Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (08:24PM)

19270/Muzaffarpur-Porbandar Express

Sep 28 2014 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV -SLR- GS -GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/D / WDP4D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SM     
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
 MT    
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -15:00-31-80.24657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»  16:45-16:50-5m--10.06572mECRMotihari, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauli  17:09-17:11-2m--120.66573mECRSugauli, Bihar
4|--|BTHBettiah  17:32-17:33-1m--143.34279mECRBettiah, Bihar
5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  18:25-18:30-5m--180.05789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6|--|BUGBagaha  19:13-19:15-2m--1121.23593mECRBagaha, Bihar
7|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  22:20-22:35-15m--1229.56184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8%==/GDGonda Junction  01:05-01:15-10m12381.438110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  04:20-04:30-10m42499.368124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  06:55-07:00-5m--2664.170156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEBareilly Junction  08:00-08:05-5m--2734.657174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  09:40-09:50-10m22824.957201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  12:40-12:55-15m52985.722219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  13:07-13:08-1m12990.128226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
15|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  13:29-13:30-1m--2999.849217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
16|==|GGNGurgaonX  13:51-13:52-1m121017.048217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
17%==|RERewari Junction  14:56-14:58-2m121068.380245mNWRRewari, Haryana
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  15:54-15:57-3m221143.089267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:38-16:40-2m121203.747283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:35-18:50-15m421293.956434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21!==|AIIAjmer Junction  21:15-21:40-25m321428.663464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
22|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:54-23:56-2m221568.262267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:35-02:45-10m131733.635264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:14-04:15-1m231786.246216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:15-07:50-35m731924.25251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:05-09:06-1m131989.65629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
27|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:16-10:17-1m--32055.26472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
28|--|WKRWankaner Junction  11:27-11:28-1m--32129.53987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
29|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:32-12:37-5m332171.258128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30|--|JAMJamnagar  14:05-14:10-5m--32255.84414mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
31|--|BNVDBhanvadX  15:58-15:59-1m--32335.43855mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
32|--|PBRPorbandar  17:20--132387.2-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site