Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:36) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

19 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -14:00+4310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 14:10+1014:12+102m214.253928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 14:38+2514:40+252m2126.874912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.2
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur 15:29+3815:30+381m1187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:58+3216:00+322m21110.451635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0857.7
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:08+2617:10+272m11168.140458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.2
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 18:00+2218:05+245m11201.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#8%==%ATPAnantapur 18:39+2518:40+271m11234.659348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#9%==%GYGooty Junction 19:38+3019:40+312m21291.749370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#10/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 20:15+2920:30+3615m41320.253454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.7
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction 21:48+3521:50+372m11388.974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla 22:19+3822:20+381m--1424.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction 23:15+4423:20+455m11464.742215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta 00:20+4000:21+521m--2506.849316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#15%--%GIDGiddalurX 00:35+5100:36+531m--2518.372270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#16%--%CBMCumbum 01:04+5801:05+591m12551.754198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road 01:34+5701:35+581m--2577.642160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#18%--%DKDDonakonda 02:10+4902:11+491m--2601.959150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#19%--%VKNVinukonda 02:49+4302:50+431m12639.26697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet 03:24+4003:25+411m--2676.72679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.1
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 05:10+205:30+520m12721.92938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:35+1806:55+1420m12753.77826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#23/==/EEEluru 07:41+2907:42+301m22813.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:14+3608:15+371m22861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:34+4008:35+411m--2880.82918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:21+3109:23+312m32903.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 10:01+4210:02+431m12953.48518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:28+4310:29+441m32990.25328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#29/==/TUNITuniX 10:48+4010:49+411m221006.97724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle 11:39+3611:40+361m321070.71832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:34+1712:35+191m--21086.62646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 13:15+1713:35+2020m321103.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:30+3014:35+295m--21164.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle 15:00+2815:02+282m--21195.775103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:33+2215:35+232m--21234.39134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:06+2316:08+262m221281.54213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#37/==/PSAPalasa 16:45+2816:47+282m321307.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#38/==/SPTSompeta 17:10+3317:12+332m--21339.17748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram 17:26+3517:28+352m--21357.16722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#40/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:50+3717:55+375m121381.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#41/==/CAPChatrapur 18:10+4218:12+422m--21403.17535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#42/==/KITKhallikot 18:42+4518:45+453m--21440.55713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#43/==/BALUBalugaonX 19:03+4219:05+422m--21457.7539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#44/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:25+1720:30+195m221528.75725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar 20:50+25-221547.7-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site