Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 01, 2016 (12:09PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 07 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00+031-80.25157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:35+616:40+105m010.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction  17:02+1417:04+152m2120.66573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah  17:25+1817:27+222m0143.34079mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5536.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  18:22+418:27+65m0180.06989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#6|--|BUGBagaha  19:03+2119:05+212m01121.22794mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3543.1
#7|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  20:40-520:42+52m11164.34099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:20+622:35+1515m01229.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction  01:10+801:20+810m12381.639110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  04:20-204:30+510m42499.268124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  06:55+807:00+105m32664.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  08:00+3308:05+345m22734.557174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:40+3109:50+3310m22824.857197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50161.1
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40+1:2912:55+1:3615m52985.920219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.2
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  13:08+1:4913:10+1:492m12990.231223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  13:29+1:5113:30+1:521m021000.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaonX  13:48+1:5613:50+1:572m121017.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#18%==%RERewari Junction  14:56+2:0514:58+2:082m121068.380 NWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction  15:54+2:1415:57+2:163m221143.289273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#20|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:38+2:3416:40+2:362m121203.857283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:15+2:1718:30+2:1715m421294.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction  21:15+1:4321:40+1:3025m321428.861480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#23!==!MJMarwar Junction  23:57+1:2523:59+1:312m221568.764267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#24!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:35+1:4502:45+1:4710m131734.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#25!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:10+1:2204:12+1:282m231786.644217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:03134.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:15+1:1607:50+1:2335m731920.65251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#27|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:06+1:2109:08+1:212m131985.96229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:11+1:1910:13+1:212m032051.47672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.3
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction  11:12+1:4011:14+1:432m032125.63286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1841.8
#30!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:32+1:2412:37+1:295m332167.464127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa13:48+1:0613:55+1:187m--32243.45115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#32|--|JAMJamnagarX  14:05+1:3614:10+1:365m132251.94112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5779.5
#33|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:07+1:1916:09+1:212m032331.54462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1151.8
#34|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20+55-132383.2-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site