Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (09:36AM)

11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
     भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

May 08 2015 (8:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Loco
KYN WCAM 2P/3
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:25+7710.056208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  00:51+1000:53+122m2124.192213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:24+2201:26+252m--171.886264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4/==/KJKajgaonX  01:44+3001:45+311m--197.688297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:58+3302:00+372m--1116.731352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:10-404:15+35m51184.274580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/LSLasalgaonX  04:35+304:36+41m--1208.790592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik Road  05:08+905:10+102m31257.043563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/DVLDevlali  05:18+1005:20+102m21262.749561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
10/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:15-506:20+35m41307.648589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:02+708:05+53m61389.43710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  09:00+1309:05+115m71423.62410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13/--/CKHSChikhale  09:15-09:16-1m11427.73513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
14/--/MHPEMohapeX  09:26+709:27+81m11433.64535mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
15/--/CHOKChowkX  09:37+1009:38+191m11441.13944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
16/--/KJTKarjat JunctionO  09:55+2410:00+265m21452.24057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43+2010:45+202m11480.964623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/CCHChinchwad  11:29+1611:30+161m21528.228573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:05+4-51544.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site