Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY to MGS: NGC WDM-3A / MLDT WDM-3A MGS to AF:...
Read more...
MGS WAM-4/WAP-4 AF to BME: BGKT WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 6h 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 5h 18m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+10--1-2276.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:57+1211:02+125m--1-2269.26855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:38+1911:48+1510m--1-2228.48358mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:35+2812:37+312m--1-2163.53949mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+913:55+1010m--1-2119.47558mNFR783381., Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+2015:25+215m--1-2012.74548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:50+2015:55+235m--1-1994.15647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+3118:25+3215m--1-1868.676114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:34+4119:36+442m--1-1781.27452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkhola19:59+5320:01+532m--1-1752.73444mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
11%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  22:00+2422:15+2515m51-1685.16035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
12%==%BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+2601:20+245m12-1505.12149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+5102:22+532m--2-1484.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+5103:00+522m--2-1440.62751mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+3104:50+3410m--2-1395.25057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02+1809:22+2920m--2-1183.97283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh