Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 71 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 1550 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30+2610.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55+506:00+85m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX  06:54+1006:55+131m0190.0749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#4/==/KITKhallikot  07:09+1407:10+141m01107.27713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:39+1407:40+151m01144.66435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:00+1308:05+135m21166.16726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuramX  08:27+1108:28+121m01190.56822mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX  08:44+1508:45+161m01208.64848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#9/==/PSAPalasaX  09:25+709:27+122m01240.47028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:49+1409:50+161m01266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:24+1910:26+202m31313.48034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:55+2110:56+221m01352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:25+1911:30+245m11382.94966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:45+1513:05+1920m41444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:35+1913:36+201m01461.09646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46+3213:47+321m21477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuniO  14:30+3614:31+371m11540.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram  14:45+4314:46+431m11557.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  15:13+4315:14+441m31594.36517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:00+5416:10+5210m11644.44623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  16:39+5816:40+581m--1666.97018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57+4816:58+491m01686.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru  17:31+5317:32+541m31734.33718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:10+1319:25+1015m11794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  20:10+3220:30+3520m--1825.85438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet  21:20+3521:21+361m01871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27%--%VKNVinukonda  21:54+3521:55+351m11908.55697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#28%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:35+2722:36+291m01945.881150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road  22:54+3822:55+381m01970.156160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30%--%CBMCumbumX  23:23+3623:24+371m11996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur  23:55+4423:56+461m011029.449270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:10+1:0300:11+1:021m--21040.932316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1942.1
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction  01:30+1501:35+215m021083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla  02:14+3602:15+371m121123.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.8
#35%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  03:05+2503:10+325m021158.852425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#36%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionX04:30+2504:45+3615m521227.552454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#37/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:18+3705:20+392m021256.058370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#38%==%ATPAnantapur  06:19+4306:20+441m221313.129348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  07:30+907:35+155m121346.461371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  08:08+1908:10+192m121379.771457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4957.8
#41%==%HUPHindupur  08:59+4209:00+431m221437.558635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#42%==%GBDGauribidanurX  09:24+4509:25+461m--21460.956687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  10:30+5410:40+4710m221521.170912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)O  10:59-11:00-1m121543.316914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:10+5911:20+5110m121546.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:05+16-321550.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site