Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330198-0
Entry# 1971645-0

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> ATP/Anantapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (16:08) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Anantapur is 60 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 49m    36 halts    Distance: 1313 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 06:19 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

36 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -05:30+0610.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:55+406:00+45m3118.98925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 06:48+906:50+92m--190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#4/==/KITKhallikot 07:03+1007:05+102m--1107.29013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2537.4
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 07:30+1307:32+132m--1144.65635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:55+1008:00+105m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 08:21+508:23+52m--1190.56422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 08:40+208:42+22m--1208.64448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.9
#9/==/PSAPalasaX 09:25-409:27+22m--1240.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 09:47+709:49+82m--1266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:23+1110:25+112m31313.48334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle 10:53+1110:55+112m--1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:22+1211:27+145m11382.94766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:45+513:05+820m41444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#15/==/DVDDuvvadaX 13:34+1213:35+131m--1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle 13:46+2513:47+251m21477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#17/==/TUNITuni 14:30+3514:31+351m11540.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram 14:45+3514:46+361m11557.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:13+3815:14+391m31594.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:08+3516:10+372m11644.44623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 16:39+4216:40+421m--1666.97018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 16:57+4316:58+441m31686.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#23/==/EEEluru 17:31+4617:32+471m31734.33718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:10+719:25+515m11794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:10+1820:30+2320m--1825.85438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet 21:20+2421:21+241m--1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#27%--%VKNVinukonda 21:54+2221:55+231m11908.55697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#28%--%DKDDonakondaX 22:35+1322:36+151m--1945.881150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road 22:54+2622:55+261m--1970.156160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#30%--%CBMCumbumX 23:23+2423:24+241m11996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#31%--%GIDGiddalur 23:55+3023:56+321m--11029.438270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta 00:14+2800:15+351m--21040.934316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction 01:30+601:35+135m--21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla 02:14+2402:15+241m121123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#35%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 03:08+1003:10+202m--21158.852425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.7
#36%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 04:30+1804:45+2815m521227.552454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#37/==/GYGooty JunctionX 05:18+2905:20+312m121256.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#38%==%ATPAnantapur• 06:19+3206:20+341m221313.129348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 07:30+107:35+65m121346.460371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:08+1108:10+112m121379.672457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#41%==%HUPHindupur 08:58+2909:00+302m221437.358635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#42%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:24+3109:25+321m--21460.749687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 10:38+3810:40+392m221520.966912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)XO 10:58+011:00+02m121540.89914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:18+4511:20+462m121543.56928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 12:05+15-5,621547.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site