911:52+1610m01-2228.68358mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:39+2512:40+281m01-2163.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+913:55+1110m01-2119.67559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+2115:25+265m01-2012.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+1916:00+245m01-1994.35848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+3218:25+3515m01-1868.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+4819:30+482m01-1781.47152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX19:54+5719:55+581m01-1752.93344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:00+3022:15+3015m51-1685.27535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:01+4923:02+511m01-1627.75539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:13122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+4701:20+455m12-1505.32149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:1502:22+1:152m02-1484.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:1903:00+1:192m02-1440.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+5804:50+1:0910m02-1395.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02+3609:22+4620m02-1183.57284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+2:1411:35+2:195m12-1030.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+3:5114:15+3:5015m22-836.575129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+4:4817:25+4:505m02-605.334167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#21/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05+4:2818:30+4:2825m12-582.446169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3426.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:04+4:3719:06+4:382m02-556.344174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+4:5819:45+4:582m12-528.955175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+3:4523:20+3:4410m32-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:46105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:06+4:2001:07+4:231m03-236.556405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:22+4:2301:23+4:261m03-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10+4:1502:13+4:153m03-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48+4:2203:35+4:1347m03-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction  05:00+4:2805:10+4:3310m03-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39+4:3905:42+4:403m030.077179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+4:4306:25+4:445m0348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra  07:05+4:2907:06+4:321m0381.751114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5496.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00+3:52-03177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site