Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022467-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters, E Catering available at NDLS-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:44) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.8/5 (268 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - good (48)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - average (43)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - good (44)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
 MT  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
  TW  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

16 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+11510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+3219:15+333m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:15+4020:20+405m31209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+1:0421:12+1:042m31300.877153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.5
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+1:2923:10+1:2710m41440.358129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+5802:40+4910m52634.661100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction 03:39+1:0703:41+1:072m--2694.25493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:05+5605:20+5215m52769.12082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:15+4206:30+4515m22787.29384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.4
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:05+1:0007:07+1:022m32841.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:39+1:0707:41+1:062m32889.267110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:57+1:0707:59+1:072m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 08:10+1:1208:12+1:132m32923.684104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj 08:34+1:1408:36+1:152m32954.558102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.6
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:15+1:0309:18+1:033m32992.263115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:30+1:0610:32+1:062m321068.389399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 11:23+1:1211:25+1:122m--21143.954281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 12:18+5712:28+5610m121191.660236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+1:0313:41+1:0015m521249.984114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#20/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+1:0514:13+1:052m421292.16676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+1:1415:16+1:135m521355.75737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:55+1:03-1421450.1- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site