Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:04AM)

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya)

Dec 31 2014 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-EOG-GS-GS-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-EOG. LHB Rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good food!!
Loco
NDLS-ALD: WAP 4 / GZB WAP 7 ALD-MGS : MGS WDM...
Read more...
3A MGS-HWH: HWH WAP 7
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 3m    14 halts    Distance: 1190 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 16
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

14 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+1:191610.079215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:55+3:0317:58+3:033m21131.434192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+2:0520:20+2:085m--1209.6112167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ETWEtawahX  21:09+2:0321:11+2:032m31301.470154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+2:1923:15+2:215m41440.861128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction02:25+2:0502:50+2:1325m62635.162100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:10+2:1905:20+2:2210m52769.31882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX06:15+2:3406:35+2:3820m22785.78483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:14+3:0507:15+3:061m--2840.38280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  08:03+3:0908:05+3:102m22905.566114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:20+3:1508:21+3:171m--2922.180104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
12/==/RFJRafiGanj  08:44+3:1808:45+3:191m--2953.075102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  09:15+3:2609:18+3:263m32990.565117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:29+3:4010:32+3:403m--21067.090399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  11:22+3:3711:25+3:373m--21142.354282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  12:18+3:2612:28+3:2210m121190.260235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+3:3613:41+3:3315m521248.485113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+3:3614:13+3:362m421290.86671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+3:3215:16+3:325m--21354.45734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  16:55+3:12-1421448.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site