Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (09:36AM)

11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
भुसावळ - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Loco
KYN WCAM 2P/3
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 48 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:25-710.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction  00:51-00:53-2m2124.192212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#3/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:24-01:26-2m--171.986264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/KJKajgaonX  01:44-01:45-1m--197.788297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:58-02:00-2m--1116.831351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1067.3
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:10-04:15-5m51184.282582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  04:33-04:35-2m--1208.988595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#8/==/NKNasik Road  05:08-05:10-2m31257.143564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#9/==/DVLDevlali  05:18-05:20-2m21262.949560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:15-06:20-5m41307.848590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:02-08:05-3m61389.63710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5534.2
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  09:00-09:05-5m71423.82412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#13/--/CKHSChikhale  09:15-09:16-1m11427.93513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/--/MHPEMohapeX  09:26-09:27-1m11433.84535mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15/--/CHOKChowkX  09:37-09:38-1m11441.33944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#16/--/KJTKarjat JunctionX  09:55-10:00-5m21452.43955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#17/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43-10:45-2m11480.265623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.3
#18/==/CCHChinchwad  11:29-11:30-1m21527.628574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.3
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:05--51543.9-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site