Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (09:04AM)

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - average (35)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (31)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 16
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+11610.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations03:04130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:19+719:24+105m21130.866191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1178.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:35+1020:40+145m31209.098167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5691.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+2421:38+242m31300.869154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:40+3023:45+345m41440.275129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  02:20+2002:50+1230m52634.563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#7|--|JNHJanghai Junction  03:47+2103:49+282m02694.15993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:05+3305:20+3215m52769.12082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:15+2406:35+2720m22787.28684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:13+3707:15+382m02841.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction07:48+5507:50+1:012m--2889.382110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  08:03+4008:05+422m22907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:16+4708:18+482m02923.684104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj  08:40+5008:42+502m02954.568102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction  09:15+4809:18+503m02992.263115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:30+4610:32+462m021068.489399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5175.4
#17/==/PNMEParasnath  11:23+4811:25+482m021143.854282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5347.9
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  12:18+3712:28+3610m121191.760235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+3913:41+3715m521249.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+4314:13+432m421292.36677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+3915:16+405m021355.85736mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:55+32-1421450.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site