Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1460542-0
Entry# 1675493-0

11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
भुसावळ - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (09:36AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 48 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -00:25+14710.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:51+2100:53+252m2124.192212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#3/==/PCPachora JunctionX 01:24+4101:26+472m--171.986264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/KJKajgaonX 01:44+5801:45+581m--197.788297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 01:58+1:0302:00+1:072m--1116.831351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.3
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:10+1304:15+155m51184.282582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX 04:33+1604:35+162m--1208.988595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.2
#8/==/NKNasik Road 05:08+1905:10+212m31257.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#9/==/DVLDevlali 05:18+2005:20+202m21262.949560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri 06:15+306:20+115m41307.848590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:02+1808:05+163m61389.63710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 09:00+2609:05+255m71423.92411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/--/CKHSChikhale 09:15-09:16-1m11427.93513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/--/MHPEMohapeX 09:26+2209:27+251m11433.84635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15/--/CHOKChowk 09:37+2809:38+341m11441.33944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#16/--/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:55+3710:00+385m21452.43957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#17/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:43+3310:45+332m11480.265623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4447.3
#18/==/CCHChinchwad 11:29+3211:30+321m21527.628574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 12:05+20-51543.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site