Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 5.03.2017 to 03.04.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:06) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 14m    11 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:26 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15+041-80.17057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#2|--|MAIMehsi 15:49+1:1215:51+1:122m--1-40.78165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.7
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari» 16:21+1:1216:26+1:155m--10.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:3116:44+1:322m2120.67674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:3917:07+1:385m--143.33979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:3118:08+1:325m--180.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#7|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:4718:50+1:455m--1121.22694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4043.1
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 20:30+1:2420:32+1:262m11164.33599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.3
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+1:0622:40+1:0715m--1229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+5601:20+575m12381.639110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+3704:30+4410m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+5607:00+555m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+1:0408:05+1:045m22734.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+1:0009:53+1:028m22824.958196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 12:40+1:3012:55+1:3215m52986.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+1:4313:12+1:432m12990.237223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+1:4013:30+1:402m--21000.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m121017.147219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#19%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+1:4614:58+1:462m121068.480246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+1:5415:57+1:563m221143.289273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+2:3916:40+2:402m121203.857283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+2:1818:30+2:1515m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+1:4721:40+1:3325m321428.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+1:4423:59+1:462m221568.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+1:4702:45+1:4910m131734.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+1:2904:10+1:352m231786.843217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.1
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+1:0707:50+1:1235m731920.95751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+1:0709:01+1:082m131986.25829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+1:1910:11+1:222m--32051.68072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+1:4111:09+1:432m--32125.93386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+1:1412:30+1:175m332167.772127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+1:3713:40+1:437m--32243.74315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+1:3713:57+1:365m132252.24112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+1:2215:53+1:301m--32331.73662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#35|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20+47-132383.5-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site