Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SX1 *duration now known #1419616
Mon Apr 13, 2015 (12:45PM)

19270/Muzaffarpur-Porbandar Express (PT)
મુઝફ્ફરપુર-પોરબંદર     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (12:20AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00+031-80.25157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:35+1016:40+155m--10.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli  17:02+1817:04+202m--120.67673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah  17:22+2517:27+265m--143.34079mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5536.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  18:22+818:27+115m--180.06989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#6|--|BUGBagaha  19:03+2919:05+302m--1121.23393mECRBagaha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations03:15108.3
#7|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:20+122:35+915m--1229.55984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction  01:10+801:20+910m12381.639110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  04:20+004:30+410m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur  06:55+2807:00+305m--2664.170157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  08:00+5508:05+565m22734.657174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:40+5409:50+5510m22824.957197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40+1:2012:55+1:2315m52986.020219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.2
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m12990.331223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  13:29+1:3213:30+1:331m--21000.157219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX  13:48+1:3513:50+1:362m121017.147219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction  14:56+1:2914:58+1:292m121068.580246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18%==%AWRAlwar Junction  15:54+1:3615:57+1:373m221143.389273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m121203.957283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:15+1:4018:30+1:4315m421294.149436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21|--|AIIAjmer Junction  21:15+1:0421:40+5025m321428.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#22|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:57+5023:59+542m221568.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#23!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:35+1:1002:45+1:1410m131734.137264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:10+5004:12+562m231786.744217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:03134.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:15+4407:50+4235m731920.75251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#26|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:06+4109:08+432m131986.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:11+4210:13+442m--32051.47672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.3
#28|--|WKRWankaner Junction  11:12+4911:14+562m--32125.73286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#29|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:32+4812:37+495m332167.558127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar  14:05+5714:10+565m--32252.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5779.5
#31|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:07+3816:09+452m--32331.54462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1151.8
#32|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20+29-132383.3-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site