Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:49PM)

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 09 2016 (9:55PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 66 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

43 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30+4610.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55+706:00+85m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX  06:54+706:55+81m0190.0749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#4/==/KITKhallikot  07:09+807:10+81m01107.27713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:39+807:40+91m01144.66435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:00+708:05+75m21166.16726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuramX  08:27+708:28+81m01190.56822mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta  08:44+1508:45+161m01208.64848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#9/==/PSAPalasa  09:25-109:27+52m01240.47028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:49+909:50+111m01266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:24+1310:26+152m31313.48034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:55+1410:56+161m01352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:25+1411:30+175m11382.94966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶12:45+813:05+1220m41444.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:35+1413:36+151m01460.49646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46+2413:47+251m21476.48932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuniO  14:30+3714:31+391m11540.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram  14:45+4714:46+471m11556.88228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  15:13+4615:14+471m31593.66517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:00+5416:10+4810m11643.84623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX16:39+5116:40+521m--1666.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57+5116:58+511m01686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru  17:31+5417:32+551m31733.73718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX19:10+1719:25+1415m11793.34226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX20:10+2820:30+3420m--1825.25438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet  21:20+3921:21+401m01870.36879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27%--%VKNVinukonda  21:54+4121:55+411m11907.85697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#28%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:35+3422:36+361m01945.281150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road  22:54+4422:55+451m01969.456160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30%--%CBMCumbumX  23:23+4223:24+431m11995.365198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur  23:55+4023:56+421m011028.734270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3453.6
#32%==%NDLNandyal  01:30+1501:35+215m021082.461215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla  02:14+3202:15+321m121122.343425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.8
#34%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  03:05+2103:10+265m021158.152425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶04:30+1604:45+2715m521226.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#36/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:18+2905:20+312m021255.358370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#37%==%ATPAnantapur  06:19+3206:20+331m221312.429348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  07:30+407:35+125m121345.761371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#39%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  08:08+1608:10+162m121379.071457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4957.8
#40!==!HUPHindupur  08:59+3609:00+381m221436.858635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#41!==!GBDGauribidanurX09:24+4109:25+421m--21460.256687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#42!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  10:30+5010:40+4210m221520.363912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)O  10:59+811:00+81m121540.316914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:10+5311:20+4610m121543.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:05+12-321547.2-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site