Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:03AM)

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Apr 04 (10:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 (HWH-MGS); LKO WDM-3A (MGS-ALD); HWH/CNB WAP-4 (ALD-NDLS)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good food & good catering service
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1190 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BBU/Bhabua Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:15+3281-258.68710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20+4409:23+443m11-164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  10:17+3310:19+352m31-100.78871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48+4110:53+415m41-58.255113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  11:57+3412:05+398m310.080235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:41+4712:42+491m2147.890282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:32+4913:33+501m--1123.260399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50+4314:55+445m11199.684117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22+4815:23+491m--1237.280102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46+4915:47+511m--1268.159104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:04+5316:06+542m21284.791114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49+5916:50+1:001m11349.96380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:42+1:0018:02+1:0420m31404.52883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37+1:0718:47+1:0710m51420.95882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  20:04+5320:05+541m--1495.84092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX21:35+1:3522:05+2:0430m61555.197100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  00:05+2:0300:13+2:058m12749.4107128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh