Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:04AM)

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

NDLS/New Delhi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (34)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters, E Catering available at NDLS-ALJN etc
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 16
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+271610.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations03:04130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:19+4619:24+465m21130.866191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1178.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:35+4220:40+445m31209.098167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5691.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+5721:38+572m31300.869 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:40+1:0223:45+1:055m41440.275129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  02:20+4602:50+3630m52634.563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction  03:47+1:0303:49+1:052m02694.15993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:05+1:1605:20+1:1215m52769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:15+5706:35+5320m22787.18684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:13+1:0407:15+1:042m02841.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction07:48+1:0407:50+1:052m--2889.282110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  08:03+1:0808:05+1:082m22907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:16+1:1408:18+1:152m02923.584104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj  08:40+1:1608:42+1:182m02954.468102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction  09:15+1:1609:18+1:173m02992.163115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:30+1:1210:32+1:122m021068.289399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5175.4
#17/==/PNMEParasnath  11:23+1:1611:25+1:162m021143.754281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5347.9
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  12:18+1:0312:28+1:0110m121191.560236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+1:0313:41+5815m521249.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+1:0014:13+1:002m421292.16677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+5615:16+565m021355.75737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:55+49-1421450.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site