Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 08:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SCR provides Additional Stoppage for Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express at Nidadavolu.South Central Railway will provide o­ne minute additional stoppage for Train No. 18463/18464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express at Nidadavolu o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 25thFebruary, 2014. Accordingly, Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prasanthi Express will arrive / depart Nidadavolu at 16 39 / 16 40 hrs.
Tue Feb 18, 2014 (06:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18464

18463/Prashanti Express

Feb 18 2014 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); GTL/Guntakal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
BBS to VSKP: Loco-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS-GS-SLR.;
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from BBS to GNT; KJM WDP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
SBC.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    42 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

42 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BBS»Bhubaneswar (4)»  -05:30+0410.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  05:55+306:00+35m3118.98725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BALUBalugaon (3)  06:49+1006:51+102m--190.08611mECoR752030, Odisha
4KITKhallikot (3)X  07:03+1207:05+122m--1107.28313mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
5CAPChatrapurX  07:32+1407:34+142m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
6BAMBrahmapur (3)X  07:52+1307:57+135m21166.16727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
7IPMIchchapuramX08:19+1308:21+132m--1190.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8SPTSompeta (4)  08:34+608:36+62m--1208.53948mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
9PSAPalasa (3)  09:25-209:27+12m--1240.46731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
10NWPNaupada Junction  09:50+409:52+42m--1266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
11CHESrikakulam Road (4)XO  10:25+510:27+52m31313.47534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12CPPChipurupalle  10:58+311:00+52m--1352.05399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  11:35-211:40+35m11382.95663mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X12:45+313:05+420m41444.13611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
15DVDDuvvada (4)X  13:32+713:33+81m--1460.44246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16AKPAnakapalle (3)  13:56+513:57+71m21476.48930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
17TUNITuni (2)X  14:40+1614:41+171m11540.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
18ANVAnnavaram (3)X  14:55+1714:56+181m11556.88227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  15:23+2215:24+231m31593.75618mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
20RJYRajahmundry (3)O  16:18+2216:20+252m11643.97023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
21NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)XO16:39+3416:40+341m--1666.07120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
22TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  16:57+3716:58+371m--1686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23EEEluru (3)  17:31+3817:32+391m31733.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
24BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  19:10+1519:25+1715m11793.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25GNTGuntur Junction (7)X20:10+3620:30+3720m31825.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26NRTNarasaraopet (3)  21:20+4821:21+481m--1870.16874mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
27VKNVinukonda (1)  21:54+4521:55+451m11907.75695mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
28DKDDonakonda (3)X  22:35+3822:36+401m--1945.081154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
29MRKMarkapur Road (2)  22:54+4822:55+491m--1969.382156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
30CBMCumbum (1)X  23:14+5523:15+551m11995.280199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
31GIDGiddalur (2)X  23:40+4623:41+471m--11028.529269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
32NDLNandyal (3)  01:30+1301:35+165m--21081.962216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33BMHBetamcherla (2)  02:14+3302:15+351m121122.141425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
34DHNEDhone Junction (3)X  03:08+2603:10+332m--21158.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35GTLGuntakal Junction (6)04:30+2704:45+3215m521226.352453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36GYGooty Junction (2)X  05:18+3105:20+312m--21254.958370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37ATPAnantapur (2)  06:19+2406:20+251m221312.027349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
38DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  07:35+807:40+85m121345.361371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  08:13+2708:15+272m121378.765800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
40HUPHindupur (4)O  09:08+3709:10+372m221436.457636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
41YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  10:38+5910:40+592m221519.944911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
42BNCEBangalore East (2)X  11:07+5411:08+541m121539.913915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
43BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  11:19+4711:20+491m121542.36929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
44SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  12:05+38-321546.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom