Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:03AM)

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Jul 02 2015 (1:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 (HWH-MGS); LKO WDM-3A (MGS-ALD); HWH/CNB WAP-4 (ALD-NDLS)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 31, 1951
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good food & good catering service
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 1449 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
S  WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:15+0810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20+509:23+53m1194.47134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  10:17-110:19+32m31157.98871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+610:53+55m41200.455113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  11:57-412:05+28m31258.680235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:41+812:42+91m21306.491282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:32+913:33+101m--1381.960399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+314:55+75m11458.384117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22+915:23+101m--1495.980102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46+1015:47+111m--1526.759104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:04+1616:06+162m21543.391114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49+2216:50+241m11608.56380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:42+2618:02+3020m31663.12883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37+4118:47+4210m51679.55882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  20:04+4020:05+411m--1754.54092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX21:35+1:0022:05+1:2730m61813.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh