Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 31, 1951
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food & good catering service; E-Catering Avl at HWH,DGR,ASN,DHN,GAYA,MGS,BSB,ALD and...
more...
NDLS.; E-Catering Service at ALD is risky as u won't get the Service if train get late.
Latest...
Will halt at Sasaram jn w.e.f 15/06/16 on a experimental basis for 6 months
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (219 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - average (42)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - good (33)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1451 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 8
S  WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:15-810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20-09:23-3m1194.67137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  10:17-10:19-2m31158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48-10:53-5m41200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.6
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  11:57-12:05-8m31259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:40-12:42-2m31306.892281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:31-13:33-2m21382.359399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50-14:55-5m11458.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2737.6
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22-15:23-1m21496.181102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46-15:47-1m21527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:02-16:04-2m31543.671113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction16:19-16:21-2m--1561.4102110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2847.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49-16:50-1m21609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:42-18:02-20m61663.43184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37-18:47-10m51681.55982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction  20:03-20:05-2m01756.43693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m61816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  00:25-00:30-5m121010.391129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.4
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction  02:02-02:03-1m221149.760153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3291.8
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:35-03:40-5m221241.585167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5578.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  04:35-04:40-5m321319.745191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55130.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:35--1621450.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site