Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SX1 *duration now known #1419616
Mon Apr 13, 2015 (12:45PM)

19270/Muzaffarpur-Porbandar Express
મુઝફ્ફરપુર-પોરબંદર     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (12:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00+1231-80.24657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:45+016:50+85m--10.06572mECRMotihari, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauli  17:09+1417:11+152m--120.66573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
4|--|BTHBettiah  17:32+1717:33+211m--143.34279mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  18:25+718:30+105m--180.05789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
6|--|BUGBagaha  19:13+1719:15+182m--1121.23593mECRBagaha, Bihar
7|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:20-222:35+815m--1229.56184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/GDGonda Junction  01:05+1001:15+810m12381.438110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  04:20+904:30+810m42499.368124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SPNShahjahanpur  06:55+507:00+05m--2664.170156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEBareilly Junction  08:00+3508:05+355m--2734.657174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:40+5009:50+5110m22824.957201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40+1:3312:55+1:3715m52985.722219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  13:07+1:4613:08+1:481m12990.128226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
15|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  13:29+1:4613:30+1:471m--2999.849217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
16|==|GGNGurgaonX  13:51+1:4613:52+1:481m121017.048217mNRGurgaon, Haryana