Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will halt at Sasaram jn w.e.f 15/06/16 on a experimental basis for 6 months
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (11:28AM)

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (11:34AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (40)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (31)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 31, 1951
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food & good catering service; E-Catering Avl at HWH,DGR,ASN,DHN,GAYA,MGS,BSB,ALD and...
more...
NDLS.; E-Catering Service at ALD is risky as u won't get the Service if train get late.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:15+081-258.7879mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20+509:23+53m11-164.17136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  10:17+210:19+42m31-100.68877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+810:53+95m41-58.255114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  11:57+312:05+68m310.082235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:40+1112:42+112m3147.892282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4975.4
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:31+2013:33+212m21123.359399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+914:55+115m11199.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2737.6
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22+1315:23+141m21237.181102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46+1215:47+141m21268.166104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:02+1716:04+172m31284.671113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction16:19+916:21+92m--1302.4102110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2847.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49+1716:50+191m21350.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5254.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:42+1518:02+1320m61404.43184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.2
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37+2718:47+2710m51422.65882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction  20:04+3720:05+381m01497.53693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:45+2421:55+2910m61557.278100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  00:25+3100:30+345m12751.591129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.4
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction  02:02+5302:03+551m22890.960154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3291.8
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:35+5803:40+1:005m22982.685167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5578.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  04:35+1:1304:40+1:135m321060.945191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55130.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:35+39-1621191.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site