Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971645-0

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (10:45) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 69 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 1548 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -05:30+8610.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:55+1306:00+135m3119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 06:48+1806:50+182m--190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#4/==/KITKhallikot 07:03+2007:05+192m--1107.28613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 07:31+2207:33+222m--1144.65835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:55+2008:00+205m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 08:21+1308:23+132m--1190.66422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 08:40+2808:42+312m--1208.644 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.9
#9/==/PSAPalasaX 09:25+909:27+142m--1240.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 09:47+2109:49+232m--1266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:23+2610:25+282m31313.48334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle 10:53+3610:55+362m--1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:22+3611:27+375m11382.94766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:45+2513:05+2620m41444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX 13:34+2713:35+281m--1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle 13:46+4613:47+461m21477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuni 14:30+4714:31+481m11540.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram 14:45+5014:46+521m11557.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:13+5615:14+571m31594.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:08+1:0516:10+1:082m11644.44623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 16:39+1:1316:40+1:141m--1666.97018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 16:57+1:1416:58+1:151m31686.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru 17:31+1:1817:32+1:191m31734.33718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:10+3519:25+3015m11794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.8
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:10+5120:30+5520m--1825.85438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet 21:20+5621:21+571m--1870.96879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27/--/VKNVinukonda 21:54+5721:55+581m11908.45697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#28/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:35+4922:36+501m--1945.881150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road 22:54+5922:55+1:001m--1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30/--/CBMCumbumX 23:23+5823:24+581m11996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur 23:55+1:0223:56+1:041m--11029.338270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta 00:14+1:0000:15+1:041m--21040.934316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction 01:30+3001:35+375m--21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla 02:14+5002:15+501m121122.941425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#35%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 03:08+3403:10+432m--21158.852425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#36/--/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 04:30+4604:45+5915m521227.452455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#37/==/GYGooty JunctionX 05:18+5905:20+1:022m121255.958370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 06:19+1:0506:20+1:061m221313.129348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 07:30+2907:35+315m121346.460371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:08+3808:10+382m121379.643458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 08:38+5308:40+562m--21399.8125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.6
#42%==%HUPHindupurO 08:58+5309:00+542m221437.458635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#43%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:24+5409:25+551m--21460.849687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 10:38+5410:40+562m221520.966910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)XO 10:58+2811:00+282m121540.89914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m121543.56928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:05+31-5,621547.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site