Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (08:13PM)

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from BBS to GNT; KJM WDP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
SBC.

cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30+0410.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55+206:00+35m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  06:54+706:55+81m--190.07411mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/KITKhallikotX  07:09+707:10+81m--1107.28313mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:37+807:38+91m--1144.67636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:55+1008:00+105m21166.16127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
7/==/IPMIchchapuram  08:24+708:25+81m--1190.57721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SPTSompetaX  08:39+508:40+61m--1208.54348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/PSAPalasa  09:25-209:27+22m--1240.46431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:51+209:52+31m--1266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:25+710:27+72m31313.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:59+411:00+61m--1352.06299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:30+611:35+115m11382.95263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:45+1713:05+1920m41444.13811mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:31+2313:32+231m--1460.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46+3113:47+311m21476.48930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUNITuni  14:30+3814:31+391m11540.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaramO  14:45+4014:46+411m11556.88227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  15:13+4715:14+491m31593.75618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:08+1:0816:10+1:122m11643.94623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX16:39+1:1916:40+1:191m--1666.07120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57+1:2316:58+1:241m--1686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/EEEluru  17:31+1:2617:32+1:271m31733.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:10+1:0519:25+1:0115m11793.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX20:10+1:1020:30+1:1520m31825.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NRTNarasaraopet  21:20+1:2221:21+1:231m--1870.26879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|VKNVinukonda  21:54+1:1921:55+1:191m11907.75695mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|DKDDonakondaX  22:35+1:1422:36+1:151m--1945.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|MRKMarkapur Road  22:54+1:2622:55+1:261m--1969.382160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|CBMCumbumX  23:14+1:3423:15+1:351m11995.280199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GIDGiddalurX  23:40+1:4023:41+1:421m--11028.630270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal  01:30+5001:35+545m--21082.261216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  02:14+1:0602:15+1:071m121122.141425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|DHNEDhone Junction  03:08+5403:10+1:022m--21158.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35|-=%GTLGuntakal JunctionX04:30+5804:45+1:0615m521226.350453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:19+1:0505:20+1:081m--21254.958370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh