Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5-S6-S7-A1-B1-(GHY to BME)-B2-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GS-SLR (GHY to BKN); (Rake bifurcates at Merta Road Jn) Entry #1216644
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GHY to MGS: NGC WDM-3A / MLDT WDM-3A MGS to AF:...
Read more...
MGS WAM-4/WAP-4 AF to BME: BGKT WDP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 6h 19m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 5h 37m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+29--1-2276.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:57+3111:02+325m--1-2269.26855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:38+4111:48+3710m--1-2228.48358mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  12:35+5112:37+562m--1-2163.53949mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+3413:55+3510m--1-2119.47558mNFR783381., Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+4615:25+495m--1-2012.74548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:50+4615:55+475m--1-1994.15647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+5318:25+5815m--1-1868.676114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:34+1:1519:36+1:182m--1-1781.27452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkhola19:59+1:2620:01+1:262m--1-1752.73444mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+5222:15+5515m51-1685.16035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
12%==%BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:1401:20+1:115m12-1505.12149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:3002:22+1:312m--2-1484.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:3903:00+1:422m--2-1440.62751mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:40+1:2004:50+1:2210m--2-1395.25057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:02+3809:22+4320m--2-1183.97283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30+2:3511:35+2:415m12-1031.280100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur Central  14:00+3:5914:15+3:5915m22-836.875128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20+5:0917:25+5:125m--2-605.734167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/AFAgra FortX  18:05+5:1318:30+5:2025m12-582.756170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  18:58+4:5719:00+4:592m--2-556.743170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  19:38+5:0519:40+5:052m12-529.353174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:10+4:2523:20+4:2610m32-342.261434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:03+5:0901:05+5:092m--3-236.761404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
25|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:19+5:0901:21+5:112m--3-222.659423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|DNADegana Junction  02:05+5:0802:08+5:083m--3-179.260339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
27|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  02:52+5:0403:28+5:1536m--3-135.186322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
28|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  04:40+5:4704:50+5:5210m--3-31.871241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
29|=-|LUNILuni Junction»  05:17+6:1905:20+6:193m--30.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
30|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:08+6:1606:13+6:165m--348.856136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
31|--|BLTBalotra  06:48+6:1706:53+6:155m--381.645114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
32|--|BMEBarmer•  09:00+5:37---3177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site