Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:03AM)

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Mar 18 (10:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 (HWH-MGS); LKO WDM-3A (MGS-ALD); HWH/CNB WAP-4 (ALD-NDLS)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good food & good catering service
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 1449 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 8
S  WT  
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -08:15+59810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20+1:0909:23+1:093m1194.47134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  10:17+1:0010:19+1:032m31157.98871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+1:1010:53+1:115m41200.455113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  11:57+1:0412:05+1:088m31258.680235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:41+1:1712:42+1:181m21306.490282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:32+1:1713:33+1:191m--1381.860399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+1:1314:55+1:135m11458.284117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22+3515:23+361m--1495.880102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46+3615:47+371m--1526.759104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:04+4016:06+402m21543.391114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49+4416:50+451m11608.56380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:42+1:2518:02+1:2920m31663.02883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37+1:3818:47+1:3810m51679.55882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  20:04+5720:05+581m--1754.44092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX21:35+1:5222:05+2:2630m61813.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  00:05+2:2100:13+2:228m121008.0107128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh