Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:03AM)

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya)

Jan 29 departure has been Rescheduled to start 5h 10m late
New Time: 13:25
Dec 31 2014 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-EOG-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-HA1-GS-GS-EOG. LHB Rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good food & good catering service
Loco
GZB WAP-7 (HWH-MGS); LKO WDM-3A (MGS-ALD); HWH/CNB WAP-4 (ALD-NDLS)
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1190 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# 3
S  WT  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -08:15-81-258.68710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:20-09:23-3m11-164.27134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  10:17-10:19-2m31-100.78871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:48-10:53-5m41-58.255113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  11:57-12:05-8m310.080235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/PNMEParasnath  12:41-12:42-1m2147.890282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:32-13:33-1m--1123.260399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO  14:50-14:55-5m11199.684117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  15:22-15:23-1m--1237.280102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  15:46-15:47-1m--1268.159104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  16:04-16:06-2m21284.791114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua Road  16:49-16:50-1m11349.96380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:42-18:02-20m31404.52883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:37-18:47-10m51420.95882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15%--|JNHJanghai Junction  20:04-20:05-1m--1495.84092mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX21:35-22:05-30m61555.197100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  00:05-00:13-8m12749.4107128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ETWEtawah  01:31-01:32-1m22888.875154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  02:45-02:48-3m--2980.684167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  03:44-03:48-4m321058.835192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:35--1621190.2-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site