Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 02.05.2016 to 27.06.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:41PM)

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
મુઝફ્ફરપુર-પોરબંદર     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00+031-80.25157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:35+716:40+125m010.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction  17:02+1317:04+142m2120.66573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah  17:25+1717:27+202m0143.34079mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5536.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  18:22+818:27+145m0180.06989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#6|--|BUGBagaha  19:03+3019:05+302m01121.22794mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3543.1
#7|--|SBZSiswa BazarO20:40+220:42+102m11164.34099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:20+1322:35+1615m01229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction  01:10+2501:20+2610m12381.639110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  04:20+2904:30+3410m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  06:55+4507:00+465m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  08:00+1:1308:05+1:145m22734.557174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:40+1:1209:50+1:1410m22824.857197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50161.1
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40+2:0512:55+2:0915m52985.920219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.2
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  13:08+2:1513:10+2:162m12990.231223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  13:29+2:1113:30+2:121m021000.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaonX  13:48+2:1113:50+2:122m121017.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#18%==%RERewari Junction  14:56+2:2714:58+2:262m121068.380246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction  15:54+2:3415:57+2:363m221143.289273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:38+2:5816:40+3:002m121203.857283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:15+2:5418:30+2:5315m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction  21:15+2:1621:40+2:0325m321428.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#23|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:57+2:1223:59+2:142m221568.764267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#24!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:35+2:4402:45+2:4410m131734.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#25!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:10+2:1904:12+2:212m231786.644217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:03134.0
#26|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:15+2:1307:50+2:0935m731920.65251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#27|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:06+1:4409:08+1:452m131985.96229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:11+2:0610:13+2:092m032051.47672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.3
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction  11:12+2:3311:14+2:362m032125.63286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#30!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:32+2:1412:37+2:205m332167.458127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar  14:05+2:3014:10+2:285m032251.94112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5779.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:07+2:1016:09+2:142m032331.54462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1151.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20+1:51-132383.2-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site