Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from SBC on 24.7.2015 is rescheduled to 17.45.
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:22PM)

18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (12:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDP-4 from SBC to GNT; LGD WAP-4 from GNT to...
Read more...
BBS.

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -14:00+37310.027903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  14:10+5214:12+522m214.552929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  14:38+5714:40+582m2126.961911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%GBDGauribidanur15:39+1:0515:40+1:061m1187.078684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5%--%HUPHindupur  15:58+1:1216:00+1:132m21110.451636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  17:08+1:0917:10+1:102m11168.140800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  18:00+5918:05+1:015m11201.551371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur  18:44+5818:45+1:001m11234.958349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%-=/GYGooty Junction  19:44+1:1019:45+1:101m--1291.957370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO20:15+1:1920:30+1:2615m41320.553453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction  21:48+1:1121:50+1:142m11388.974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla  22:19+1:1322:20+1:131m--1424.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal  23:15+1:1423:20+1:165m11464.643216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalurX  00:35+1:2400:36+1:281m--2518.387270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum  00:59+1:3901:00+1:431m12551.746199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road  01:34+1:3601:35+1:391m--2577.642160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda  02:10+1:3002:11+1:301m--2601.859150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda  02:49+1:2102:50+1:211m12639.27595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet  03:20+1:2603:21+1:271m--2676.72579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction•X05:10+4405:30+4720m12721.82937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  06:35+4706:55+5020m12753.77724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/EEEluru  07:41+1:0907:42+1:101m22813.09019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:14+1:2008:15+1:231m22860.86318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX08:34+1:3608:35+1:361m--2880.82920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:21+1:4509:23+1:472m32903.07923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:01+1:5910:02+2:001m12953.28518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:28+2:2810:29+2:291m32990.05327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TUNITuni  10:48+2:1210:49+2:121m221006.77724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:39+3:2811:40+3:291m321070.41830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DVDDuvvada  12:34+1:3212:35+1:331m--21086.42446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO13:15+1:2513:45+1:2730m321102.85611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:50+1:4514:52+1:462m--21163.97163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  15:18+1:1815:20+1:192m--21194.88399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  15:48+1:3115:50+1:322m--21233.47534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m221280.75213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/PSAPalasa  17:00+1:2917:02+1:312m321306.48331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/