Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:04AM)

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 19 2016 (5:44PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good food!!
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 3m    15 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

15 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+01610.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations03:04130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:19+1419:24+145m21130.866191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1178.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:35+920:40+115m31209.098167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5691.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+2621:38+272m31300.869154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:40+3323:45+355m01440.275129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  02:20+3102:50+2230m02634.563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#7|--|JNHJanghai Junction  03:47+4503:49+462m02694.15993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:05+4405:20+4115m52769.12082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:15+3106:35+2820m02787.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:13+3807:15+382m02841.78280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4865.4
#11/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  08:03+3708:05+382m22907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:16+4308:18+432m02923.684104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#13/==/RFJRafiGanj  08:40+4408:42+442m02954.568102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction  09:15+4509:18+463m02992.263115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:30+4210:32+432m021068.489399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5175.4
#16/==/PNMEParasnath  11:23+4911:25+492m021143.854282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5347.9
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  12:18+3812:28+3610m121191.760235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#18/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+3813:41+3515m521249.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+4014:13+402m421292.36677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+3815:16+385m021355.85736mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:55+39-1421450.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site