Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure for 14.10.2014, rescheduled to 16.00 on 15.10.2014
Tue Oct 14, 2014 (04:10PM)

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDP-4 from SBC to GNT; LGD WAP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
BBS.

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -14:00+5310.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  14:10+1014:12+102m214.552929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  14:38+2314:40+252m2126.961911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%GBDGauribidanur15:39+2615:40+281m1187.078684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5%--%HUPHindupur  15:58+3816:00+392m21110.451636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:08+2817:10+302m11168.140800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  18:00+2518:05+255m11201.551371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur  18:44+2118:45+231m11234.958349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%-=/GYGooty Junction  19:44+2919:45+331m--1291.957370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO20:15+3520:30+3815m41320.553453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction  21:48+3221:50+352m11388.974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla  22:19+3822:20+391m--1424.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal  23:15+3723:20+405m11464.643216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalurX  00:35+4900:36+511m--2518.387270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum  00:59+1:0001:00+1:011m12551.746199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road  01:34+5201:35+541m--2577.642160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda  02:10+4502:11+451m--2601.859150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda  02:49+4002:50+401m12639.27595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet  03:20+4603:21+471m--2676.72579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction•05:10+505:30+520m12721.82937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  06:35+1006:55+1220m12753.77724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/EEEluru  07:41+3407:42+341m22813.09019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:14+3908:15+401m22860.86318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX08:34+4408:35+441m--2880.82920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry  09:21+3409:23+342m32903.07923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  10:01+4110:02+411m12953.28518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:28+4110:29+421m32990.05327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TUNITuni  10:48+3110:49+311m221006.77724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:39+1911:40+201m321070.41830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DVDDuvvada  12:34+2012:35+211m--21086.42446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO13:15+1313:45+1030m321102.85611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:50+914:52+112m--21163.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  15:18+1215:20+122m--21194.88399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  15:48+1315:50+142m--21233.47534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:28+1116:30+112m221280.75213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/PSAPalasa  17:00+717:02+102m321306.48331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SPTSompetaX  17:25+1217:27+122m--21338.37248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:42+1317:44+142m--21356.37021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BAMBrahmapurX  18:05+1418:10+145m121380.87627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
40/==/