Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 27.2.17 ex MFP
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 14m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:26
Platform# --
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15-41-80.17357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.1
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari» 16:21-16:26-5m--10.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42-16:44-2m2120.67675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah 17:02-17:07-5m--143.43979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03-18:08-5m--180.16789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#6|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45-18:50-5m--1121.23094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35108.4
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25-22:40-15m--1229.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15-01:20-5m12381.739110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20-04:30-10m42499.368124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55-07:00-5m32664.170157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m22734.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45-09:53-8m22824.958197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 12:40-12:55-15m52986.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10-13:12-2m12990.237223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28-13:30-2m--21000.157219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48-13:50-2m121017.147219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 14:56-14:58-2m121068.480246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54-15:57-3m221143.289271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38-16:40-2m121203.957283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15-18:30-15m421294.149436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15-21:40-25m321428.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57-23:59-2m221568.764267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#23!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35-02:45-10m131734.138264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m231786.743217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.1
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15-07:50-35m731920.85751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59-09:01-2m131986.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09-10:11-2m--32051.58072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07-11:09-2m--32125.83386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25-12:30-5m332167.672127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 13:33-13:40-7m--32243.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52-13:57-5m132252.14112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52-15:53-1m--32331.63662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20--132383.4-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site