Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (08:13PM)

18463/Prashanti Express

Jan 04 (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BBS to VSKP: Loco-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS-GS-SLR.;
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from BBS to GNT; KJM WDP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
SBC.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30-410.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55-06:00-5m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  06:54-06:55-1m--190.07411mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/KITKhallikotX  07:09-07:10-1m--1107.28313mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:37-07:38-1m--1144.67636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:55-08:00-5m21166.16127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
7/==/IPMIchchapuramX  08:24-08:25-1m--1190.57721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SPTSompetaX  08:39-08:40-1m--1208.54348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/PSAPalasa  09:25-09:27-2m--1240.46431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:51-09:52-1m--1266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:25-10:27-2m31313.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:59-11:00-1m--1352.06299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:30-11:35-5m11382.95263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:45-13:05-20m41444.13811mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:31-13:32-1m--1460.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46-13:47-1m21476.48930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUNITuni  14:30-14:31-1m11540.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaram  14:45-14:46-1m11556.88227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  15:13-15:14-1m31593.75618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:08-16:10-2m11643.94623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX16:39-16:40-1m--1666.07120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57-16:58-1m--1686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/EEEluru  17:31-17:32-1m31733.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:10-19:25-15m11793.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX20:10-20:30-20m31825.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NRTNarasaraopet  21:20-21:21-1m--1870.26879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|VKNVinukonda  21:54-21:55-1m11907.75695mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|DKDDonakondaX  22:35-22:36-1m--1945.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|MRKMarkapur Road  22:54-22:55-1m--1969.382160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|CBMCumbumX  23:14-23:15-1m11995.280199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GIDGiddalurX  23:40-23:41-1m--11028.630270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal  01:30-01:35-5m--21082.261216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|BMHBetamcherla  02:14-02:15-1m121122.141425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|DHNEDhone Junction  03:08-03:10-2m--21158.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction04:30-04:45-15m521226.350453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:19-05:20-1m--21254.958370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37/--/ATPAnantapur  06:19-06:20-1m221312.027349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
38|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  07:35-07:40-5m121345.372371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  08:08-08:10-2m121378.864800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
40/--/HUPHindupur  09:04-09:05-1m221436.474636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
41/--/GBDGauribidanur09:24-09:25-1m--21459.849684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
42%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction  10:38-10:40-2m221520.050911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
43/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  11:04-11:05-1m121539.911915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
44/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:18-11:20-2m121542.36929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
45/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:05--321546.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site