Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 01, 2016 (12:09PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (8:40PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 14m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:26 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00+1541-80.25957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:21+3716:26+395m010.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction  16:42+4616:44+482m2120.67673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah  17:02+5217:07+525m0143.33979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  18:03+3618:08+365m0180.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#6|--|BUGBagahaX  18:45+5118:50+515m01121.23094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35108.4
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:25+1222:40+1715m01229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:15+1001:20+155m12381.639110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  04:20+704:30+1210m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur  06:55+2707:00+265m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  08:00+5308:05+565m22734.554174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.3
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:45+5109:53+528m22824.858197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40+1:3612:55+1:4115m52985.917219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  13:10+1:4913:12+1:492m12990.237223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  13:28+1:5113:30+1:512m021000.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX  13:48+1:5413:50+1:542m121017.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction  14:56+2:0514:58+2:062m121068.380246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction  15:54+2:1715:57+2:183m221143.189273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:38+2:4316:40+2:442m121203.857283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:15+2:3218:30+2:3015m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction  21:15+2:0021:40+1:4625m321428.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#22!==!MJMarwar Junction  23:57+1:5323:59+1:572m221568.664267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#23!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:35+1:5302:45+1:5610m131734.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:08+1:3404:10+1:382m231786.643217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:15+1:2807:50+1:3335m731920.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#26|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:59+1:2909:01+1:292m131985.95829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:09+1:2410:11+1:272m032051.38072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction  11:07+1:4311:09+1:482m032125.63386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+1:2712:30+1:295m332167.472127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa  13:33+1:4013:40+1:417m--32243.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagarX  13:52+1:4213:57+1:405m132251.94112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvadX  15:52+1:2415:53+1:301m032331.53662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20+55-132383.2-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site