Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

LUNI/Luni Junction --> BME/Barmer

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:21PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:29) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Barmer.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:42 (Avg 5h 33m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 4h 46m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BME/Barmer 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -10:45+9--1-2275.62659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+1011:05+105m--1-2269.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:42+2511:52+2110m--1-2228.28558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4664.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:38+3312:40+332m--1-2163.34149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+813:55+910m--1-2119.27559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25106.4
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+2215:25+245m--1-2012.83848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+1616:00+215m--1-1994.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+2718:25+3215m--1-1868.483 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+4719:30+482m21-1781.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:53+5219:55+522m21-1752.83343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.8
#11/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 22:00+1722:15+1815m51-1685.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+4923:04+501m21-1627.65839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.4
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+4201:15+395m12-1505.21948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0520.9
#14/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m32-1484.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+1:0803:00+1:092m22-1440.52753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:40+3604:50+4510m62-1395.15057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:02+2109:22+3020m--2-1183.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+2:0311:35+2:075m12-1030.980100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:00+3:5114:15+3:5215m22-836.684129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00+5:1917:10+5:1910m22-605.431166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+5:3318:20+5:3225m12-582.439169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.1
#22%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 19:00+5:4419:02+5:452m12-556.440174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.4
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 19:43+5:3919:45+5:412m12-529.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:10+5:1423:20+5:0110m1,32-342.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.5
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City 01:05+5:2301:07+5:252m13-236.564405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction 01:20+4:5601:23+4:563m13-222.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4743.7
#27|--|DNADegana Junction 02:10+5:1702:13+5:213m13-178.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO 02:48+5:1303:35+5:0947m13-134.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionO 05:00+5:2505:10+5:3010m4,53-32.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction» 05:39+5:3105:42+5:333m330.061 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.8
#31|--|SMRSamdari Junction 06:30+5:2106:35+5:215m1348.849141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#32|--|BLTBalotra 07:15+5:0807:20+5:075m1381.750114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.1
#33|--|BMEBarmer• 09:15+4:46-33177.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site