Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 5.03.2017 to 03.04.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 14m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:26 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# --
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15+841-80.17357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.1
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari» 16:21+1:1416:26+1:175m--10.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:3416:44+1:362m2120.67674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#4|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:4317:07+1:435m--143.33979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:3918:08+1:395m--180.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#6|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:5818:50+2:045m--1121.23094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35108.4
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+1:2922:40+1:3215m--1229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+1:2401:20+1:275m12381.639110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1:1004:30+1:1610m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+1:4007:00+1:395m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+1:5608:05+1:565m22734.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+1:5509:53+1:578m22824.958197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 12:40+2:3112:55+2:3515m52986.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+2:4113:12+2:422m12990.237223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+2:4513:30+2:452m--21000.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+2:4213:50+2:422m121017.147219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+2:4814:58+2:482m121068.480246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+2:5615:57+2:583m221143.289271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+3:4216:40+3:202m121203.857283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+3:2318:30+3:1815m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+2:4321:40+2:3025m321428.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+2:2423:59+2:262m221568.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#23!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+2:1602:45+2:1710m131734.138264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+1:5704:10+2:022m231786.743217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.1
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+1:3707:50+1:4235m731920.85751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+1:3509:01+1:362m131986.15829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+1:4710:11+1:522m--32051.58072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+2:1611:09+2:182m--32125.83386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+1:4912:30+1:515m332167.672127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+2:1213:40+2:197m--32243.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+2:1813:57+2:185m132252.14112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+1:5915:53+2:071m--32331.63662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20+1:42-132383.4-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site