Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

NDLS/New Delhi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters, E Catering available at NDLS-ALJN etc
Latest...
DEPARTS AT 17:35 FROM NEW DELHI W.E.F- 01.10.20116 ISTEAD OF 16:15.
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (09:07PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - good (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 1191 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 16
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

16 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 80 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»-17:35+261610.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:12+4219:15+433m21130.878191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+5720:20+575m31209.0110 NCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:10+5421:12+542m31300.877153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:00+1:1823:10+1:2310m41440.290129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  01:20+1:1001:25+565m52634.527100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1459.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction  03:39+1:1303:41+1:142m02694.15493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:05+1:1305:20+1:0915m52769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:15+1:0106:30+5815m22787.19384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:05+1:1307:07+1:132m02841.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction07:39+1:1507:41+1:152m32889.267110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  07:57+1:1907:59+1:192m22907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  08:10+1:2408:12+1:242m02923.584104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj  08:34+1:2508:36+1:282m02954.458102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.7
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction  09:15+1:2709:18+1:283m32992.163115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:30+1:2810:32+1:282m321068.289399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#17/==/PNMEParasnath  11:23+1:2911:25+1:292m021143.854281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  12:18+1:1612:28+1:1310m121191.561236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+1:1913:41+1:1415m521250.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+1:1914:13+1:192m421292.46677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+1:1515:16+1:145m021355.95737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.6
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:55+1:04-1421450.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site