Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (7:36PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

19 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -14:00+1310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  14:10+614:12+62m214.253928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  14:38+1814:40+192m2126.874912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.2
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur  15:29+4015:30+411m1187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#5%==%HUPHindupur  15:58+3416:00+342m21110.451635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0857.7
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:08+2617:10+282m11168.140457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.2
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:00+2118:05+225m11201.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#8%==%ATPAnantapur  18:39+2118:40+221m11234.659348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#9%==%GYGooty Junction  19:38+2219:40+232m21291.749370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#10/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO20:15+2120:30+3015m41320.253454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.7
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction  21:48+2521:50+282m11388.974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla  22:19+3022:20+311m01424.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction  23:15+3723:20+385m11464.742215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m--2506.849316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#15%--%GIDGiddalurX  00:35+4400:36+451m02518.372270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#16%--%CBMCumbum  01:04+5101:05+531m12551.754198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road  01:34+5201:35+531m02577.642160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#18%--%DKDDonakonda  02:10+4402:11+441m02601.959150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#19%--%VKNVinukonda  02:49+3702:50+381m12639.26697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet  03:24+3603:25+371m02676.72679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.1
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  05:10+105:30+420m12721.92938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  06:35+1006:55+920m12753.77826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#23/==/EEEluru  07:41+2407:42+251m22813.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:14+2908:15+301m22861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:34+3408:35+341m02880.82918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:21+2609:23+262m32903.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:01+3310:02+341m12953.48517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:28+3610:29+361m32990.25328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#29/==/TUNITuniX  10:48+3310:49+341m221006.97724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:39+2311:40+241m321070.71832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX  12:34+912:35+101m021086.62646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX13:15+913:35+1320m321103.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:30+2214:35+215m021164.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m021195.775103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road  15:33+1615:35+162m021234.39134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m221281.54213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#37/==/PSAPalasa  16:45+1216:47+132m321307.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#38/==/SPTSompeta  17:10+1617:12+162m021339.17748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:26+1717:28+192m021357.26722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#40/==/BAMBrahmapurX  17:50+2117:55+225m121381.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#41/==/CAPChatrapur  18:10+2518:12+252m021403.17535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#42/==/KITKhallikot  18:42+2618:45+253m021440.55713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#43/==/BALUBalugaonX  19:03+2519:05+252m021457.7539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#44/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+220:30+105m221528.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar  20:50+12-221547.7-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site