Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (08:13PM)

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)

Jan 04 2015 (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from BBS to GNT; KJM WDP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
SBC.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30+1410.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55+406:00+45m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  06:54+306:55+41m--190.07411mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/KITKhallikotX  07:09+507:10+61m--1107.28313mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:37+607:38+71m--1144.67636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:55+808:00+85m21166.16127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
7/==/IPMIchchapuram  08:24+508:25+61m--1190.57721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SPTSompetaX  08:39+508:40+51m--1208.54348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/PSAPalasa  09:25-309:27+02m--1240.46431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:51+209:52+31m--1266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:25+610:27+72m31313.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:59+611:00+71m--1352.06299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:30+511:35+65m11382.95263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:45+713:05+820m41444.13811mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:31+1213:32+121m--1460.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46+1913:47+201m21476.48930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUNITuni  14:30+3514:31+361m11540.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaram  14:45+3414:46+351m11556.88227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  15:13+3815:14+381m31593.75618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:08+4516:10+492m11643.94623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX16:39+5116:40+511m--1666.07120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57+5316:58+531m--1686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/EEEluru  17:31+5417:32+551m31733.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:10+2319:25+2715m11793.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX20:10+3520:30+3920m31825.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NRTNarasaraopet  21:20+4321:21+431m--1870.26879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|VKNVinukonda  21:54+4521:55+451m11907.75695mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|DKDDonakondaX  22:35+3622:36+391m--1945.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|MRKMarkapur Road  22:54+4722:55+471m--1969.382160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|CBMCumbumX  23:14+5223:15+531m11995.280199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GIDGiddalurX  23:40+5623:41+591m--11028.630270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal  01:30+1201:35+145m--21082.261216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  02:14+2802:15+281m121122.141425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|DHNEDhone Junction  03:08+1603:10+232m--21158.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35|-=%GTLGuntakal JunctionX04:30+1904:45+2815m521226.350453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:19+3605:20+421m--21254.958370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37/--/ATPAnantapur  06:19+4006:20+411m221312.027349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
38|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  07:35+707:40+95m121345.372371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  08:08+2008:10+202m121378.864800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
40/--/HUPHindupur  09:04+3309:05+361m221436.474636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
41/--/GBDGauribidanur09:24+5109:25+531m--21459.849684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka