Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 09:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 09:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (08:13PM)

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Anantapur is 57 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 49m    35 halts    Distance: 1312 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 06:19 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

35 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -05:30+0610.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:55+406:00+45m3118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaon  06:54+606:55+71m--190.0749mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#4/==/KITKhallikot  07:09+707:10+71m--1107.27713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX  07:39+707:40+91m--1144.66435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:00+908:05+95m21166.16726mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram  08:27+1108:28+131m--1190.56822mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta  08:44+1408:45+201m--1208.64848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#9/==/PSAPalasa  09:25+409:27+72m--1240.47028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:49+1009:50+111m--1266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:24+1110:26+122m31313.48034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:55+1310:56+141m--1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:25+1311:30+165m11382.94965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:45+1813:05+2020m41444.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX  13:35+2113:36+211m--1460.49646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:46+3113:47+321m21476.48932mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuniO  14:30+5114:31+521m11540.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram  14:45+5314:46+541m11556.88228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  15:13+5615:14+571m31593.66517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry  16:00+5916:10+5410m11643.84623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX16:39+1:0016:40+1:001m--1666.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:57+1:0116:58+1:011m--1686.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru  17:31+5917:32+591m31733.73718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:10+2019:25+1615m11793.34226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX20:10+3920:30+4320m41825.25438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet  21:20+4621:21+461m--1870.36879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27%--%VKNVinukonda  21:54+4821:55+481m11907.85697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#28%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:35+3922:36+401m--1945.281150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road  22:54+4822:55+481m--1969.456160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30%--%CBMCumbumX  23:23+4423:24+451m11995.365198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur  23:55+3923:56+401m--11028.734270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3453.6
#32%==%NDLNandyal  01:30+2101:35+275m--21082.461215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#33%--%BMHBetamcherla  02:14+4002:15+401m121122.343425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.8
#34%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  03:05+2803:10+315m--21158.152425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionX04:30+1804:45+2715m521226.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#36/==/GYGooty JunctionX  05:18+2805:20+322m--21255.358370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#37/--/ATPAnantapur•  06:19+2206:20+241m221312.429348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#38/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  07:30-307:35+105m121345.761371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#39%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  08:08+1408:10+152m121379.071457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4957.8
#40%--%HUPHindupur  08:59+3409:00+361m221436.858635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#41%--%GBDGauribidanurX09:24+4009:25+411m--21460.256687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#42%--%YNKYelahanka Junction  10:30+5510:40+4810m221520.363912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)O  10:59+011:00+01m121540.316914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:10+1:0211:20+5410m121543.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#45/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  12:05+18-321547.2-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site