Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:29) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 5h 45m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -10:45+46--1-2275.92759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+5111:05+525m--1-2269.26752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:42+1:0411:52+1:0110m--1-2228.18558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4664.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:38+4812:40+492m--1-2163.34149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+2113:55+2010m--1-2119.17559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.5
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+3915:25+405m--1-2012.63848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+5916:00+1:025m--1-1993.85848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:2618:25+1:2915m--1-1868.383114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:4719:30+1:472m21-1781.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:53+1:5019:55+1:502m--1-1752.63243mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.6
#11/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 22:00+1:2122:15+4915m51-1685.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:1723:04+1:181m21-1627.65839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:1901:15+1:165m12-1505.21948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0520.9
#14/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:3302:22+1:332m32-1484.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+1:3703:00+1:382m22-1440.52753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:40+1:0704:50+1:1510m62-1395.15057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:02+4909:22+5920m--2-1183.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+2:4011:35+2:425m12-1030.980100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:00+4:2514:15+4:2715m22-836.684129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00+5:4717:10+5:4510m22-605.431166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+5:5718:20+5:5125m12-582.439169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 19:00+5:4519:02+5:492m12-556.440174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 19:43+5:5319:45+5:552m12-529.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+5:2523:20+5:2910m1,32-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City 01:05+5:3201:07+5:342m13-236.564405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction 01:20+5:3501:23+5:343m13-222.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction 02:10+5:2702:13+5:273m13-178.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO 02:48+5:3903:35+5:3047m13-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionO 05:00+5:3905:10+5:4410m4,53-32.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction» 05:39+5:4505:42+5:453m330.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 06:30+5:3406:35+5:335m1348.849141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra 07:15+5:2207:20+5:205m1381.750114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer• 09:15+4:43-33177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site