Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:49AM)

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (5:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -14:00+3310.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  14:10+714:12+72m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  14:38+1914:40+192m2126.974912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.2
#4!==!GBDGauribidanur15:29+3415:30+351m1187.150687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#5!==!HUPHindupur  15:58+3016:00+312m21110.451635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0857.8
#6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:08+2917:10+312m11168.240457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#7%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  18:00+2018:05+205m11201.559371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#8/==/ATPAnantapur  18:39+2018:40+211m11234.859348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#9/==/GYGooty Junction  19:38+2119:40+212m01292.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#10/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO20:15+1920:30+2615m41320.453454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.7
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction  21:48+2021:50+232m11389.174425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla  22:19+2522:20+261m01424.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal  23:15+3123:20+325m11464.943216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1553.6
#14%--%GIDGiddalurX  00:35+3800:36+411m02518.587270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#15%--%CBMCumbum  00:59+5101:00+521m12551.946198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#16%--%MRKMarkapur Road  01:34+4401:35+461m02577.842160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#17%--%DKDDonakonda  02:10+3502:11+351m02602.159150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#18%--%VKNVinukonda  02:49+3002:50+311m12639.47597mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.5
#19%--%NRTNarasaraopet  03:20+3903:21+401m02676.92579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4945.1
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction•05:10-105:30+420m12722.12938mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  06:35+806:55+820m12753.97826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#22/==/EEEluru  07:41+3207:42+331m22813.68918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:14+3208:15+331m22861.36218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX08:34+3508:35+351m02881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.4
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:21+2309:23+242m32903.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:01+3010:02+301m12953.68517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:28+3310:29+341m32990.55328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#28/==/TUNITuniX  10:48+3710:49+381m221007.17724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:39+2811:40+281m321070.91832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvadaX  12:34+1012:35+111m021086.92546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX13:15+713:40+825m321103.26111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:40+814:45+85m021164.46665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  15:13+715:15+72m021195.377103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  15:45+615:47+72m021233.97434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#35/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:25+316:26+51m221281.14513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.8
#36/==/PSAPalasa  17:00-117:02+42m321306.88328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#37/==/SPTSompetaX  17:25+517:27+52m021338.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:42+517:43+61m021356.74622mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.5
#39/==/BAMBrahmapurX  18:15-318:20+35m121381.27626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#40/==/CAPChatrapur  18:37+318:38+41m021402.67535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#41/==/KITKhallikotX  19:08+719:10+72m021440.07913mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#42/==/BALUBalugaon  19:23+819:25+82m021457.2719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.1
#43/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+520:30+85m221528.35725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar  20:50+12-221547.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site