Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:40PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati  -10:45+3501-2276.62759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  11:00+3411:05+345m01-2269.96753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction  11:42+4911:52+4510m01-2228.88558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4664.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:38+5712:40+592m01-2164.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+3713:55+3610m01-2119.87559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.8
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  15:20+4515:25+475m01-2013.13748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  15:55+4016:00+425m01-1994.45848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+5618:25+5715m01-1868.983114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+1:1319:30+1:132m01-1781.67453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  19:53+1:2219:55+1:222m01-1753.03344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#11%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:00+3922:15+3815m51-1685.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:03+4523:04+461m01-1627.85839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:10+4501:15+445m12-1505.52049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.2
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:0902:22+1:102m32-1484.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m02-1440.53053mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1135.5
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb04:11+2:3704:13+2:352m--2-1405.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:279.8
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+5204:50+5810m02-1395.15057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  09:02+3709:22+4820m02-1183.67284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+2:5411:35+2:565m12-1030.980100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+4:4814:15+4:4715m22-836.684129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction  17:00+5:4017:10+5:3710m02-605.431166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4522.9
#22/--/AFAgra Fort  17:55+5:4718:20+5:4825m12-582.539169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.1
#23%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  19:00+5:4719:02+5:472m12-556.440175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.4
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  19:43+5:4719:45+5:482m12-529.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+5:1723:20+5:1710m1,32-342.160436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.5
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:05+5:1901:07+5:202m13-236.564405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:20+5:2201:23+5:223m13-222.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#28|--|DNADegana Junction  02:10+5:1002:13+5:103m13-178.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  02:48+5:1403:35+5:1147m13-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionO  05:00+5:2505:10+5:3110m4,53-32.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction»  05:39+5:3405:42+5:343m330.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.8
#32|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:2606:35+5:265m1348.849141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#33|--|BLTBalotra  07:15+5:1307:20+5:125m1381.750114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.1
#34|--|BMEBarmer•  09:15+4:30-33177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site