Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (09:36AM)

11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
भुसावळ - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 48 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:25+12710.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction  00:51+1700:53+212m2124.192212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#3/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:24+3401:26+392m0171.986264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/KJKajgaonX  01:44+4601:45+461m0197.788297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:58+5502:00+582m01116.831351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1067.3
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:10+804:15+115m51184.282582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  04:33+1204:35+122m01208.988595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#8/==/NKNasik Road  05:08+1405:10+162m31257.143564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#9/==/DVLDevlali  05:18+1505:20+152m21262.949560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:15+206:20+75m41307.848590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:02+808:05+53m61389.63710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5534.2
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  09:00+1609:05+145m71423.82412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#13/--/CKHSChikhale  09:15-09:16-1m11427.83513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/--/MHPEMohapeX  09:26+909:27+121m11433.64635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15/--/CHOKChowk  09:37+1309:38+191m11441.23944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#16/--/KJTKarjat JunctionX  09:55+2310:00+245m21452.33957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#17/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43+1910:45+192m11480.165623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4447.3
#18/==/CCHChinchwad  11:29+1711:30+171m21527.428574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:05+5-51543.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site